Charm City Cross C2: Elite men's victory for Hyde

Petrov and Werner complete podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld0:59:56 
2Spencer Petrov (USA) Aspire Racing0:00:07 
3Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Factory CX Team0:00:14 
4Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing0:00:21 
5James Driscoll (USA) Donnelly Sports0:01:25 
6Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld0:01:57 
7Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM / NCC0:02:11 
8Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld0:02:12 
9Tristan Cowie (USA) Triple Oaks Racing0:02:31 
10Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads0:02:40 
11Cody Kaiser (USA) Lange Twins0:02:53 
12Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare0:03:12 
13Samuel O'Keefe (USA) House Ind/Nokia Health/Simplehuman0:03:15 
14Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario / Centurion Next0:03:25 
15Byron Rice (USA) Storm Racing Team  
16Scott Smith (USA) JAM / NCC0:03:48 
17Scott McGill (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:09 
18Evan Murphy (USA) Ludwig & Larsen Racing0:04:17 
19Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross0:04:22 
20Daniel Chabanov (USA) House Ind/Nokia Health/Simplehuman0:04:50 
21Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC0:04:59 
22Bjorn Selander (USA)0:05:09 
23Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR0:05:30 
24Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching0:05:54 
25Andrew Giniat (USA) Pony Shop CX Team0:06:30 
26Dylan Postier (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare0:06:57 
27Tyler Cloutier (USA) Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea  
28Jared Nieters (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket  
29Christopher Rabadi (USA) Unattached  
30Jesse Stauffer (USA) East Ridge Outfitters  
31William Sheftall (USA) Spirited Cyclist  
32Mike Festa (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo  
33Jules Goguely (USA) Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads  
34Samuel Kieffer (USA) Red Kite Coaching  
35Jeremy Burkhardt (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.  
36Merwin Davis (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc.  
37Trent Blackburn (USA) JAM / NCC  
38Andrew Bailey (USA) CycleWorks  
39Ryan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline  
40Ryan Grenier (USA) The Fast Forward  
41Scott Myers (USA)  
42Matthew Tyler (USA) Laughing Dog Bicycles  
43Patrick Miller (USA) The Fast Forward  
44George Schulz (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team  
45Christian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross  
46Jon Fields (USA) Macho Queens/Blue Wheel Bicycle  
47Matthew Reeves (USA) Cyclesmart Inc.  
DNFJeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing  
DNFTravis Livermon (USA) Maxxis/Shimano  
DNFAlex Ryan (USA) Mock Orange Bikes  
DNFJordan Snyder (USA) @Bicyclerealtor/ERO Verge Sport  
DNFAndrew Wulfkuhle (USA) 717cycling p/b RSI Panels  
DNFJordan Villella (USA) Cycle Smart  
DNFChristian Sundquist (USA)  
DNFBrendan McCormack (USA) Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads  
DNSYorben Van Tichelt (Bel) ERA - Circus  
DNSHector Fernando Riveros Paez (Col) Stans NoTubes p/b Maxxis  
DNSColin Eustis (USA) Sons United Racing Team  
DNSGregg Griffo (USA) Park Ave Bike  
DNSThomas Borner (USA)  
Back to top