Giro Rosa: Van Vleuten wins stage 5 time trial in Sant'elpidio a Mare

Dutchwoman time trials back into general classification conversation

Annemiek van Vleuten (Orica-Scott) time trialled to victory in Sante'elpidio a Mare on Tuesday putting an astounding 41-seconds into second place, race leader Anna van der Breggen (Boels-Dolmans). The Giro Rosa stage 5 winner suffered a 2:42 time loss on Monday's stage 4, and her win on Tuesday will undoubtedly offer a sense of vindication and opportunity.

"We had a really good preparation for this time trial," said Van Vleuten in her team's race report. "That was really good for my confidence going into this stage. Of course, you also need good legs, but I have been feeling really good throughout the Giro, and I showed that today.

"I was super disappointed yesterday, but I managed to stay focused, and I know today was a chance to take some time back."

In typical Giro Rosa fashion, the profile for the 12.73 kilometre time trial appeared gentle. In reality the stage included enough elevation gain that riders opted to contest the effort on their road bikes. The route included the short but leg-breaking Muro di Cocciari where gradient tops out at 30 percent.

"We had some laughs about the profile in the book," Van der Breggen told Cyclingnews. "This extreme TT looked like it was almost flat in the profile. To be honest, I think it was a bit too much. The girls who aren't going for the general classification or a good TT result had no option to save themselves."

Monika Kiraly (S.C Michela Fanini Rox) was quickest in the first half of the race. The Hungarian stopped the clock at 28:31. Stage three winner Hannah Barnes (Canyon-SRAM) was the first to break the 28-minute barrier, setting a new standard of 27:42 for those that followed.

As Van Vleuten, fourth from last to start, headed home, her teammate Amanda Spratt held the best time of 27:17. The Dutch time trial champion smashed Spratt's time with an unbeatable 25:29.

Defending champion Megan Guarnier finished two minutes slower than Van Vleuten in 27:22 and would slip down one spot – to fourth – by stage end. Newly crowned Italian time trial champion Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle High5) cracked 27 minutes, stopping the clock at 26:44. Her effort would ultimately keep her in second overall.

Only Van der Breggen remained out on the road. She won her Giro Rosa title two years ago on the penultimate stage time trial. On Tuesday she set a time quick enough to comfortably pad her advantage over most of her rivals. Van der Breggen's time of 26:10 was 41 seconds slower than Van Veuten but 34 seconds quicker than Longo Borghini and more than a minute faster than Spratt.

Heading into the second half of the 10-day Italian tour, Van der Breggen carries a one-minute advantage over Longo Borghini in second. Van Vleuten jumped up to third where she now sits 1:36. Guarnier, who moved onto the provisional podium on Monday, slipped back to fourth place more than three minutes behind her teammate and 90 seconds off the podium. Spratt is fifth overall at 3:59, giving both Boels-Dolmans and Orica-Scott two riders in the top five at the mid-point of the race.

"It was a good day for the general classification, winning some seconds on everybody but Annemiek, who came a bit closer after a good time trial," said Van der Breggen. "The time gap on GC is still a lot, but today gives me more confidence," said Van Vleuten. "We will look at things day-by-day. I learnt the lesson the hard way yesterday not to switch off on flat stages, so tomorrow I will be really focused."

The Giro Rosa continues tomorrow with a four-lap circuit race in and around Roseta degli Abruzzi. The sprinters are expected to come to fore following the 116-kilometre day, but at the Giro Rosa, where the unexpected is expected, a sprint cannot be assumed.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women0:25:29 
2Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:41 
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:01:15 
4Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:01:48 
5Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:53 
6Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:02:01 
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling0:02:03 
8Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High50:02:10 
9Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:13 
10Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:17 
11Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:25 
12Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini0:02:32 
13Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women0:02:43 
14Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti  
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:02:48 
16Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:02:57 
17Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team  
18Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota0:02:59 
19Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:00 
20Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:02 
21Mónika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini  
22Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana0:03:05 
23Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:03:13 
24Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
25Nikola Nosková (Cze) Bepink Cogeas0:03:17 
26Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
27Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:03:18 
28Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:03:19 
29Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals  
30Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:03:21 
31Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products0:03:22 
32Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:03:24 
33Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:03:25 
34Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:03:27 
35Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:03:28 
36Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:03:32 
37Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:03:33 
38Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
39Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products0:03:36 
40Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Alé Cipollini0:03:38 
41Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:03:41 
42Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Srb) Servetto Giusta  
43Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling0:03:43 
44Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:03:46 
45Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:03:47 
46Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03:49 
47Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
48Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi0:03:52 
49Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:55 
50Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:02 
51Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:04:05 
52Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:04:06 
53Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:04:08 
54Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:04:10 
55Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:11 
56Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:04:13 
57Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:04:17 
58Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
59Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott Women0:04:18 
60Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High50:04:22 
61Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals0:04:27 
62Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products  
63Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:04:28 
64Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:04:30 
65Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:04:31 
66Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling0:04:34 
67Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:04:35 
68Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:36 
69Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:04:37 
70Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:39 
71Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
72Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:41 
73Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:04:42 
74Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:43 
75Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:04:44 
76Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
77Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana0:04:46 
78Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:04:51 
79Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:04:53 
80Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:04:57 
81Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High50:05:01 
82Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:05:02 
83Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta  
84Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:05:03 
85Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products0:05:05 
86Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:05:06 
87Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:05:07 
88Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta  
89Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:05:11 
90Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:05:12 
91Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:05:13 
92Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta  
93Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
94Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:05:17 
95Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta0:05:18 
96Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta  
97Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas  
98Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:05:19 
99Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling0:05:21 
100Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:05:23 
101Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:05:26 
102Iraida Garcia (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini0:05:27 
103Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
104Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:05:33 
105Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
106Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:05:37 
107Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:05:40 
108Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:05:41 
109Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:05:42 
110Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:05:47 
111Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
112Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi  
113Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:05:48 
114Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:05:49 
115Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
116Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals0:05:51 
117Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals0:05:54 
118Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini0:05:57 
119Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:05:59 
120Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06:01 
121Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
122Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:06:04 
123Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:06:10 
124Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
125Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Servetto Giusta0:06:13 
126Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5  
127Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling0:06:15 
128Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:06:17 
129Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products0:06:24 
130Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano0:06:32 
131Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:06:36 
132Manuela De Iuliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:06:37 
133Christina Siggaard Malling (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:06:44 
134Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM  
135Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:06:45 
136Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:06:48 
137Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:50 
138Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:06:52 
139Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM0:06:56 
140Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana  
141Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:06:59 
142Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women0:07:00 
143Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Bepink Cogeas0:07:18 
144Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:07:29 
145Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini0:07:31 
146Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
147Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:07:34 
148Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:07:35 
149Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti  
150Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota0:07:36 
151Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling0:07:41 
152Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:07:42 
153Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:45 
154Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:07:56 
155Claudia Cretti (Ita) Valcar PBM0:07:57 
156Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:08:05 
157Valentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:08:09 
158Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-GU0:08:11 
159Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:08:50 
160Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:08:58 
161Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:10:04 
162Giorgia Capobianchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:10:47 
DNSTrixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
DNSKatrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women  

