TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de San Luis 2012 start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 21, 2012, 18:29 GMT,
Updated:
January 21, 2012, 18:29 GMT
Race:
Tour de San Luis

Official starters as of January 21, 2012

Team Saxo Bank
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank    
2 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank    
3 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
4 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
5 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank    
6 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Team Saxo Bank    
7 Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank    
Liquigas-Cannondale
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
12 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
13 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale    
14 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale    
15 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale    
16 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
San Luis Somos Todos
21 Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos    
22 Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos Todos    
23 Claudio Claveles (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos    
24 Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos    
25 Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos    
26 Emanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos    
27 Maximiliano Badle (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos    
28 Favian Velazquez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos    
29 Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos    
30 Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos    
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
31 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
33 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
34 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
35 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
36 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
AG2R-La Mondiale
41 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La Mondiale    
42 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R-La Mondiale    
43 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale    
44 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale    
45 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale    
46 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale    
Movistar
51 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar    
52 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar    
53 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar    
54 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar    
55 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar    
56 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar    
Argentina
61 Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina    
62 Maximiliano Richize (Arg) Argentina    
63 Mauro Richize (Arg) Argentina    
64 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina    
65 Juan Curuchet (Arg) Argentina    
66 Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina    
Andalucia
71 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
72 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia    
73 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
74 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
75 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
76 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia    
Androni Giocattoli
81 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
82 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
83 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli    
84 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli    
85 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
86 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
Caja Rural
91 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural    
92 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural    
93 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural    
94 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural    
95 Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural    
96 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
Colnago-CSF Inox
101 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
102 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
103 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
104 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
105 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
106 Filippo Savini Colnago-CSF Inox    
Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
111 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia    
112 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia    
113 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia    
114 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia    
115 Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia    
116 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia    
Team Netapp
121 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp    
122 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp    
123 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Netapp    
124 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp    
125 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Netapp    
126 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp    
UnitedHealthcare
131 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare    
132 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare    
133 Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare    
134 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare    
135 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare    
136 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare    
137 Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare    
138 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare    
Comcel-Colombia
141 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Comcel-Colombia    
142 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Comcel-Colombia    
143 Camilo Gomez (Col) Comcel-Colombia    
144 Mauricio Neisa (Col) Comcel-Colombia    
145 Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Comcel-Colombia    
146 John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Comcel-Colombia    
Christina Watches-Ofone
151 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
152 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone    
153 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Ofone    
154 René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
155 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
156 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone    
Brazil
161 Renato Seabra (Bra) Brazil    
162 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Brazil    
163 Alcides Simoes (Bra) Brazil    
164 Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil    
165 Renato Dos Sanos (Bra) Brazil    
166 Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) Brazil    
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
171 Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
172 Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
173 Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
174 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
175 Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
176 Alex Arseno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
Carmin-Prio
181 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Carmin-Prio    
182 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-Prio    
183 Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-Prio    
184 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-Prio    
185 Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmin-Prio    
186 Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio    
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
191 MINO Gustavo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
192 MATIAUDA Oscar (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
193 PADULO Alejandro (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
194 VILLAMAYOR Juan Pablo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
195 GIL Tomas Enrique (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
196 FRAZER Mauricio (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
197 MENENDEZ VELASCO Ruben (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
198 ZUGASTI ARRESE Ibon (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
Chile
201 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile    
202 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile    
203 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Chile    
204 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile    
205 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile    
206 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile    
207 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile    
208 Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile    
209 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Chile    
Colombia
211 Felix Cardenas (Col) Colombia    
212 Jonathan Millan (Col) Colombia    
213 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Colombia    
214 Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia    
215 Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia    
216 Jaime Suaza (Col) Colombia    
217 Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia    
218 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia    
219 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia    
220 Alex Castro (Col) Colombia    
Cuba
221 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba    
222 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba    
223 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba    
224 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba    
225 Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba    
226 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Cuba    
Ecuador
231 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador    
232 Byron Guana (Ecu) Ecuador    
233 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador    
234 Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador    
235 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador    
236 Caros Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador    
Uruguay
241 Jorge Soto (Uru) Uruguay    
242 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay    
243 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Uruguay    
244 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay    
245 Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Uruguay    
246 Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Uruguay    
247 Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay    
248 Hernan Cline (Uru) Uruguay    

Back to top