UCI Road World Championships: U23 men road race start list

Official starters as of September 27, 2018

U23 Men

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Barthe (France)  
2Clement Champoussin (France)  
3Victor Lafay (France)  
4Valentin Madouas (France)  
5Aurelien Paret Peintre (France)  
6Nicolas Prodhomme (France)  
7Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)  
8Ziga Horvat (Slovenia)  
9Ziga Jerman (Slovenia)  
10Izidor Penko (Slovenia)  
11Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)  
12Jaka Primozic (Slovenia)  
13Andrea Bagioli (Italy)  
14Samuele Battistella (Italy)  
15Alessandro Covi (Italy)  
16Alessandro Fedeli (Italy)  
17Alessandro Monaco (Italy)  
18Matteo Sobrero (Italy)  
19Dimitri Bussard (Switzerland)  
20Marc Hirschi (Switzerland)  
21Gino Mader (Switzerland)  
22Patrick Muller (Switzerland)  
23Lukas Ruegg (Switzerland)  
24Joab Schneiter (Switzerland)  
25Patrick Haller (Germany)  
26Lennard Kamna (Germany)  
27Max Kanter (Germany)  
28Jonas Rutsch (Germany)  
29Florian Stork (Germany)  
30Georg Zimmermann (Germany)  
31Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark)  
32Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)  
33Mikkel Frolich Honore (Denmark)  
34Magnus Bak Klaris (Denmark)  
35Jonas Vingegaard (Denmark)  
36Idar Andersen (Norway)  
37Tobias S. Foss (Norway)  
38Andreas Leknessund (Norway)  
39Torjus Sleen (Norway)  
40Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Norway)  
41Mark Donovan (Great Britain)  
42Ethan Hayter (Great Britain)  
43James Shaw (Great Britain)  
44Maximilian Stedman (Great Britain)  
45Stephen Williams (Great Britain)  
46Roger Adria Oliveras (Spain)  
47Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spain)  
48Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spain)  
49Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spain)  
50Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spain)  
51Steff Cras (Belgium)  
52Bjorg Lambrecht (Belgium)  
53Kenny Molly (Belgium)  
54Brent Van Moer (Belgium)  
55Viktor Verschaeve (Belgium)  
56Joseph Areruya (Rwanda)  
57Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwanda)  
58Samuel Mugisha (Rwanda)  
59Didier Munyaneza (Rwanda)  
60Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwanda)  
61Benjamin Brkic (Austria)  
62Felix Gall (Austria)  
63Mario Gamper (Austria)  
64Marcel Neuhauser (Austria)  
65Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Morocco)  
66Othman Harakat (Morocco)  
67Nikolai Cherkasov (Russian Federation)  
68Stepan Kuriyanov (Russian Federation)  
69Denis Nekrasov (Russian Federation)  
70Aleksandr Vlasov (Russian Federation)  
71Thymen Arensman (Netherlands)  
72Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)  
73Jan Maas (Netherlands)  
74Ide Schelling (Netherlands)  
75Julius Van Den Berg (Netherlands)  
76Jai Hindley (Australia)  
77Cyrus Monk (Australia)  
78Callum Scotson (Australia)  
79Robert Stannard (Australia)  
80Michael Storer (Australia)  
81Filip Maciejuk (Poland)  
82Kamil Malecki (Poland)  
83Jakub Murias (Poland)  
84Piotr Pekala (Poland)  
85Szymon Tracz (Poland)  
86Joao Almeida (Portugal)  
87Tiago Antunes (Portugal)  
88Andre Carvalho (Portugal)  
89Goncalo Carvalho (Portugal)  
90Edward Dunbar (Ireland)  
91Daire Feeley (Ireland)  
92Conn McDunphy (Ireland)  
93Michael O'Loughlin (Ireland)  
94Darragh O'Mahony (Ireland)  
95Awet Habtom Tekle (Eritrea)  
96Henok Mulueberhan (Eritrea)  
97Zemenfes Selemun (Eritrea)  
98Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Colombia)  
99Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Colombia)  
100Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Colombia)  
101Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Colombia)  
102Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Colombia)  
103Sean Bennett (United States Of America)  
104Jonathan Brown (United States Of America)  
105Alex Hoehn (United States Of America)  
106Brandon McNulty (United States Of America)  
107Neilson Powless (United States Of America)  
108Woldegabreal Weldu (Ethiopia)  
109Stefan De Bod (South Africa)  
110Kent Main (South Africa)  
111Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)  
112Pit Leyder (Luxembourg)  
113Michel Ries (Luxembourg)  
114Luc Wirtgen (Luxembourg)  
115Paul Daumont (Burkina Faso)  
116Masahiro Ishigami (Japan)  
117Shoi Matsuda (Japan)  
118Kakeru Omae (Japan)  
119Ayumu Watanabe (Japan)  
120Masaki Yamamoto (Japan)  
121Ryan Christensen (New Zealand)  
122James Mitri (New Zealand)  
123Luke Mudgway (New Zealand)  
124Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic)  
125Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic)  
126Karel Tyrpekl (Czech Republic)  
127Jacob Eriksson (Sweden)  
128Lucas Eriksson (Sweden)  
129Erik Sandersson (Sweden)  
130Hiu Fung Choy (Hong Kong, China)  
131Ka Hoo Fung (Hong Kong, China)  
132Wan Yau Vincent Lau (Hong Kong, China)  
133Tegshbayar Batsaikhan (Mongolia)  
134Jambaljamts Sainbayar (Mongolia)  
135Timur Malieiev (Ukraine)  
136Mark Padun (Ukraine)  
137Vladyslav Soltasiuk (Ukraine)  
138Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan)  
139Yevgeniy Gidich (Kazakhstan)  
140Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kazakhstan)  
141Marton Dina (Hungary)  
142Barnabas Peak (Hungary)  
143Attila Valter (Hungary)  
144Tyler Cole (Trinidad & Tabago)  
145Jaakko Hanninen (Finland)  
146Musa Mikayilzade (Azerbaijan)  
147Karim Shiraliyev (Azerbaijan)  
148Matus Stocek (Slovakia)  
149Jose Eduardo Autran Carrillo (Chile)  
150Ignacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (Chile)  
151Diego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (Chile)  
152Ognjen Ilic (Serbia)  
153Veljko Stojnic (Serbia)  
154Jordan Antony Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecuador)  
155Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecuador)  
156Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (Ecuador)  
157Joel Fuertes (Ecuador)  
158Wilson Haro (Ecuador)  
159Emil Dima (Romania)  
160Denis Marian Vulcan (Romania)  
161Charles-Etienne Chretien (Canada)  
162Adam Roberge (Canada)  
163Edward Walsh (Canada)  
164Nickolas Zukowsky (Canada)  
165Omer Goldstein (Israel)  
166Alexandros Agrotis (Cyprus)  
167Mateo Bratic (Croatia)  
168David Jabuka (Croatia)  
169Filip Kvasina (Croatia)  
170Viktor Potocki (Croatia)  
171Andrej Petrovski (Macedonia)  
172Fernando Augusto Finkler (Brazil)  
173Kevin Rivera Serrano (Costa Rica)  
174Gerardo Lopez Covarrubias (Mexico)  
175Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez (Mexico)  
176Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mexico)  
177Orluis Aular (Venezuela)  
178Leonel Quintero (Venezuela)  
Back to top