TechPowered By

More tech

Albstadt World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 30, 2014, 5:26 BST,
Updated:
May 31, 2014, 5:33 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #4 & Eliminator #3 - Albstadt

Start lists as of May 30, 2014

Start lists

Under 23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus Xc Team    
2 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team    
3 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus Xc Italy Team    
4 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya    
5 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens Mtb Racing Team    
6 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Bh-Suntour-Kmc    
7 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz    
8 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing Xc    
9 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura Xc Superior    
10 Linda Indergand (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team    
11 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team    
12 Amber Johnston (NZl)    
13 Andrea Waldis (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
14 Candice Neethling (RSA)    
15 Anna Konovalova (Rus) Format-Udmurtia    
16 Lena Putz (Ger) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team    
17 Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team    
18 Barbora Machulkova (Cze)    
19 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team    
20 Michaela Malarikova (Svk)    
21 Frederique Trudel (Can)    
22 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Focus Xc Team    
23 Moran Tel Paz (Isr)    
24 Bethany Crumpton (GBr)    
25 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut)    
26 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)    
27 Meghan Beltzer (Isr)    
28 Alessia Bulleri (Ita)    
29 Haley Smith (Can)    
30 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
31 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)    
32 Laura Bietola (Can)    
33 Samantha Hope (NZl)    
34 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Titici Lgl International Team    
35 Janina Wust (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
36 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team    
37 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
38 Lena Wehrle (Ger)    
39 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)    
40 Majlen Müller (Ger)    
41 Stephanie Dohrn (Ger)    
42 Theresa Wolfrum (Ger)    
43 Alice Barnes (GBr)    
44 Chantal Eheim (Swi) Jb Felt Team    
45 Lena Gerault (Fra)    
46 Rachel Pageau (Can)    
47 Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott    
48 Romaine Wenger (Swi)    
49 Jessica Benz (Ger)    
50 Estelle Boudot (Fra)    
51 Imogen Buick (GBr) Giant Dealerteams    
52 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
53 Mallory Barth (Swi) Jb Felt Team    
54 Sabina Zamrozniak (Pol)    
55 Ling Yang (Chn)    
56 Karolina Cierluk (Pol)    
Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany    
2 Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark    
3 Ben Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand    
4 Reece Tucknott (Aus) Australia    
5 David Ashby-Coventry (NZl) New-Zealand    
6 Mitchell Greenway (Aus) Australia    
7 Hugo Pigeon (Fra) France    
8 Milan Vader (Ned) Netherlands    
9 Felix Burke (Can) Canada    
10 Jayden Ward (Aus) Australia    
11 David Horvarth (Ger) Germany    
12 Sybrand Strauss (RSA) South Africa    
13 Michael Potter (Aus) Australia    
14 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Canada    
15 Felix Smalley (Aus) Australia    
16 Kenneth Coomans (Bel) Belgium    
17 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott    
18 Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic    
19 Neilson Powless (USA) United States Of America    
20 Luke Brame (Aus) Australia    
21 Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) Italy    
22 Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium    
23 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy    
24 Tobias Eise (Ger) Germany    
25 Robin Hofmann (Ger) Germany    
26 Sean Bennett (USA) United States Of America    
27 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Denmark    
28 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Canada    
29 Filippo Colombo (Swi) Switzerland    
30 Joshua Dubau (Fra) France    
31 Billy Harding (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team    
32 Matthew Lombardi (RSA) South Africa    
33 Marco Joubert (RSA) Kargo Pro Mtb Team    
34 Cosmo Bloor (NZl) New-Zealand    
35 Thibault Daniel (Fra) France    
36 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System    
37 Gareth Cannon (NZl) New-Zealand    
38 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria    
39 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) Netherlands    
40 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team    
41 Lucas Dubau (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz    
42 Erick Eduardo Bruske (Bra) Brazil    
43 Nick Van Pol (Bel) Belgium    
44 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Belgium    
45 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation    
46 Lars Koch (Ger) Germany    
47 Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic    
48 Matej Prudek (Cze) Czech Republic    
49 Antoine Philipp (Fra) France    
50 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) France    
