Cape Epic: Nicola Rohrbach and Matthias Pfrommer win stage 2

Annika Langvad and Ariane Kleinhans fastest women in Saronsberg

Results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) / Matthias Pfrommer (Ger) Centurion Vaude by Meerendal2:35:37 
2Karl Platt (Ger) / Urs Huber (Swi) Bulls0:03:26 
3Samuele Porro (Ita) / Damiano Ferraro (Ita) Trek-Selle San Marco A0:04:22 
4Rudi Van Houts (Ned) / Hans Becking (Ned) CST Superior0:07:39 
5Alban Lakata (Aut) / Kristian Hynek (Cze) Topeak Ergon Racing0:08:18 
6Manuel Fumic (Ger) / Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing0:08:33 
7Gawie Combrinck (Rsa) / Nico Bell (RSA) NAD Pro MTB0:08:54 
8Darren Lill (Rsa) / Waylon Woolcock (RSA) USN Purefit0:09:41 
9Konny Looser (Swi) / Martin Gujan (Swi) Wheeler-BiXS-iXS Pro0:10:13 
10Martin Gluth (Ger) / Sascha Weber (Ger) Novus OMX Pro0:10:35 
11Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) / Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita) Trek-Selle San Marco B0:11:40 
12Daniel Geismayr (Aut) / Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Centurion Vaude by Meerendal0:15:34 
13Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) / Tim Boehme (Ger) Bulls 20:17:50 
14Filip Adel (Cze) / Jan Jobanek (Cze) Mitas Superior0:19:30 
15Periklis Ilias (Grc) / Tiago Jorge Ferreira Oliveira (Por) Dolomiti Superbike0:20:28 
16Jeremiah Bishop (USA) / Erik Kleinhans (RSA) Topeak Ergon Racing 20:20:57 
17Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) / Thinus Redelinghuys (RSA) Rwanda0:23:56 
18Rick Reimann (Sui) / Tom Ettlich (Ger) Skypixx.ch0:24:46 
19Wolfgang Krenn (Aut) / Joao Moreira (Por) Asrin Property Developers0:26:39 
20Christopher Wolhuter (RSA) / Craig Boyes (RSA) Imbuko-Freewheel Cycology0:26:49 
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annika Langvad (Den) / Ariane Kleinhans (Swi) Spur-Specialized3:13:41 
2Sally Bigham (GBr) / Adel Morath (Ger) Topeak Ergon0:00:34 
3Robyn De Groot (RSA) / Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Ascendis Health0:03:46 
4Sabine Spitz (Ger) / Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Sport for Good0:04:21 
5Esther Suss (Swi) / Catherine Williamson (GBr) Meerendal Wheeler0:16:43 
6Dalene Van der Leek (RSA) / Sharon Laws (GBr) Energade Racing0:29:25 
7Theresa Ralph (RSA) / Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Galileo Risk0:29:29 
8Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) / Murillo Sandra Santanyes (Spa) Asrin Cycling0:34:42 
9Hielke Elferink (Ned) / Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Meerendal Rocky EBE0:47:21 
10Muriel Bouhet (Fra) / Merce Pacios Pujado (Spa) Liv - MTB Pro0:52:43 
11Marleen Lourens (RSA) / Nicky Giliomee (RSA) Speed Structures1:18:28 
12Florencia Marinovic (Chi) / Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi) Chilean Girls1:30:16 
13Aretha Eksteen (RSA) / Desiree Strydom (RSA) Tiletoria Epic Ladies1:51:59 
14Hannele Steyn (RSA) / Anneke Viljoen (RSA) Nolands Spar Ladies1:54:39 
15Monika Silvia Valm (Est) / Lena Halvari (Nor) Velo City Specialized1:56:41 
16Joanie Kift (RSA) / Mariette Hattingh (RSA) Fresh To Go2:02:45 
17Elizabeth Reeder (USA) / Lentine Zahler (USA) Epic Everyday2:17:27 
18Nicky Webb (RSA) / Mikayla Webb (RSA) CANSA Mother & Daughter2:23:45 
19Colleen Jacobs (RSA) / Johandri Jacobs (RSA) Mommy & Hunny2:31:47 
20Teresa Coetzee (RSA) / Judith Kerr (RSA) Netwerk243:21:14 
Back to top