Tour de San Luis 2012 start list

Official starters as of January 21, 2012

Team Saxo Bank
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank  
2Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank  
3Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank  
4Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank  
5Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank  
6Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Team Saxo Bank  
7Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank  
Liquigas-Cannondale
11Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
12Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
13Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale  
14Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale  
15Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale  
16Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
San Luis Somos Todos
21Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos  
22Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos Todos  
23Claudio Claveles (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos  
24Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos  
25Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos  
26Emanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos  
27Maximiliano Badle (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos  
28Favian Velazquez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos  
29Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos  
30Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos  
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
31Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
33Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
34Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
35Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
36Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
AG2R-La Mondiale
41Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La Mondiale  
42Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R-La Mondiale  
43Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale  
44Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale  
45Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale  
46Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale  
Movistar
51Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar  
52David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar  
53Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar  
54Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar  
55Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar  
56Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar  
Argentina
61Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina  
62Maximiliano Richize (Arg) Argentina  
63Mauro Richize (Arg) Argentina  
64Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina  
65Juan Curuchet (Arg) Argentina  
66Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina  
Andalucia
71Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia  
72Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia  
73Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia  
74Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia  
75Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
76Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia  
Androni Giocattoli
81Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
82Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
83Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
84Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
85Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
86Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
Caja Rural
91Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
92Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural  
93Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural  
94Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
95Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural  
96Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural  
Colnago-CSF Inox
101Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  
102Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  
103Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  
104Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  
105Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  
106Filippo Savini Colnago-CSF Inox  
Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
111Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia  
112Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia  
113Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia  
114Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia  
115Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia  
116Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia  
Team Netapp
121Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
122Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp  
123Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Netapp  
124Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp  
125Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Netapp  
126Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp  
UnitedHealthcare
131Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare  
132Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare  
133Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
134Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
135Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare  
136Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare  
137Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare  
138Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
Comcel-Colombia
141Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Comcel-Colombia  
142Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Comcel-Colombia  
143Camilo Gomez (Col) Comcel-Colombia  
144Mauricio Neisa (Col) Comcel-Colombia  
145Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Comcel-Colombia  
146John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Comcel-Colombia  
Christina Watches-Ofone
151Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone  
152Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone  
153Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Ofone  
154René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone  
155Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone  
156Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone  
Brazil
161Renato Seabra (Bra) Brazil  
162Cleberson Weber (Bra) Brazil  
163Alcides Simoes (Bra) Brazil  
164Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil  
165Renato Dos Sanos (Bra) Brazil  
166Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) Brazil  
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
171Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
172Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
173Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
174Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
175Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
176Alex Arseno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
Carmin-Prio
181David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Carmin-Prio  
182Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-Prio  
183Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-Prio  
184Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-Prio  
185Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmin-Prio  
186Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio  
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
191MINO Gustavo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert  
192MATIAUDA Oscar (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert  
193PADULO Alejandro (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert  
194VILLAMAYOR Juan Pablo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert  
195GIL Tomas Enrique (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert  
196FRAZER Mauricio (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert  
197MENENDEZ VELASCO Ruben (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert  
198ZUGASTI ARRESE Ibon (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert  
Chile
201Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile  
202Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile  
203Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Chile  
204Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile  
205Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile  
206Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile  
207Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile  
208Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile  
209Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Chile  
Colombia
211Felix Cardenas (Col) Colombia  
212Jonathan Millan (Col) Colombia  
213Oscar Sanchez (Col) Colombia  
214Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia  
215Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia  
216Jaime Suaza (Col) Colombia  
217Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia  
218Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia  
219Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia  
220Alex Castro (Col) Colombia  
Cuba
221Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba  
222Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba  
223Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba  
224Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba  
225Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba  
226Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Cuba  
Ecuador
231Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador  
232Byron Guana (Ecu) Ecuador  
233Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador  
234Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador  
235Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador  
236Caros Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador  
Uruguay
241Jorge Soto (Uru) Uruguay  
242Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay  
243Mariano De Fino (Uru) Uruguay  
244Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay  
245Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Uruguay  
246Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Uruguay  
247Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay  
248Hernan Cline (Uru) Uruguay  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top