Women's Tour of California: Vos wins stage 3 in Santa Rosa

Marianne Vos (Rabo-Liv) chased down a dangerous breakaway and then outsprinted Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) to win the penultimate stage of the Amgen Women's Tour of California. Megan Guarnier (Boels-Dolmans) defended her general classification lead with an aggressive ride that saw her score several bonus seconds and finish fourth in the field sprint.

"It's incredible," Vos said of her victory. "It's a big race. It's a WorldTour race, and actually it's my first WorldTour win of the season. To take it here in California is pretty special."

Cool temperatures and overcast skies greeted the women's peloton as the race departed Santa Rosa Saturday morning. Several early attacks in the outskirts of town were quickly nullified, and racing began in earnest once the peloton hit the first Lexus Queen of the Mountain climb on Harrison Grade Road. Mara Abbott (Wiggle High5) took the first QOM points, followed by Guarnier and teammate Evelyn Stevens.

Boels Dolmans took control after the first climb and drove the field as the race made its way toward the Pacific Ocean. The Dutch squad used the rolling, twisty roads to split the peloton into a smaller, more manageable field of 40 to 50 riders.

"I like to race more aggressively than defending," said Boels Dolmans' team director Danny Stam. "We actually tried to make it hard and it worked out really good."

Boels Dolmans' pace made it hard for any breaks to gain much time as the field approached the intermediate sprint in Carmet Beach. Gretchen Stumhofer (Colavita-Bianchi) made the most threatening break of the day, gaining 30 seconds on a series of rollers 45km into the race. Unwilling to let anything go up the road, Boels Dolmans chased down Stumhofer and any subsequent moves heading into Carmet Beach. Guarnier won the intermediate sprint and and a three-second bonus, followed by Jasmin Glaesser (Rally Cycling) and Danielle King (Wiggle High5.)

Immediately after crossing the green kite the peloton started climbing the final QOM of the day on Coleman Road. Abbott attacked, shattering the field and drawing out a select group of riders, including Guarnier, Stevens, Alena Amialiusik (Canyon-SRAM), Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare) and Kristin Armstrong (Twenty16-Ridebiker.) Abbott gained up to 30 seconds but was chased down by the yellow jersey group led by Guarnier and Stevens. The break was eventually joined by Emma Johansson (Wiggle High5) and Eri Yonamine (Hagens-Berman Supermint), who helped drive the gap up to 1:30 as they descended back toward Santa Rosa.

The move looked promising, with several of the top GC leaders represented, but was pulled back with about 20 km left to race.

"I'm a little bit surprised it came back because it was a pretty good GC breakaway, but it just didn't work well together," Guarnier said.

Vos was feeling the effects of the week's racing and ran into difficulty on Coleman Road, losing contact with the leaders. After cresting Coleman, Vos and teammate Shara Gillow decided to take up the chase and see if they could close the gap to Guarnier's group. Vos and Gillow led a group of 30 riders aided by efforts from Tayler Wiles (USA Cycling.) Once the gap came under a minute, Vos knew the chase had a shot at bringing the break back but was unsure if she would have anything left for the finale.

"This final sprint, especially with the headwind, would suit me but still you don't know how your legs are after such a hard stage," Vos said. "It was a fast, fast road in and all the American teams definitely wanted to go for the sprint as well with some fast riders."

Ruth Winder (USA Cycling) and Chloe Dygert (Twenty16-Ridebiker) both had a go in the final closing circuits, but with several big engines, including UnitedHealthcare's Linda Villumsen and Katie Hall, driving the pace at the front, the race was destined for a field sprint. Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) made the first move but was passed by Vos in the last 50 meters.

"When I felt like the time was right I started my sprint and had a bit of a jump," Rivera said. "I had a gap on everyone and then Vos did the same to me. Maybe I went a little early but I did my own sprint."

Vos won the field sprint, followed by Coryn Rivera and Emma Johannson. Megan Guarnier sprinted to fourth and now leads Kristin Armstrong in the the GC by 15 seconds. Guarnier's team will be looking to keep her safe and defend her yellow jersey in Sunday's Sacramento Circuit Race.

"Tomorrow is just to keep it safe and bring it home," Stam said. "It should be a great victory again."