51 Lukas Walde (Ger) Germany    
52 Simon Schneller (Ger) Germany - B    
53 Simon Gourc (Fra) France    
54 Louw Kriel (RSA) South Africa    
55 Zachary Peterson (USA) United States Of America    
56 Casey South (Swi) Switzerland    
57 Jonas Lindberg (Den) Denmark    
58 Lukas Kobes (Cze) Czech Republic    
59 Jack Compton (NZl) New-Zealand    
60 Marton Dina (Hun) Hungary    
61 Nikolay Melnikov (Rus) Russian Federation    
62 Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) Poland    
63 David Nordeman (Ned) Netherlands    
64 Moritz Zoister (Aut) Austria    
65 Vladislav Nyzytskyi (Ukr) Ukraine    
66 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr) Great Britain    
67 Andries Baert (Bel) Belgium    
68 Matej Berger (Slo) Slovenia    
69 Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spa) Spain    
70 Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
71 Aleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia    
72 Yuval Korem (Isr) Israel    
73 Karlis Tone (Lat) Latvia    
74 Andrei Mares (Rom) Romania    
75 Manuel Zobrist (Swi) Fischer-Bmc    
76 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia    
77 Lukas Kunt (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin    
78 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw    
79 Mike Hermann (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team    
80 Florian Roch (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
81 Adrian Siarka (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team    
82 Vaclav Dolezal (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Mtb Team    
83 Ramon Lauener (Swi) Jb Felt Team    
84 Simone Strazzacappa (Ita) Pila Bike Planet    
85 Leon Eisenkoll (Ger) Germany - B    
86 Raphael Krähemann (Swi) Switzerland    
87 Mikkel Juhler (Den) Denmark    
88 Dominik Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic    
89 Attila Erdelyi (Hun) Hungary    
90 Ivan Zolotarev (Rus) Russian Federation    
91 Filip Helta (Pol) Poland    
92 Wiebe Scholten (Ned) Netherlands    
93 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Austria    
94 Evgen Laskin (Ukr) Ukraine    
95 Mark Mcguire (GBr) Great Britain    
96 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Belgium    
97 Rok Naglic (Slo) Slovenia    
98 Josep Duran Reig (Spa) Spain    
99 Alibek Alimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
100 Gal Sherf (Isr) Israel    
101 Davis Persevics (Lat) Latvia    
102 Robin Wendelen (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw    
103 Florian Vidal (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
104 Toni Partheymuller (Ger) Germany - B    
105 Tobias Neuhaus (Swi) Switzerland    
106 Christian Svendsen (Den) Denmark    
107 Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian Federation    
108 Mateusz Banas (Pol) Poland    
109 Armin Embacher (Aut) Austria    
110 Thomas Craig (GBr) Great Britain    
111 Alvaro Lobato (Spa) Spain    
112 Luis Blattner (Ger) Germany - B    
113 Noah Bloechlinger (Swi) Switzerland    
114 Lennart Fuglsang (Den) Denmark    
115 Kirill Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation    
116 Krzysztof Bujalski (Pol) Poland    
117 Kevin Maderegger (Aut) Austria    
118 Harry Johnstone (GBr) Great Britain    
119 Max Ruckriegel (Ger) Germany - B    
120 Jeremias Buergin (Swi) Switzerland    
121 Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) Poland    
122 Philipp Handl (Aut) Austria    
123 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) Great Britain    
124 Andreas Egger (Ger) Germany - B    
125 Pawel Chocholek (Pol) Poland    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Czech Republic    
2 Greta Weithaler (Ita) Ghost Factory Racing    
3 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy    
4 Bianca Haw (RSA) South Africa    
5 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria    
6 Marine Lewis (Can) Canada    
7 Sarah Bauer (Ger) Germany    
8 Sina Frei (Swi) Switzerland    
9 Harriet Beaven (NZl) New-Zealand    
10 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Czech Republic    
11 Lisa Neumüller (Ger) Germany    
12 Isla Short (GBr) Great Britain    
13 Malene Degn (Den) Denmark    
14 Antonia Daubermann (Ger) Germany    
15 Alessandra Keller (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team    
16 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Italy    
17 Coline Goedert (Fra) France    
18 Felicitas Geiger (Ger) Germany    
19 Aline Seitz (Swi) Switzerland    
20 Hannah Grobert (Ger) Germany    
21 Shannon Hope (NZl) New-Zealand    
22 Anna Madsen (Den) Denmark    
23 Anna Jakobs (Ger) Germany - B    
24 Lilla Megyaszai (Hun) Hungary    
25 Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) Czech Republic    
26 Sonja Guerrini (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team    
27 Laure Souty (Fra) France    
28 Isabell Lange (Ger) Germany - B    
29 Mirjam Kuhn (Ger) Germany - B    
30 Clarissa Mai (Ger) Germany    
31 Rebecca Rudolf Von Rohr (Swi) Switzerland    
32 Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) Austria    
33 Ffion James (GBr) Great Britain    
34 Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Russian Federation    
35 Cléa Cochelin (Fra) France    
36 Jelena Eric (Srb) Serbia    
37 Darya Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine    
38 Marlo Koevoet (Ned) Netherlands    
39 Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) Poland    
