TechPowered By

More tech

Etoile de Bessèges 2013

Date range:
January 30 - February 3, 2013

February 03, Stage 5a: Ales 69km

Dumoulin wins penultimate stage at Etoile Bessages

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 03, 2013, 15:46 GMT,
Updated:
February 04, 2013, 0:34 GMT

Cousin retains overall lead

Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r La Mondiale) wrapped up for the win in the morning's stage

Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r La Mondiale) wrapped up for the win in the morning's stage

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:03  
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar    
3 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
4 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
5 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel Euskadi    
6 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ    
8 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
9 Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
10 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
11 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
12 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
13 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
14 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
15 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
16 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
17 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
18 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun    
19 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
20 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
21 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
22 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun    
23 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
24 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
25 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction    
26 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
28 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
29 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano    
30 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
31 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi    
32 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction    
33 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
34 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
35 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
36 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
37 François Parisien (Can) Team Argos - Shimano    
38 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano    
39 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction    
40 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
41 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano    
42 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
43 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel Euskadi    
44 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ    
45 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
46 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
47 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
48 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ    
49 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ    
50 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
51 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
52 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
53 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
54 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction    
55 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
56 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
57 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
58 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
59 Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
60 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
61 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
62 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
63 Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction    
64 Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
65 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
66 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
67 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
68 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction    
69 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
70 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun    
71 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos - Shimano    
72 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
73 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
74 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
75 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
76 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
77 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
78 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
79 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
80 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
81 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun    
82 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun    
83 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
84 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
85 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
86 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
87 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
88 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
89 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo    
90 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
91 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ    
92 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ    
93 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
94 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
95 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
96 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
97 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano    
98 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:01:04  
99 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
100 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano    
101 Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:31  
102 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
103 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
104 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos - Shimano    
105 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
106 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:02:09  
107 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
108 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun    
109 Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun    
110 Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
111 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:26  
112 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:29  
113 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
114 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:02:44  
115 Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
116 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:03:46  
117 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar    
118 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo    
119 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
120 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:04:15  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25  pts
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 20  
3 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 16  
4 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 14  
5 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel Euskadi 12  
6 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  pts
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 9  
8 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8  
9 Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7  
10 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 6  
11 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty 5  
12 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 4  
13 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 3  
14 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2  
15 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 1  
Mountain 1 - Sommet Côte Saint Jean du Pin, 5.7km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  pts
2 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano 2  
3 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1  
Mountain 2 - Sommet Côte Eglise Mons, 46km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano 3  pts
2 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
3 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:33:09  
2 AG2R La Mondiale    
3 Team Europcar    
4 Big Mat - Auber 93    
5 FDJ    
6 Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
7 Euskaltel Euskadi    
8 Crelan - Euphony    
9 Roubaix Lille Métropole    
10 An Post - Chainreaction    
11 Lotto Belisol    
12 Team Argos - Shimano    
13 Sojasun    
14 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
15 Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
16 La Pomme Marseille    
17 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
18 RusVelo    
General classification after stage 5b
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 16:14:10  
2 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:03  
3 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 0:00:11  
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:12  
5 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
6 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 0:00:17  
7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:24  
8 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
9 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:00:27  
10 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:32  
11 Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:44  
12 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:00:45  
13 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:46  
14 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:00:47  
15 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano    
16 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:00:48  
17 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
18 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction    
19 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
20 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
21 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun    
22 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
23 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
24 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano    
25 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
26 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano    
27 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
28 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi    
29 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
30 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
31 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ    
32 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos - Shimano    
33 François Parisien (Can) Team Argos - Shimano    
34 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano    
35 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun    
36 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
37 Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
38 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
39 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos - Shimano    
40 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
41 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
42 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ    
43 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
44 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
45 Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:56  
46 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:02  
47 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction    
48 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 0:01:04  
49 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
50 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel Euskadi    
51 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction    
52 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
53 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
54 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
55 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
56 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ    
57 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
58 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun    
59 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi    
60 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:10  
61 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:01:26  
62 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 0:01:27  
63 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
64 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
65 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
66 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
67 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
68 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
69 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
70 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano    
71 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
72 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
73 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
74 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ    
75 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
76 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
77 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 0:01:38  
78 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:01:42  
79 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
80 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
81 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel Euskadi 0:01:52  
82 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:02:12  
83 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:39  
84 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
85 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:54  
86 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:17  
87 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:03:25  
88 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:03:30  
89 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
90 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
91 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:53  
92 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 0:03:57  
93 Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:58  
94 Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction 0:04:09  
95 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:04  
96 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:38  
97 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:58  
98 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:59  
99 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:10:46  
100 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 0:11:01  
101 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:11:55  
102 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:12:39  
103 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
104 Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
105 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
106 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
107 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi 0:12:59  
108 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 0:13:18  
109 Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi 0:13:33  
110 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty 0:15:16  
111 Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun    
112 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 0:15:48  
113 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo 0:15:51  
114 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:18:29  
115 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:19:07  
116 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
117 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 0:19:41  
118 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:20:15  
119 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:21:23  
120 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo 0:26:45  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 80  pts
2 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 59  
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 48  
4 Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 46  
5 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 35  
6 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 33  
7 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 32  
8 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 30  
9 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 29  
10 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 28  
11 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty 26  
12 Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 23  
13 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano 23  
14 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 18  
15 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 17  
16 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 16  
17 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 15  
18 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 15  
19 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 14  
20 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14  
21 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 14  
22 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel Euskadi 12  
23 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 11  
24 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
25 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 9  
26 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9  
27 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 8  
28 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 8  
29 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 8  
30 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8  
31 Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7  
32 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 6  
33 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
34 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 6  
35 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 6  
36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
37 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4  
38 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 4  
39 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
40 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 4  
41 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3  
42 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano 2  
43 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2  
44 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 2  
45 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
46 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty 2  
47 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 1  
48 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano 31  pts
2 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29  
3 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 12  
4 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 12  
5 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10  
6 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 10  
7 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 9  
8 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 8  
9 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 8  
10 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
11 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6  
12 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 6  
13 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 4  
14 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 4  
15 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4  
16 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2  
17 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun 2  
18 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 2  
19 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1  
Best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 16:14:10  
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:12  
3 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling 0:00:17  
4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:24  
5 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:46  
6 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano 0:00:47  
7 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 0:00:48  
8 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano    
9 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
10 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
11 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano    
12 Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
13 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos - Shimano    
14 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
15 Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:56  
16 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 0:01:02  
17 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction 0:01:04  
18 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
19 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling    
20 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
21 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun    
22 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:01:26  
23 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:27  
24 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:01:42  
25 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:39  
26 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
27 Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction 0:04:09  
28 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:58  
29 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty 0:12:39  
30 Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
31 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 0:15:48  
32 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:20:15  
33 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:21:23  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 FDJ 48:43:22  
2 Team Europcar 0:00:20  
3 Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:26  
4 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:39  
5 La Pomme Marseille 0:00:56  
6 Sojasun    
7 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:01:32  
8 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
9 Lotto Belisol    
10 Team Argos - Shimano    
11 Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
12 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
13 Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:01:47  
14 Crelan - Euphony 0:01:48  
15 An Post - Chainreaction    
16 Big Mat - Auber 93    
17 Euskaltel Euskadi    
18 RusVelo 0:02:50