TechPowered By

More tech

Specialized-lululemon delivers Hosking to victory

By:
Cycling News

Johansson, De Vocht bested in bunch sprint

Hosking takes victory for Specialized-lululemon at Halle - Buizingen

Hosking takes victory for Specialized-lululemon at Halle - Buizingen

view thumbnail gallery

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 3:11:20  
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
3 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
4 Aude Biannic (Fra)    
5 Joanie Caron (Can)    
6 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
7 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion    
8 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope    
9 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team    
10 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012    
11 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
12 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - Ais    
14 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
15 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Exergy Twenty12    
16 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)    
17 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
18 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty12    
19 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
20 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Team GSD Gestion    
21 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope    
22 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope    
23 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
24 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
25 Leah Kirchmann (Can)    
26 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
27 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
28 Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne    
29 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team    
30 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
31 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
32 Janel Holcomb (USA)    
33 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012    
34 Denise Ramsden (Can)    
35 Chloe Mcconville (Aus)    
36 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion    
37 Gracie Elvin (Aus) 0:00:16  
38 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:00:26  
39 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
40 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:27  
41 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
42 Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty12 0:01:24  
43 Joelle Numainville (Can)    
44 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 0:02:11