Skip to main content

Haussler bags first win of 2013 in Bayern-Rundfahrt finale

Image 1 of 24

Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) receives his first winner's kisses for 2013 at Bayern-Rundfahrt

Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) receives his first winner's kisses for 2013 at Bayern-Rundfahrt (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 2 of 24

Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) took his first victory on the final day at Bayern-Rundfahrt

Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) took his first victory on the final day at Bayern-Rundfahrt (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 3 of 24

Dominic Klemme steps onto the stage after his IAM Cycling squad took out the team classification

Dominic Klemme steps onto the stage after his IAM Cycling squad took out the team classification (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 4 of 24

(Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 5 of 24

Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r La Mondiale) gets warm after his third-place finish

Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r La Mondiale) gets warm after his third-place finish (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 6 of 24

Juan Jose Lobato (Euskaltel-Euskadi) took second spot in the sprint

Juan Jose Lobato (Euskaltel-Euskadi) took second spot in the sprint (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 7 of 24

The Bayern-Rundfahrt winner's cup and flowers

The Bayern-Rundfahrt winner's cup and flowers (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 8 of 24

Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) won the KoM classification at Bayern-Rundfahrt

Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) won the KoM classification at Bayern-Rundfahrt (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 9 of 24

Grischa Janorschke (Nutrixxion Abus) about to collect his sprint classification winner's jersey

Grischa Janorschke (Nutrixxion Abus) about to collect his sprint classification winner's jersey (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 10 of 24

Grischa Janorschke (Nutrixxion Abus) took out the sprint classification

Grischa Janorschke (Nutrixxion Abus) took out the sprint classification (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 11 of 24

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) gave his team a second classification jersey to take home

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) gave his team a second classification jersey to take home (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 12 of 24

Thomas Lövkvist (IAM) contributed heavily to the team classification win

Thomas Lövkvist (IAM) contributed heavily to the team classification win (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 13 of 24

IAM Cycling on stage after winning the team classification at Bayern-Rundfahrt

IAM Cycling on stage after winning the team classification at Bayern-Rundfahrt (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 14 of 24

Adriano Malori (Lampre-Merida) is interviewed after his overall victory

Adriano Malori (Lampre-Merida) is interviewed after his overall victory (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 15 of 24

Geraint Thomas (Sky) missed out on the overall win by 23-seconds

Geraint Thomas (Sky) missed out on the overall win by 23-seconds (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 16 of 24

Bayern-Rundfahrt overall winner Adriano Malori (Lamre-Merida)

Bayern-Rundfahrt overall winner Adriano Malori (Lamre-Merida) (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 17 of 24

Adriano Malori (Lampre-Merida) taking it all in

Adriano Malori (Lampre-Merida) taking it all in (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 18 of 24

Geraint Thomas (Sky) wonders if he could have pushed a little harder in the time trial

Geraint Thomas (Sky) wonders if he could have pushed a little harder in the time trial (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 19 of 24

Bayern-Rundfahrt final podium: Thomas, Malori and Barta

Bayern-Rundfahrt final podium: Thomas, Malori and Barta (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 20 of 24

Bottoms-up for the overall classification podium: Thomas, Malori and Barta

Bottoms-up for the overall classification podium: Thomas, Malori and Barta (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 21 of 24

Time for a well-deserved drink for Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura)

Time for a well-deserved drink for Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura) (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 22 of 24

Trophies and prizes from the final day of racing

Trophies and prizes from the final day of racing (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 23 of 24

Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura) finished third overall at Bayern-Rundfahrt

Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura) finished third overall at Bayern-Rundfahrt (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)
Image 24 of 24

Stage 5 podium from Bayern-Rundfahrt: Juan Jose Lobato (Euskaltel-Euskadi), Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) and Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r La Mondiale)

