TechPowered By

More tech

Bayern-Rundfahrt 2013

Date range:
May 22-26, 2013

May 26, Stage 5: Kelheim - Nürnberg 169.8km

Haussler bags first win of 2013 in Bayern-Rundfahrt finale

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 26, 2013, 19:07 BST,
Updated:
May 27, 2013, 4:04 BST

Malori secures overall victory

Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) receives his first winner's kisses for 2013 at Bayern-Rundfahrt

Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) receives his first winner's kisses for 2013 at Bayern-Rundfahrt

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 4:24:18  
2 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale    
4 Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
5 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
6 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
7 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ    
8 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp    
9 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
10 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
11 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling    
12 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano    
13 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge    
14 Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
15 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat    
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
17 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun    
18 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
19 Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
20 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting    
21 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge    
22 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura    
23 Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat    
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling    
25 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
26 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
27 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
28 Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling    
29 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
30 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling    
31 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ    
32 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura    
33 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
34 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ    
35 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat    
36 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano    
37 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ    
38 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling    
39 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
40 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling    
41 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling    
42 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
43 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
44 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge    
45 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
46 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano    
47 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
48 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team    
49 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
50 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
51 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
52 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling    
53 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
54 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling    
55 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp    
56 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:15  
57 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:00:27  
58 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 0:00:33  
59 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:00:36  
60 Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team    
61 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:57  
62 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:01:11  
63 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:01:12  
64 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:01:13  
65 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
66 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:24  
67 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ    
68 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
69 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling 0:01:48  
70 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
71 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka 0:02:00  
72 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge 0:03:15  
73 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:35  
DNF Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Sky Procycling    
DNF Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka    
DNF Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka    
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
DNF Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
DNF Steffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
DNF André Schulze (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
DNF Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano    
DNF Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team    
DNF Alexander Krieger (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team    
DNF Lucas Liss (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team    
DNF Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team    
DNF Florian Scheit (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team    
DNF Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
DNF Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
DNF Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar    
DNF Theo Bos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ    
DNF Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
DNF Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
DNF Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp    
DNF Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp    
DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge    
DNF Max Merk (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Manuel Straub (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Jan Wälzlein (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
DNF Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
DNF Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
DNF Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun    
DNF David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun    
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun    
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun    
DNF Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting    
DNF Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting    
DNF Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Stölting    
DNF Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting    
DNF Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
DNF Jack Cummings (Aus) Thüringer Energie Team    
DNF Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
DNF Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
DNF Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
DNF Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk    
DNF Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk    
DNF Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk    
DNF David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk    
DNF Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk    
DNS Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano    
DNS Christopher Muche (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team    
DNS David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
DNS Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp    
DNS Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting    
Sprint 1 - km. 66,5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 3  pts
2 Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
3 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 2 - km. 94,4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 3  pts
2 Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
3 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Sprint 3 - km. 139,2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 3  pts
2 Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
3 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 5  pts
2 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4  
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 3  
4 Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2  
5 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1  
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) km. 16,0
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  pts
2 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 1  
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) km. 57,3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  pts
2 Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
3 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team NetApp-Endura 13:12:54  
2 IAM Cycling    
3 Team Argos-Shimano    
4 Euskaltel-Euskadi    
5 FDJ    
6 Sky Procycling    
7 Team Heizomat    
8 Ag2R La Mondiale    
9 Orica-GreenEdge    
10 MTN-Qhubeka    
11 Sojasun 0:00:15  
12 Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:00:36  
13 Lampre-Merida 0:01:11  
14 Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:24  
Final general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 19:28:20  
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:23  
3 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00:26  
4 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:00:33  
5 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano    
6 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:00:43  
7 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:48  
8 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:59  
9 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:01:02  
10 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 0:01:13  
11 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge 0:01:24  
12 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:01:25  
13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:01:27  
14 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ    
15 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:01:50  
16 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling 0:01:55  
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:00  
18 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:05  
19 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:08  
20 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:09  
21 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:02:16  
22 Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:02:20  
23 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 0:02:22  
24 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:02:37  
25 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting 0:02:49  
26 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:02  
27 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:03:16  
28 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:18  
29 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:26  
30 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:30  
31 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:05:08  
32 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
33 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun 0:05:42  
34 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:43  
35 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:06:01  
36 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:13  
37 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 0:13:27  
38 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:14:32  
39 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:14:42  
40 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura 0:14:44  
41 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:15:11  
42 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 0:15:14  
43 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka 0:15:34  
44 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:15:55  
45 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:59  
46 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:16:03  
47 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 0:16:34  
48 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 0:17:09  
49 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling 0:17:14  
50 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:17:31  
51 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:18:11  
52 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge 0:20:55  
53 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:24:37  
54 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:25:04  
55 Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:25:28  
56 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge 0:26:39  
57 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:27:29  
58 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:27:56  
59 Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:28:56  
60 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 0:29:13  
61 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:30:38  
62 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:30:51  
63 Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:31:01  
64 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:37  
65 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 0:32:02  
66 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 0:32:17  
67 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:32:58  
68 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:33:54  
69 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:35:27  
70 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun 0:40:14  
71 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 0:40:33  
72 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team 0:44:18  
73 Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team 0:47:17  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 17  pts
2 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 11  
3 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 8  
4 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7  
5 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 6  
6 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 6  
7 Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team 6  
8 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge 5  
9 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
10 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 5  
11 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 4  
12 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 3  
13 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 3  
14 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 3  
15 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2  
16 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
17 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 2  
18 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
19 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2  
20 Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2  
21 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat 2  
22 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 1  
23 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
24 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 1  
25 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat 1  
26 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1  
27 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 11  pts
2 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 5  
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
4 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
5 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  
6 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
7 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2  
8 Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
9 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1  
10 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 1  
11 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 19:29:03  
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:00:44  
3 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:01:25  
4 Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:01:37  
5 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting 0:02:06  
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:19  
7 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:04:25  
8 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:13:49  
9 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:13:59  
10 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling 0:16:31  
11 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:17:28  
12 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:24:21  
13 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:26:46  
14 Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:28:13  
15 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:30:08  
16 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:32:15  
17 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:33:11  
18 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:34:44  
19 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 0:39:50  
20 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team 0:43:35  
21 Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team 0:46:34  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 IAM Cycling 58:28:31  
2 Sky Procycling 0:00:09  
3 FDJ 0:00:29  
4 Lampre-Merida 0:01:59  
5 Sojasun 0:02:47  
6 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:03:56  
7 Team Argos-Shimano 0:04:07  
8 Orica-GreenEdge 0:13:12  
9 MTN-Qhubeka 0:14:09  
10 Team NetApp-Endura 0:14:55  
11 Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:29  
12 Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:40:46  
13 Team Heizomat 1:06:47  
14 Nutrixxion Abus 1:09:48