Cleppe powers to Jingle Cross win

Wouters, Boros round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions1:04:39 
2Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin TV Sud0:00:58 
3Michael Boros (Cze) CREAFIN TV Sud0:00:59 
4Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
5Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:46 
6Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano0:01:57 
7Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions0:02:15 
8Curtis White (USA) Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO0:02:20 
9Jack Kisseberth (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions0:02:47 
10Alois Falenta (Fra) Team Cross UCI SAFIR GANOVA0:03:30 
11Garry Millburn (Aus) MAAP ENVE0:03:46 
12Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Squad0:03:53 
13Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle co. / Groove Suba0:04:02 
14Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin0:04:24 
15James Driscoll (USA) Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA Cycl0:04:47 
16Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle co. / Groove Suba0:04:49 
17Caleb Swartz (USA) Linear Sport Racing Team0:04:50 
18Eric Thompson (USA) M SPEED WAX0:05:25 
19Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport  
20Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO  
21Lance Haidet (USA) Donnelly Sports  
22Bjorn Selander (USA) Donkey Label /Bingham Built  
23Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized  
24Fabien Canal (Fra) Team Cross UCI SAFIR GANOVA  
25Tyler Cloutier (USA) TCCX  
26Ross Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport  
27Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team  
28Trevor Odonnell (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus  
29Andrew Giniat (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG  
30Terol Pursell (USA) Amy D Grassroots  
31Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite P/B MGCC  
32Michael Larson (USA) Team Handmade  
33Cameron Jette (Can)  
34Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS  
35Kyle Russ (USA) Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team  
DNFLaurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgodeservic  
DNFMatthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan  
DNFSkyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team  
DNFDylan Postier (USA) Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas  
DNFChristian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus  
DNSStephen Hyde (USA) Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO  
DNSIan Field (GBr) Neon Velo  
DNSJustin Lindine (USA) Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling  
DNSEric Brunner (USA) Full Cycle Cyclocross Team  
DNSIsaac Niles (Can)  
DNSKevin Mcconnell (USA) Iowa City Cycling Club  
DNSJosh Whitney (USA) Full Cycle Cyclocross Team  
DNSTyler Stein (USA) Crit Fit Army Factory Team  

Related Articles

Back to top