Stage 5 podium from Bayern-Rundfahrt: Juan Jose Lobato (Euskaltel-Euskadi), Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) and Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r La Mondiale) (Image credit: www.allaboutcycling.de)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling4:24:18
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale
4Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
5Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
6Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
8Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp
9Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
10Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
11Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
12Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
13Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
14Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
15Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat
16Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
17Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun
18Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
20Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting
21Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
22Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
23Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat
24Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
25Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
26Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
27Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
28Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling
29Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling
31Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
32Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura
33Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
34Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
35Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat
36Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
37Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
38Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
39Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
40Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
41Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
42Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
43John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge
45Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
46Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
47Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team
49Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun
51Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
52Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling
53Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
55Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp
56Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun0:00:15
57Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:00:27
58Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:33
59Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:36
60Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team
61Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:57
62Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:11
63Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:12
64Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:13
65Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
66Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:24
67Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
68Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
69Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:01:48
70Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
71Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:00
72Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:15
73Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:35
DNFJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Sky Procycling
DNFMeron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
DNFSergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka
DNFJay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
DNFChristophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFJure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSteffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAndré Schulze (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFManuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNFFrancois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
DNFHenning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFAlexander Krieger (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFLucas Liss (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFTheo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFFlorian Scheit (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFJerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFYohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFChristophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFDavide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
DNFBjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
DNFTheo Bos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNFGraeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNFDennis Van Winden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNFWilliam Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
DNFRoger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
DNFMichel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
DNFRaymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
DNFAlex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
DNFSteele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
DNFSimon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
DNFMax Merk (Ger) Team Heizomat
DNFManuel Straub (Ger) Team Heizomat
DNFJohannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat
DNFJan Wälzlein (Ger) Team Heizomat
DNFRick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
DNFTobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
DNFSebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
DNFMax Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
DNFJimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun
DNFDavid Lelay (Fra) Sojasun
DNFCyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
DNFBrice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
DNFJan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting
DNFJan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting
DNFLuke Roberts (Aus) Team Stölting
DNFThomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting
DNFJan Brockhoff (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
DNFJack Cummings (Aus) Thüringer Energie Team
DNFNikodemus Holler (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
DNFMaximilian Schachmann (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
DNFMoritz Schaffner (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
DNFJasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
DNFFabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFKevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFStephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFDavid Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFJavier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
DNSJonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
DNSChristopher Muche (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team
DNSDavid Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNSDaniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
DNSMaximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting

Sprint 1 - km. 66,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3pts
2Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team2
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1

Sprint 2 - km. 94,4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3pts
2Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team2
3Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Sprint 3 - km. 139,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3pts
2Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team2
3Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5pts
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale3
4Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
5Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1

Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) km. 16,0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar2
3Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp1

Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) km. 57,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team2
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team NetApp-Endura13:12:54
2IAM Cycling
3Team Argos-Shimano
4Euskaltel-Euskadi
5FDJ
6Sky Procycling
7Team Heizomat
8Ag2R La Mondiale
9Orica-GreenEdge
10MTN-Qhubeka
11Sojasun0:00:15
12Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:36
13Lampre-Merida0:01:11
14Nutrixxion Abus0:01:24

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida19:28:20
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:23
3Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:26
4Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:00:33
5Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:43
7Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:48
8Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:59
9Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:02
10Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:13
11Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:24
12Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:25
13Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:27
14Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
15Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:01:50
16Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:55
17Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:00
18Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:05
19Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:08
20Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:09
21Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:02:16
22Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:20
23Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:02:22
24Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:02:37
25Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:49
26Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:02
27Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:16
28Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:18
29John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:26
30Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:30
31Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:08
32Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
33Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun0:05:42
34Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:43
35Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:06:01
36Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:13
37Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:13:27
38Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:14:32
39Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:14:42
40Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura0:14:44
41Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:15:11
42Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:15:14
43Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka0:15:34
44Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:15:55
45Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:15:59
46Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:16:03
47Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp0:16:34
48Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ0:17:09
49Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:17:14
50Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:17:31
51Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:18:11
52Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge0:20:55
53Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:24:37
54Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:25:04
55Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:25:28
56Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:26:39
57Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:27:29
58Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:27:56
59Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:28:56
60Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:29:13
61Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:30:38
62Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:30:51
63Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:31:01
64Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:31:37
65Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura0:32:02
66Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:32:17
67Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat0:32:58
68Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:33:54
69Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:35:27
70Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun0:40:14
71Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:40:33
72Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:44:18
73Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team0:47:17

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus17pts
2Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka11
3Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling8
4Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi7
5Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida6
6Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling6
7Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team6
8Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge5
9Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
10Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida5
11Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ4
12Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling3
13Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano3
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale3
15Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida2
16Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
17Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano2
18Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
19Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
20Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
21Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat2
22Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling1
23Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
24Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka1
25Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat1
26Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1
27Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling11pts
2Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus5
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
4Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
5Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar2
7Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
8Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team2
9Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1
10Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp1
11Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida19:29:03
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:44
3Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:25
4Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:37
5Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:06
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:19
7Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:25
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:13:49
9Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:13:59
10Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling0:16:31
11Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:17:28
12Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:24:21
13Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:26:46
14Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:28:13
15Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:30:08
16Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat0:32:15
17Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:33:11
18Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:34:44
19Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:39:50
20Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:43:35
21Alex Frame (NZl) Thüringer Energie Team0:46:34

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling58:28:31
2Sky Procycling0:00:09
3FDJ0:00:29
4Lampre-Merida0:01:59
5Sojasun0:02:47
6Ag2R La Mondiale0:03:56
7Team Argos-Shimano0:04:07
8Orica-GreenEdge0:13:12
9MTN-Qhubeka0:14:09
10Team NetApp-Endura0:14:55
11Euskaltel-Euskadi0:33:29
12Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:40:46
13Team Heizomat1:06:47
14Nutrixxion Abus1:09:48

Latest on Cyclingnews