TechPowered By

More tech

2011 Tour de San Luis start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 17, 2011, 16:46 GMT,
Updated:
January 17, 2011, 16:47 GMT
Race:
Tour de San Luis

Official start list as of January 17, 2011

Liquigas-Cannondale
1 Ivan Basso (Ita)    
2 Eros Capecchi (Ita)    
3 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita)    
4 Nerz Dominik (Ger)    
5 Cristiano Salerno (Ita)    
6 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)    
Argentina
11 Walter Perez (Arg)    
12 Jorge Giacinti (Arg)    
13 Martin Garrido (Arg)    
14 Alfredo Lucero (Arg)    
15 Josue Moyano (Arg)    
16 Mauro Richeze (Arg)    
17 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg)    
18 Leandro Messineo (Arg)    
19 Cristian Martinez (Arg)    
20 Juan Lucero (Arg)    
Movistar
21 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi)    
22 Javier Iriarte (Spa)    
23 Pablo Lastras (Spa)    
24 Francisco Perez (Spa)    
25 Mauricio Soler (Col)    
26 Xavier Tondo (Spa)    
AG2R La Mondiale
31 Ben Gastauer (Lux)    
32 Julien Berard (Fra)    
33 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
34 Sebastien Hinault (Fra)    
35 David De Lay (Fra)    
36 Matteo Montaguti (Ita)    
Androni-Giocattoli
41 Jose Serpa (Col)    
42 Lucas Solari (Ita)    
43 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)    
44 Roberto Ferrari (Ita)    
45 Gairo Ermiti (Ita)    
46 Angel Vicioso (Spa)    
Andalucia-Caja Granada
51 David Bernabeu (Spa)    
52 Adrian Palomares (Spa)    
53 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa)    
54 Antonio Piedra (Spa)    
55 Antonio Cabello (Spa)    
56 Jesus Rosendo (Spa)    
Endura Racing
61 Robert Partridge (GBr)    
62 David Clarke (GBr)    
63 Maarten De Jonge (Ned)    
64 Rene Mandri (Est)    
65 Iker Camaño (Spa)    
66 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)    
De Rosa-Flaminia
71 Patxi Vila (Spa)    
72 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita)    
73 Cristian Benenati (Ita)    
74 Damiano Margutti (Ita)    
75 Paolo Bailetti (Ita)    
76 Stefano Borchi (Ita)    
Onda
81 Celio Sousa (Por)    
82 Alberto Morras (Spa)    
83 Ion Pardo (Spa)    
84 Alexandro Marque (Spa)    
85 Bruno Lima (Por)    
86 Helder Oliveira (Por)    
Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
91 Sebastian Forke (Ger)    
92 Sergej Fuchs (Ger)    
93 Crischa Janorschke (Ger)    
94 Dirk Muller (Ger)    
95 Steffen Rodachla (Ger)    
96 Bjorn Schroder (Ger)    
D'Angelo & Antenucci
101 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)    
102 Simone Campagnaro (Ita)    
103 Bernardo Riccio (Ita)    
104 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita)    
105 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)    
106 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col)    
Unitedhealthcare
111 Christian Meier (Can)    
112 Andrew Pinfold (Can)    
113 Rory Sutherland (Aus)    
114 Scott Zwizanski (USA)    
115 Davide Frattini (Ita)    
116 Charles Wegelius (GBr)    
Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
121 Matias Medici (Arg)    
122 Marco Crespo (Arg)    
123 Hector Aguilar (Uru)    
124 Tiego Gasparoto (Bra)    
125 Adelio Silva (Bra)    
126 Douglas Moi (Bra)    
127 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra)    
Cuba
131 Arnold Alcolea (Cub)    
132 Alien Garcia (Cub)    
133 Yasmani Martinez (Cub)    
134 Yennier Lopez (Cub)    
135 Pedro Portuondo (Cub)    
136 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub)    
Colombia
141 Weimar Roldan (Col)    
142 Juan E. Arango (Col)    
143 Edwin Avila (Col)    
144 Arlex Castro (Col)    
145 Felix Baron (Col)    
146 Felix R. Cardenas (Col)    
147 Hernan Buenahora (Col)    
148 Camilo Gomez (Col)    
149 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)    
150 Jonathan Millan (Col)    
Chile
151 Marco Arriagada (Chi)    
152 Luis Mansilla (Chi)    
153 Patricio Almonacid (Chi)    
154 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi)    
155 Rodigo Cuevas (Chi)    
156 Jose Medina (Chi)    
157 Luis Delgado (Chi)    
158 Sebastin Araya (Chi)    
159 Jorge Contreras (Chi)    
160 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi)    
Sel. Paraguay    
161 Fernando Rolon (Par)    
162 Gustavo A. Miño (Par)    
163 Jose Luis Arroyo (Par)    
164 Samuel Coronel (Par)    
165 Juan P. Villamayor (Par)    
166 Oscar A. Matiauda (Par)    
Brasil
171 Renato Seabra (Bra)    
172 Daizon Mendez (Bra)    
173 Cristian Rosa (Bra)    
174 Felipe Delai (Bra)    
175 Rodrigo Araujo (Bra)    
176 Renato Santos (Bra)    
Ecuador
181 Byron Guama (Ecu)    
182 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu)    
183 Jorge Gallegos (Ecu)    
184 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu)    
185 Jose Ruiz (Ecu)    
186 Ramico Calpa (Ecu)    
187 Luis Calispa (Ecu)    
Bolivia
191 Oscar Soliz (Bol)    
192 Juan Cotumba (Bol)    
193 Victor H. Tarqui (Bol)    
194 Horacio Gallardo (Bol)    
195 Piter Campero (Bol)    
196 Yamil Montaño (Bol)    
Uruguay
201 Richard Mascarañas (Uru)    
202 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru)    
203 Nestor Pias (Uru)    
204 Mariano De Fino (Uru)    
205 Emanuel Yanes (Uru)    
206 Jorge Soto (Uru)    
207 Pablo Pintos (Uru)    
208 Nemesio Garcia (Uru)    
209 Gregory Duarte (Uru)    

Back to top