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:52:51
2Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare WomenRow 1 - Cell 2
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5Row 2 - Cell 2
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Brianna Walle (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAMRow 5 - Cell 2
7Heather Fischer (USA) Rally CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - RidebikerRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 8 - Cell 2
10Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 9 - Cell 2
11Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Emma White (USA) Rally CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nina Marie Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RidebikerRow 17 - Cell 2
19Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare WomenRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RidebikerRow 19 - Cell 2
21Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies PowerRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 23 - Cell 2
25Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:05
26Amber Neben (USA) BepinkRow 25 - Cell 2
27Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 27 - Cell 2
29Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women0:00:14
30Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High50:00:19
31Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team0:00:27
32Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:03:49
33Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 32 - Cell 2
34Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies PowerRow 34 - Cell 2
36Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM0:05:23
40Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RidebikerRow 39 - Cell 2
41Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lex Albrecht (Can) BepinkRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec ProductsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 53 - Cell 2
55Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5Row 54 - Cell 2
56Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare WomenRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec ProductsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 - RidebikerRow 59 - Cell 2
61Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:10:15
63Hannah Ross (USA) Rally CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Luciene Ferreira da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies PowerRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RidebikerRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare WomenRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare WomenRow 69 - Cell 2
71Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/BianchiRow 70 - Cell 2
72Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 71 - Cell 2
73Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAMRow 73 - Cell 2
75Emily Collins (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 74 - Cell 2
76Kelly Catlin (USA) USA National TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rebeca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kimberley Wells (Aus) Colavita/BianchiRow 77 - Cell 2
79Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 79 - Cell 2
81Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BepinkRow 81 - Cell 2
83Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BepinkRow 83 - Cell 2
85Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies PowerRow 84 - Cell 2
86Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies PowerRow 86 - Cell 2
88Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BepinkRow 87 - Cell 2
89Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon-SRAMRow 88 - Cell 2
90Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:11:29
91Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFJanicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFElizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFHannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFLucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Carmet Beach
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3pts
2Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High51Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team15pts
2Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High59Row 2 - Cell 3
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brianna Walle (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High51Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Harrison Grade Rd, 19.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High53pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Colman Valley Rd, 58.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High53pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
2Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling
3Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team
4Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
5Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
6Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM
7Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
8Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM
9Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women
10Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
11Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi
12Kelly Catlin (USA) USA National Team
13Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink
14Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Bepink
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team6:25:24
2Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker0:00:15
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:25
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:43
5Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women0:00:44
6Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker0:00:47
7Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women0:00:52
8Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker0:00:56
9Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High50:01:01
10Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:06
11Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:22
12Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM0:01:23
13Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High50:01:24
14Brianna Walle (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:35
15Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women0:01:36
16Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High50:01:44
17Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:51
18Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:01:59
20Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High50:02:14
21Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team0:02:24
22Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:02:32
23Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:02:48
24Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:02:50
25Amber Neben (USA) Bepink0:03:45
26Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:03:50
27Nina Marie Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:04:04
28Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team0:04:09
29Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:05:41
30Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:06:06
31Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:06:37
32Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:06:42
33Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling0:06:45
35Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker0:06:54
36Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling0:07:02
37Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:07:05
38Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High50:07:27
40Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - Ridebiker0:07:33
41Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare WomenRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:07:34
43Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:07:36
44Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:07:51
45Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:08:03
46Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:08:06
47Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:08:08
49Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:08:09
50Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:08:16
51Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:08:20
53Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:08:24
54Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink0:08:25
55Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:08:27
56Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:08:40
57Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:08:49
58Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:08:59
59Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products0:09:27
60Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM0:09:36
61Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women0:12:25
62Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:12:26
63Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:12:35
64Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:13:03
65Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling0:13:13
66Kelly Catlin (USA) USA National Team0:13:20
67Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:13:21
68Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:13:36
69Emily Collins (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:13:47
70Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Bepink0:14:11
71Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:14:20
72Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink0:14:25
73Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:14:41
74Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:14:51
75Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:14:56
76Kimberley Wells (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:15:15
77Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:15:17
78Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:15:22
80Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink0:15:36
81Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:15:37
82Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:15:39
83Luciene Ferreira da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:16:07
84Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker0:17:08
85Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women0:18:11
86Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:18:56
87Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:19:25
88Rebeca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:20:13
89Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:20:52
90Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon-SRAM0:23:28
91Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling0:23:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team27pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High521Row 2 - Cell 3
4Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Brianna Walle (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High52Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High58pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High52Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker6:26:20
2Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team0:03:13
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:05:10
4Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:05:41
5Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:06:09
6Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:06:40
7Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:07:20
8Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM0:08:40
9Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women0:11:29
10Kelly Catlin (USA) USA National Team0:12:24
11Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:12:25
12Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Bepink0:13:15
13Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink0:13:29
14Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:18:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Twenty16 - Ridebiker19:17:58
2Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:45
3UnitedHealthcare0:01:32
4Wiggle High50:02:15
5Raboliv Womencyclingteam0:07:18
6Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:08:45
7Hagens Berman - Supermint0:11:44
8Canyon SRAM Racing0:12:54
9Podium Ambition Pro Cycling0:15:45
10Colavita - Bianchi0:16:07
11Cylance Pro Cycling0:17:15
12USA National Team0:18:07
13Rally Cycling0:18:08
14Hitec Products0:20:13
15Bepink0:24:30
16Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling0:25:15
17Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:25:37
18Drops Cycling0:36:11

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1