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9:02:35 
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:01:00 
3Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women0:01:36 
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:08 
5Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:03:29 
6Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling0:03:59 
7Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:04:19 
8Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High50:04:36 
9Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:50 
10Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:04:54 
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:05:06 
12Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:05:49 
13Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:06:02 
14Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:06:10 
15Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini  
16Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana0:06:28 
17Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:06:44 
18Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products0:06:54 
19Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:06:57 
20Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Alé Cipollini0:07:16 
21Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:07:33 
22Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:07:42 
23Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team0:07:49 
24Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:07:53 
25Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women0:08:08 
26Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:08:34 
27Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:08:43 
28Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:08:49 
29Nikola Nosková (Cze) Bepink Cogeas0:08:51 
30Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:08:54 
31Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:09:03 
32Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:09:04 
33Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:09:08 
34Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09:09 
35Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:09:11 
36Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
37Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:09:24 
38Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:09:32 
39Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:09:45 
40Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High50:09:55 
41Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota0:10:07 
42Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:10:10 
43Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:10:11 
44Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling  
45Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals0:10:16 
46Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:10:25 
47Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:10:29 
48Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:10:31 
49Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:10:59 
50Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals0:11:20 
51Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:11:23 
52Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:11:26 
53Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:11:29 
54Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling0:11:47 
55Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:11:51 
56Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
57Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:11:52 
58Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:11:54 
59Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:11:59 
60Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
61Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:12:08 
62Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High50:12:13 
63Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:12:32 
64Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:12:35 
65Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:12:45 
66Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:12:46 
67Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:12:53 
68Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:13:11 
69Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta0:13:21 
70Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:13:26 
71Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:13:30 
72Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:13:32 
73Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:13:46 
74Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:13:47 
75Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:13:51 
76Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Srb) Servetto Giusta0:13:57 
77Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta0:14:14 
78Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:14:17 
79Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:14:34 
80Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:14:41 
81Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling  
82Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:14:44 
83Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:14:45 
84Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:14:53 
85Mónika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini0:15:07 
86Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Servetto Giusta0:15:14 
87Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:15:23 
88Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi0:15:52 
89Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:16:12 
90Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:16:36 
91Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:16:53 
92Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:17:08 
93Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:17:18 
94Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:17:39 
95Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:17:40 
96Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:18:01 
97Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott Women0:18:04 
98Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High50:18:09 
99Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling0:18:18 
100Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:18:33 
101Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:18:36 
102Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini0:18:47 
103Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:18:51 
104Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:18:55 
105Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:19:02 
106Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:19:04 
107Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:19:16 
108Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling0:19:19 
109Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:19:21 
110Iraida Garcia (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini0:20:07 
111Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:20:09 
112Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta0:20:19 
113Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:20:20 
114Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling0:20:21 
115Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta0:20:25 
116Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:20:34 
117Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:20:50 
118Manuela De Iuliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:21:19 
119Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:22:06 
120Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals0:22:09 
121Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM0:22:11 
122Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products0:22:18 
123Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana0:22:21 
124Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:22:25 
125Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products0:23:08 
126Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:23:37 
127Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta0:23:38 
128Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:23:46 
129Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:24:04 
130Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana0:24:44 
131Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:24:53 
132Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:25:25 
133Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:25:37 
134Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products0:26:31 
135Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals0:26:40 
136Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano0:27:04 
137Christina Siggaard Malling (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:28:12 
138Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:28:50 
139Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:29:19 
140Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:29:28 
141Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-GU0:29:31 
142Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women0:29:56 
143Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:30:09 
144Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:30:15 
145Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:30:27 
146Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:30:28 
147Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:31:28 
148Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:31:39 
149Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:32:08 
150Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota0:32:39 
151Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti  
152Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:33:24 
153Claudia Cretti (Ita) Valcar PBM0:33:33 
154Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:34:08 
155Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:34:12 
156Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:40:45 
157Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini0:46:56 
158Giorgia Capobianchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:49:27 
159Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Bepink Cogeas0:57:47 
160Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM0:58:07 
161Valentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:58:47 
162Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini1:02:39 

 

Related Articles

Back to top