40 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Spa) Spain    
41 Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
42 Ruta Brakovska (Lat) Latvia    
43 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott    
44 Michelle Andres (Swi) Jb Felt Team    
45 Kim Riesterer (Ger) Germany - B    
46 Pierina Beeli (Swi) Switzerland    
47 Tatiana Kuznetcova (Rus) Russian Federation    
48 Milica Rakic (Srb) Serbia    
49 Patrycja Piotrowska (Pol) Poland    
50 Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
51 Marina Semenova (Rus) Russian Federation    
52 Zhanuya Seitova (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
53 Kristina Mokrousova (Rus) Russian Federation    
54 Marina Tumanova (Rus) Russian Federation    
Elite men eliminator
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team    
2 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-Frm    
3 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Mmr Bikes Pro Team    
4 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)    
5 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls    
6 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
7 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus)    
8 Tom Meeusen (Bel)    
9 Markus Bauer (Ger)    
10 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
11 Martin Gluth (Ger)    
12 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)    
13 Jochen Kass (Ger)    
14 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya    
15 Christian Pfäffle (Ger)    
16 Christian Helmig (Lux)    
17 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)    
18 Miha Halzer (Slo)    
19 Leandre Bouchard (Can)    
20 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
21 Evgenii Pechenin (Rus) Format-Udmurtia    
22 Elia Silvestri (Ita)    
23 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System    
24 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
25 Martin Frey (Ger)    
26 Krystof Bogar (Cze) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
27 Steffen Thum (Ger)    
28 Arnis Petersons (Lat)    
29 Kevin Miquel (Fra)    
30 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can)    
31 Andrew L'esperance (Can)    
32 Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)    
33 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa)    
34 Heiko Gutmann (Ger)    
35 Cesar Lettoli (Arg)    
36 Sebastian Jayne (Aus)    
37 Isak Unal (Tur)    
38 Gerard Alvarez Ortega (Spa)    
39 Louis Wolf (Ger)    
40 Stefan Peter (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
41 Lehvi Braam (Ned)    
42 Marco Schätzing (Ger)    
43 Peter Disera (Can)    
44 Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
45 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr)    
46 Borys Goral (Pol)    
47 Fabian Costa (Aut)    
48 Reece Tucknott (Aus) Australia    
49 Michael Potter (Aus) Australia    
50 Felix Smalley (Aus) Australia    
51 Luke Brame (Aus) Australia    
52 Timo Hafner (Ger)    
53 Lukas Kaufmann (Aut) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team    
54 Maxime Herold (Fra) Calvisson Vtt    
55 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
56 Javier Rodriguez Perez (Spa)    
57 Roy Beukers (Ned) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team    
58 Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol)    
59 Raivis Sarkans (Lat)    
60 Rok Skaza (Slo)    
61 Vitus Wagenbauer (Ger)    
62 Roger Jenny (Swi)    
63 Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team    
64 Ansis Uskaurs (Lat)    
65 Kevin Berginc (Slo)    
66 Georg Egger (Ger)    
67 Aleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia    
68 Karlis Tone (Lat)    
69 Davis Persevics (Lat)    
70 Patrick Lüthi (Swi)    
71 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
Elite women eliminator
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing    
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
3 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
4 Linda Indergand (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team    
5 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
6 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team    
7 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior    
8 Anna Villar Argente (Spa)    
9 Nadine Rieder (Ger)    
10 Anna Konovalova (Rus) Format-Udmurtia    
11 Lena Putz (Ger) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team    
12 Lucie Vesela (Cze)    
13 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
14 Hielke Elferink (Ned)    
15 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)    
16 Peta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
17 Cindy Montambault (Can)    
18 Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team    
19 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)    
20 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)    
21 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut)    
22 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
23 Nina Homovec (Slo)    
24 Erica Tingey (USA)    
25 Janina Wust (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
26 Stephanie Dohrn (Ger)    
27 Rachel Pageau (Can)    
28 Veronika Brüchle (Ger)    
29 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
30 Laura Charles (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System    
31 Iwona Kurczab (Pol)    
32 Aline Seitz (Swi) Switzerland    
33 Jelena Eric (Srb) Serbia    
34 Milica Rakic (Srb) Serbia    

Back to top