TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Picardie 2011

Date range:
May 13-15, 2011

May 14, Stage 2: Villers-Saint-Paul - Château-Thierry 166.5km

Feillu sprints to stage win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 14, 2011, 18:42 BST,
Updated:
May 14, 2011, 19:44 BST

Juodvalkis retains overall lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:45:26  
2 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar    
3 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
4 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
5 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
7 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
8 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
9 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
10 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
11 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling    
12 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
13 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
14 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
15 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet    
16 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team    
17 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling    
18 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
19 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
20 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
21 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
22 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
23 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ    
24 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
25 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
26 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
27 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
28 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
29 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar    
30 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet    
31 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
32 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
33 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
34 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
35 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team    
36 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
37 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
38 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ    
39 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
40 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
41 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team    
42 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
43 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ    
44 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
45 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
46 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
47 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
48 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
49 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar    
50 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team    
51 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
52 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
53 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
54 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:00:09  
55 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team    
56 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team    
57 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:14  
58 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:21  
59 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:42  
60 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:51  
61 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ    
62 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
63 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
64 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
65 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
66 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet    
67 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
68 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
69 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
70 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ    
71 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
72 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team    
73 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
74 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
75 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
76 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team    
77 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
78 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
79 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
80 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
81 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
82 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
83 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
84 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
85 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
86 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
87 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
88 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team    
89 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
90 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
91 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:44  
92 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
93 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:49  
94 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
95 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
96 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:28  
97 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:30  
98 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
99 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
100 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team    
101 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
102 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
103 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
104 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
105 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
106 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
107 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
108 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:00  
109 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:57  
110 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:07:58  
111 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
112 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:00  
113 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
114 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
115 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team    
116 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
117 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling    
118 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
119 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
120 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:09:22  
121 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
122 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
123 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:25  
124 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:11:27  
125 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
126 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
127 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
128 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
129 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:11:31  
130 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:14:01  
DNF Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNF Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ    
DNF Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
Sprint 1- Beugneux
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3  pts
2 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2  
3 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1  
Sprint 2 - Château-Thierry
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3  pts
2 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2  
3 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1  
Sprint 3 - Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 25  pts
2 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 22  
3 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 20  
4 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 18  
5 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 16  
6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15  
7 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14  
8 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 13  
9 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12  
10 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 11  
11 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 10  
12 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 9  
13 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8  
14 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 7  
15 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 6  
16 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 5  
17 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling 4  
18 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 3  
19 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 2  
20 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Mountian 1 - Côte de Liancourt
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4  pts
2 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2  
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Mountain 2 - Côte de Villers-Cotterêts
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4  pts
2 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2  
3 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1  
Mountain 3 - Côte de Verdilly
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4  pts
2 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2  
3 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
Most combative
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
Green jersey
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Big Mat - Auber 93 11:16:18  
2 Bretagne - Schuller    
3 Saur - Sojasun    
4 Team Europcar    
5 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
6 Omega Pharma-Lotto    
7 Team Garmin-Cervelo    
8 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
9 FDJ    
10 Katusha Team    
11 Sky Procycling 0:00:42  
12 Landbouwkrediet 0:00:51  
13 AG2R La Mondiale    
14 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
15 Roubaix Lille Metropole    
16 Veranda's Willems - Accent    
17 Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:42  
18 Skil - Shimano 0:04:26  
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 7:28:05  
2 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:01  
3 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:05  
4 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:06  
5 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:07  
6 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:00:10  
7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:00:11  
8 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
9 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
10 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
11 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
12 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling    
14 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team    
15 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
16 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
17 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
18 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
19 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
20 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
21 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
22 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
23 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:22  
24 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
25 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
26 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar    
27 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
28 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team    
30 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
31 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
32 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team    
33 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
34 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
35 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:31  
36 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:39  
37 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
38 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
39 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:43  
40 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:47  
41 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:49  
42 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ    
43 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:53  
44 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet    
45 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:00:57  
46 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:02  
47 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
48 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
49 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
50 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ    
51 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
52 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:01:04  
53 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:01:13  
54 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
55 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
56 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
57 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
58 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
59 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
60 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
61 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
62 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet    
63 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
64 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
65 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:17  
66 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
67 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
68 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:25  
69 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 0:01:26  
70 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ    
71 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:28  
72 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:34  
73 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:01:39  
74 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:44  
75 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:55  
76 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:56  
77 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:02:08  
78 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
79 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:21  
80 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:27  
81 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ    
82 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar    
83 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
84 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
85 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:02:36  
86 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:56  
87 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:03:18  
88 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team    
89 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
90 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:39  
91 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:03:43  
92 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:02  
93 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:06  
94 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:04:09  
95 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:14  
96 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:04:23  
97 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:30  
98 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:04:38  
99 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:04:47  
100 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
101 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
102 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
103 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:05:57  
104 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
105 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
106 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
107 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:06:05  
108 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:17  
109 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:11  
110 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling    
111 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:21  
112 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:22  
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:08:37  
114 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08:45  
115 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:07  
116 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:09:33  
117 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
118 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:36  
119 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano 0:10:25  
120 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:27  
121 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
122 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:10:39  
123 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:11:38  
124 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling    
125 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:11:42  
126 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:11:49  
127 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:12:44  
128 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:13:54  
129 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:14:14  
130 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:14:23  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 36  pts
2 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 31  
3 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 25  
4 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 23  
5 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 22  
6 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 20  
7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 19  
8 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 18  
9 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 18  
10 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 18  
11 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 16  
12 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 16  
13 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15  
14 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 13  
15 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 13  
16 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12  
17 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 12  
18 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 11  
19 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 11  
20 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 10  
21 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
22 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 9  
23 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 9  
24 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8  
25 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8  
26 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 7  
27 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 7  
28 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6  
29 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 6  
30 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 5  
31 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5  
32 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5  
33 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling 4  
34 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4  
35 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 2  
36 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2  
37 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 1  
38 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
39 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 20  pts
2 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8  
3 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 4  
4 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4  
5 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3  
6 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3  
7 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2  
8 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
9 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2  
10 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Big Mat - Auber 93 22:24:48  
2 Bretagne - Schuller    
3 Omega Pharma-Lotto    
4 Saur - Sojasun    
5 FDJ    
6 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:11  
7 Team Garmin-Cervelo    
8 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
9 Katusha Team    
10 Sky Procycling 0:00:42  
11 Landbouwkrediet 0:00:50  
12 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:51  
13 Team Europcar 0:00:53  
14 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:13  
15 Veranda's Willems - Accent    
16 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:41  
17 Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:59  
18 Skil - Shimano 0:05:14