TechPowered By

More tech

Dutch Food Valley Classic: Veenendaal 210km

Bos triumphs at Dutch Food Valley Classic

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 19, 2011, 21:35,
Updated:
August 19, 2011, 21:36

Stroetinga and Van Dijk round out podium

Full Results
1 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:28:36  
2 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Netherlands Track Team    
3 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
4 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
5 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
6 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
7 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
8 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
9 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
10 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
11 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands Track Team    
12 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
13 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
14 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing    
15 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp    
16 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
17 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
18 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Team NetApp    
19 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
20 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
21 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
22 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
23 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing    
24 Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly    
25 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly    
26 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly    
27 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
28 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team    
29 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing    
30 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
31 Frederique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
32 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
33 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp    
34 Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
35 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
36 Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
37 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
38 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
39 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly    
40 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
41 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
42 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
43 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Netherlands Track Team    
44 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
45 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Netherlands Track Team    
46 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
47 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
48 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
49 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
50 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp    
51 Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
52 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
53 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
54 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Netherlands Track Team    
55 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
56 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 0:00:10  
57 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:11  
58 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
59 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
60 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
61 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
62 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp    
63 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14  
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
65 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:16  
66 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
67 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 0:00:18  
68 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team    
69 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team    
70 Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly    
71 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:27  
72 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
73 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:17  
74 Reynard Butler (RSA) Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:34  
75 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team    
76 Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
77 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:01:53  
78 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:14  
79 Jason Christie (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team    
80 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands Track Team 0:03:17  
81 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Netherlands Track Team    
82 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team    
83 Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
84 Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
85 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
86 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
87 Jan Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
88 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
89 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 0:03:19  
90 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team    
91 Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly    
92 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
93 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:05  
94 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
95 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp    
96 Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
97 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team NetApp    
98 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team    
99 Nick Mitchell (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team    
100 Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team    
101 Wouter Haan (Ned)    
102 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
103 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
104 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:05:22  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD