Start list for the RideLondon Classique 2016

Line-up for inaugural one-day race

Start List

Wiggle-High5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Lucy Garner (GBr)  
 Dani King (GBr)  
 Amy Pieters (Ned)  
 Amy Roberts (GBr)  
 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jap)  
 Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
Rabo Liv Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
 Thalita de Jong (Ned)  
 Shara Gillow (Aus)  
 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)  
 Anouska Koster (Ned)  
Canyon-SRAM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Hannah Barnes (GBr)  
 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
 Mieke Korger (Ger)  
 Alexis Ryan (USA)  
Orica-AIS
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Jessica Allen (Aus)  
 Jenelle Crooks (Aus)  
 Alexandra Manly (Aus)  
 Loren Rowney (Aus)  
 Sarah Roy (Aus)  
Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Arianna Fidanza (Ita)  
 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)  
 Sara Pillon (Ita)  
 Ingrid Drexel (Mex)  
 Fanny Riberot (Fra)  
BePink
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Tereza Medvedova (Svk)  
 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)  
 Elena Bissolati (Ita)  
 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita)  
 Simona Bortolotti (Ita)  
 Giulia Nanni (Ita)  
Team Liv-Plantur
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
 Floortje Mckaij (Ned)  
 Riejanne Markus (Ned)  
 Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
 Julia Soek (Ned)  
 Kyara Stijns (Ned)  
Hitech Products
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
 Tone Hatteland (Nor)  
 Thea Thorsen (Nor)  
 Julie Leth (Den)  
 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor)  
 Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Roxane Fournier (Fra)  
 Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant (Fra)  
 Aude Biannic (Fra)  
 Amelie Rivat (Fra)  
 Eugenie Duval (Fra)  
 Coralie Demay (Fra)  
Lensworld-Zannata
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Nina Kessler (Ned)  
 Alice Arzuffi (Ita)  
 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)  
 Annelies Dom (Bel)  
 Oxana Kzonchuck (Rus)  
 Kim de Baat (Bel)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Janneke Ensing (Ned)  
 Chanella Stougje (Ned)  
 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)  
 Vera Koedooder (Ned)  
 Esra Post (Ned)  
 Jermaine Post (Ned)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Gilke Croket (Bel)  
 Valerie Demey (Bel)  
 Demmy Druyts (Bel)  
 Jessy Druyts (Bel)  
 Kelly Druyts (Bel)  
 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)  
Drops Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Lucy Shaw (GBr)  
 Jennifer George (GBr)  
 Alice Barnes (GBr)  
 Rebecca Durrel (GBr)  
 Laura Massey (GBr)  
 Annabel Simpson (GBr)  
Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Heather Fischer (USA)  
 Sara Poidevin (Can)  
 Emma White (USA)  
 Jessica Prinner (USA)  
 Erica Allar (USA)  
 Catherine Ouelette (Can)  
Podium Ambition
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Grace Garner (GBr)  
 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr)  
 Nicole Moerig (Aus)  
 Claire Rose (GBr)  
 Sarah Storey (GBr)  
 Sharon Laws (GBr)  
Cervelo Bigla
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)  
 Lotta Lepisto (Fin)  
 Joelle Numainville (Can)  
 Stephanie Pohl (Ger)  
 Clara Koppenburg (Ger)  
 Lisa Klein (Ger)  
Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Mannon Lloyd (GBr)  
 Emily Nelson (GBr)  
 Annasley Park (GBr)  
 Emily Kay (GBr)  
 Hayley Jones (GBr)  
 Melissa Lowther (GBr)  
Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)  
 Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
 Martina Alzini (Ita)  
 Jasinska Malgorzata (Pol)  
BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Eugenia Bujak (Pol)  
 Spela Kern (Slo)  
 Jelena Eric (Srb)  
 Corinna Lechner (Ger)  
 Ursa Pinta (Slo)  
 Mia Radotic (Cro)  
Cyclance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Carmen Small (USA)  
 Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa)  
 Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
 Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
 Alison Tetrick (USA)  
 Rachele Barbleri (USA)  
Team Tibco-SVB
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Lauren Hall (USA)  
 Kathrin Hammes (Ger)  
 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (NZl)  
 Kendall Ryan (USA)  
 Lauren Stephens (USA)  
 Brianna Walle (USA)  

Related Articles

Back to top