TechPowered By

More tech

Jelajah Malaysia 2010

Date range:
April 27 - May 1, 2010

April 30, Stage 4: Auto City, Juru - Sungai Petani 93.1km

Hassan wins from five-man break

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 30, 2010, 16:04 BST,
Updated:
April 30, 2010, 17:07 BST

McCann maintains GC leadership after penultimate stage

Full Results
1 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 2:06:36  
2 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
3 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
4 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
5 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
6 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:02:53  
7 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
8 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
9 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme    
10 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme    
11 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
12 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team    
13 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
14 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
15 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
16 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
17 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
18 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
19 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
20 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
21 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
22 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
23 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team    
24 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team    
25 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
26 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team    
27 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
28 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
29 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
30 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
31 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
32 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
33 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team    
34 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
35 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
36 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
37 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
38 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
39 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
40 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
41 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
42 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
43 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
44 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
45 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
46 Seyed Moezeddin Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
47 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
48 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme    
49 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
50 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
51 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
52 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team    
53 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team    
54 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
55 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
56 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
57 Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
58 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
59 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
60 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
61 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
62 Seyed Mostafa Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
63 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
64 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
65 Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
66 Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team    
67 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
68 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
69 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
70 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
71 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme    
72 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
73 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team    
74 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
75 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
76 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Medscheme    
77 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
78 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
79 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
80 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:04:20  
81 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:04:52  
82 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:05:13  
83 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:07:08  
84 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:09:03  
85 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team    
DNF Lemnel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
DNS Mohamad Zulkifli Mohamad Rosejati (Mas) Sabah State Team    
DNS Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
Sprint 1 - Padang Serai, 48.5km
1 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 5 pts
2 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 3  
3 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 2  
4 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 1  
Teams
1 Malaysian National Cycling Team 6:25:34  
2 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
3 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
4 Le Tua Cycling Team    
5 Customs Cycling Club Team    
6 Team Medscheme 0:02:53  
7 Pahang State Team    
8 Johor State Team    
9 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
10 Giant Asia Racing Team    
11 Vali ASR Kerman    
12 Polygon Sweet Nice    
13 Indonesian National Cycling Team    
14 Aisan Racing Team    
15 Terengganu State Team    
16 Brunei National Cycling Team    
17 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:09:03  
General classification after stage 4
1 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 14:18:10  
2 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:20  
3 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:01:01  
4 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:03:30  
5 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:03:31  
6 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:04:11  
7 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:04:13  
8 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:04:46  
9 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:05:22  
10 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:21  
11 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:06:24  
12 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:53  
13 Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:06:54  
14 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:57  
15 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:07:08  
16 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:07:17  
17 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
18 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:07:19  
19 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:07:33  
20 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:07:43  
21 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:07:46  
22 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:07:47  
23 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:07:49  
24 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team    
25 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:09:42  
26 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:52  
27 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:56  
28 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:10:01  
29 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:10:02  
30 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:10:03  
31 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
32 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
33 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
34 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:10  
35 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:10:12  
36 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:10:15  
37 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
38 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:20  
39 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
40 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:21  
41 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:10:32  
42 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:10:34  
43 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:10:40  
44 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:12:07  
45 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:12:25  
46 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:12:49  
47 Seyed Moezeddin Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:12:51  
48 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:13:16  
49 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:13:31  
50 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:13:42  
51 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:00  
52 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:14:02  
53 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:14:15  
54 Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:14:59  
55 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:01  
56 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:15:04  
57 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:15:39  
58 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:16:14  
59 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team 0:16:17  
60 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
61 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:16:21  
62 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:23  
63 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:16:35  
64 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:39  
65 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:16:46  
66 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:17:01  
67 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:17:04  
68 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:17:41  
69 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:18:16  
70 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:18:47  
71 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:19:17  
72 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:22:39  
73 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:23:22  
74 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:25:15  
75 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:25:53  
76 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:27:30  
77 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:28:08  
78 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Medscheme    
79 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:28:25  
80 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:30:11  
