TechPowered By

More tech

bpost bank trofee - Azencross 2013

Date range:
December 27, 2013

December 27, Elite Women:

Vos wins Bpost bank trofee - Azencross

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 27, 2013, 15:34 GMT,
Updated:
December 27, 2013, 17:49 GMT

Compton races to second spot ahead of Wyman in third

Marianne Vos wins the Azencross

Marianne Vos wins the Azencross

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:43:58  
2 Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:00:47  
3 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 0:01:04  
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP 0:01:23  
5 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
6 Lucie Chainel (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 0:01:45  
7 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:48  
8 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:01:55  
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:02:09  
10 Loes Sels (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:02:18  
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned) 0:02:40  
12 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:02:50  
13 Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:10  
14 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny 0:03:17  
15 Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team 0:03:20  
16 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) 0:03:33  
17 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Rapha-Focus 0:03:36  
18 Nicole Duke (USA) Marin-Spy 0:03:39  
19 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:04:01  
20 Monique van de Ree (Ned) 0:04:17  
21 Thalita de Jong (Ned)    
22 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Up Cycling Team 0:04:33  
23 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster 0:04:41  
24 Nikola Noskova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 0:04:50  
25 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:04:57  
26 Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:05:01  
27 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Cycling Team Drogenboom 0:05:04  
28 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB-Cube 0:05:22  
29 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Endura Lady Force 0:05:41  
30 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 0:05:50  
31 Cindy Bauwens (Bel) 0:06:31  
32 Ilona Meter (Ned) Giant 0:07:00  
33 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Up Cycling Team 0:07:21  
34 Mirre Stallen (Ned) 0:07:29  
35 Shana Maes (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team 0:07:35  
36 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 0:07:36  
37 Christine Vardaros (USA) Team Stevens 0:07:50  
38 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW 0:08:03  
39 Stephanie Vaxillaire (Fra) Pedale Semuroise 0:08:30  
40 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) 0:08:50  
41 Kristien Nelen (Bel) 0:09:06  
-2laps Gertie Willems (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team    
-2laps Cisek Corey Coogan (USA)    
-2laps Ilse Vandekinderen (Bel)    
-2laps Marijke De Pauw (Bel) Noord-West Brabant    
-2laps Francine Meehan (Irl)    
-2laps Tine Verdeyen (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW    
-2laps Silke Baumer (Bel) Vlaamse Triatlon & Duatlon CT    
-2laps Lene Vrijsen (Bel)    
-2laps Brenda Kaczmarczyk (Bel)    
-3laps Cindy Diericx (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren Solar CT