Feillu sprints to stage win

Juodvalkis retains overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:45:26 
2Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar  
3Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
4Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
6Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
7Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
8Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
9Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
10Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
11Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling  
12Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
13Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
14Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  
15Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
16Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team  
17Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling  
18Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
19Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
20Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
21Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
22Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
23Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  
24Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
25Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
26Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
28Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
29Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar  
30Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
31David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
32Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
33Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
34Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
35Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team  
36Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
37Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
38Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
39Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
40Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
41Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
42Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
43Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
44Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
45Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
46Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
47Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
48Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
49Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
50Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team  
51Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
52Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
53Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
54William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:00:09 
55Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team  
56Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team  
57Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:14 
58Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:21 
59Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:42 
60Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:51 
61Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
62Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
63Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
64Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
65Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
66Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
67Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
68James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
69Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
70Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
71Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
72Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team  
73David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
74Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
75Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
76Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  
77Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
78Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
79Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
80Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
81Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
82Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
83Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
84Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
85Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
86Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
87Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
88Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  
89Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
90Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
91Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:02:44 
92Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
93Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:49 
94Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
95Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
96Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:03:28 
97Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:03:30 
98Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
99Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
100Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team  
101Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
102Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
103Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
104Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
105Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
106Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
107Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
108Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:00 
109Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:57 
110Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:07:58 
111Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
112Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:00 
113Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
114Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
115Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team  
116Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
117Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  
118Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
119Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
120Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling0:09:22 
121Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
122Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
123Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:09:25 
124Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:11:27 
125Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
126Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
127Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
128Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
129Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:31 
130Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:14:01 
DNFDenis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFAnthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFYauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
DNFMaarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
DNFAleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFNico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
Sprint 1- Beugneux
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933 pts
2Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
Sprint 2 - Château-Thierry
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3 pts
2Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
Sprint 3 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25 pts
2Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar22 
3Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9320 
4Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9318 
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16 
6Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15 
7Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto14 
8Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole13 
9Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12 
10Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11 
11Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling10 
12Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller9 
13Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8 
14Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar7 
15Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet6 
16Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team5 
17Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling4 
18Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
19Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2 
20Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountian 1 - Côte de Liancourt
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 pts
2Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
3Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Villers-Cotterêts
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 pts
2Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
3Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Mountain 3 - Côte de Verdilly
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 pts
2Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
3Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931 
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
Green jersey
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Big Mat - Auber 9311:16:18 
2Bretagne - Schuller  
3Saur - Sojasun  
4Team Europcar  
5Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
6Omega Pharma-Lotto  
7Team Garmin-Cervelo  
8Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
9FDJ  
10Katusha Team  
11Sky Procycling0:00:42 
12Landbouwkrediet0:00:51 
13AG2R La Mondiale  
14Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
15Roubaix Lille Metropole  
16Veranda's Willems - Accent  
17Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:42 
18Skil - Shimano0:04:26 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet7:28:05 
2Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:01 
3Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:05 
4Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:06 
5Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:07 
6Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:00:10 
7Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team0:00:11 
8Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
9Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
10Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
11Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
12Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling  
14Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
15Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
16Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
17Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
19Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
20Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
21Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
22Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
23Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:22 
24Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
25Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
26Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar  
27Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
28Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
29Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team  
30Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
31Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
32Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team  
33Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
34Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
35Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:31 
36Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:39 
37Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
38David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
39Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:43 
40Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:47 
41Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:49 
42Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
43Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling0:00:53 
44Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
45Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:57 
46Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:02 
47Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
48Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
49Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
50Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
51Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
52Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:01:04 
53Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:01:13 
54Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
55Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
56Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
57Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
58Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
59Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
60Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
61Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
62Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
63James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
64Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
65Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:17 
66Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
67Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
68Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:25 
69Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:01:26 
70William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ  
71Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:28 
72Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:34 
73Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:01:39 
74Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:44 
75Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:55 
76Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:56 
77David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:02:08 
78Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
79Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:21 
80Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:27 
81Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
82Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
83Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
84Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
85Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:02:36 
86Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:56 
87Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:03:18 
88Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  
89Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
90Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:03:39 
91Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:03:43 
92Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:02 
93Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:06 
94Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:09 
95Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:04:14 
96Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:04:23 
97Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:30 
98Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:04:38 
99Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:04:47 
100Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
101Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
102Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
103Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team0:05:57 
104Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
105Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
106Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
107Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:06:05 
108Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:17 
109Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:11 
110Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  
111Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:08:21 
112Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:22 
113Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:37 
114Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:08:45 
115Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team0:09:07 
116Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:09:33 
117Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
118Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:09:36 
119Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:10:25 
120Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:27 
121Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
122Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling0:10:39 
123Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:11:38 
124Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  
125Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:42 
126Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:11:49 
127Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:12:44 
128Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:54 
129Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:14:14 
130Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:14:23 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto36 pts
2Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet31 
3Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25 
4Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9323 
5Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar22 
6Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale20 
7Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team19 
8Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller18 
9Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9318 
10Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun18 
11Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16 
12Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16 
13Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15 
14Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole13 
15Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team13 
16Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12 
17Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team12 
18Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne11 
19Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11 
20Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling10 
21Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
22Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller9 
23Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet9 
24Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo8 
25Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8 
26Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar7 
27Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling7 
28Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6 
29Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
30Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 935 
31Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5 
32Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo5 
33Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling4 
34Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet4 
35Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2 
36Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2 
37Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ1 
38Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
39Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20 pts
2Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole8 
3Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet4 
4Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4 
5Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933 
6Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3 
7Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2 
8Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale2 
9Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano2 
10Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Big Mat - Auber 9322:24:48 
2Bretagne - Schuller  
3Omega Pharma-Lotto  
4Saur - Sojasun  
5FDJ  
6Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:11 
7Team Garmin-Cervelo  
8Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
9Katusha Team  
10Sky Procycling0:00:42 
11Landbouwkrediet0:00:50 
12AG2R La Mondiale0:00:51 
13Team Europcar0:00:53 
14Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:13 
15Veranda's Willems - Accent  
16Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:41 
17Quickstep Cycling Team0:02:59 
18Skil - Shimano0:05:14 

Related Articles

Back to top