81 Seyed Mostafa Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:31:46  
82 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:34:24  
83 Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:36:18  
84 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:44:06  
85 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:49:10  
Points classification
1 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 42 pts
2 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 37  
3 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 37  
4 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 32  
5 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 24  
6 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 23  
7 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme 21  
8 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 20  
9 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice 20  
10 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 20  
11 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 19  
12 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 17  
13 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 17  
14 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 15  
15 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 15  
16 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 14  
17 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 13  
18 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 12  
19 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 12  
20 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 11  
21 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 11  
22 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 10  
23 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 9  
24 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 9  
25 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 9  
26 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 9  
27 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 8  
28 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 7  
29 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 6  
30 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme 6  
31 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 6  
32 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 5  
33 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 5  
34 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 4  
35 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 4  
36 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team 4  
37 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 4  
38 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 4  
39 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 3  
40 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 3  
41 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 3  
42 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice 2  
43 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 8 pts
2 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 7  
3 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 4  
4 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 4  
5 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 2  
6 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
7 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
Asian rider classification
1 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 14:19:11  
2 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:02:29  
3 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:03:12  
4 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:03:45  
5 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:05:20  
6 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:05:23  
7 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:05:52  
8 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:05:56  
9 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:07  
10 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:06:16  
11 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
12 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:32  
13 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:42  
14 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:06:45  
15 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:08:41  
16 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:08:55  
17 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:09:00  
18 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:09:01  
19 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:09:02  
20 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
21 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
22 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
23 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:09  
24 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:11  
25 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:14  
26 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:20  
27 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:09:33  
28 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:11:24  
29 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:11:48  
30 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:12:15  
31 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:12:30  
32 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:12:41  
33 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:12:59  
34 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:13:01  
35 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:13:14  
36 Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:13:58  
37 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:14:00  
38 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:03  
39 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:38  
40 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:15:13  
41 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:16  
42 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
43 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:20  
44 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:22  
45 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:15:34  
46 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:38  
47 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:15:45  
48 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:00  
49 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:03  
50 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:16:40  
51 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:17:15  
52 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:21:38  
53 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:24:14  
54 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:24:52  
55 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:26:29  
56 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:27:07  
57 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:27:24  
58 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:29:10  
59 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:43:05  
60 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:48:09  
Malaysian rider classification
1 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 14:19:11  
2 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:03:12  
3 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:05:20  
4 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:05:23  
5 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:05:52  
6 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:05:56  
7 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:07  
8 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:06:16  
9 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:32  
10 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:42  
11 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:08:41  
12 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:08:55  
13 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:09:01  
14 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:09:02  
15 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
16 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
17 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:11  
18 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:14  
19 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:11:48  
20 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:12:15  
21 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:12:41  
22 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:12:59  
23 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:13:01  
24 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:14:00  
25 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:03  
26 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:38  
27 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:15:13  
28 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:16  
29 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
30 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:20  
31 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:22  
32 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:38  
33 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:15:45  
34 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:00  
35 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:03  
36 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:17:15  
37 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:24:52  
38 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:29:10  
39 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:43:05  
40 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:48:09  
Teams classification
1 Letua Cycling Team 43:03:14  
2 Team Medscheme 0:03:49  
3 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:05:33  
4 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:43  
5 Aisan Racing Team 0:09:10  
6 Vali ASR Kerman 0:10:59  
7 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:12:12  
8 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:12:46  
9 Customs Cycling Club Team 0:13:30  
10 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:07  
11 Terengganu State Team 0:20:47  
12 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:21:37  
13 Pahang State Team 0:29:47  
14 Johor State Team 0:32:37  
15 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:36:42  
16 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:37:12  
17 Brunei National Cycling Team 0:42:06  
Asian teaams classification
1 Letua Cycling Team 43:03:14  
2 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:43  
3 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:12:12  
4 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:12:46  
5 Customs Cycling Club Team 0:13:30  
6 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:07  
7 Terengganu State Team 0:20:47  
8 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:21:37  
9 Pahang State Team 0:29:47  
10 Johor State Team 0:32:37  
11 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:36:42  
12 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:37:12  
13 Brunei National Cycling Team 0:42:06  
Malaysian teams classification
1 Letua Cycling Team 43:03:14  
2 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:43  
3 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:12:46  
4 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:07  
5 Terengganu State Team 0:20:47  
6 Pahang State Team 0:29:47  
7 Johor State Team 0:32:37  
8 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:37:12