Jolanda Neff wins Women's Tour de Pologne opener

Three-time U23 Cross-country World Champion Jolanda Neff soloed to her first win on the road in wet conditions at the Women's Tour de Pologne, 1:31 minutes ahead of Flavia Oliveira (BTC City Ljubljana). Neff attacked early in Zakopane circuit race, and despite a crash which forced a bike change, proved to be the strongest rider on the day as she continued to grow her lead across the 100km stage and stake an early claim for overall honours.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team3:03:07
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana0:01:31
3Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest0:02:16
4Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Poland National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:02:21
7Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:39
8Paulin Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) MAT ATOM SobótkaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:04:59
11Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Swiss National Team0:06:15
12Nikola Noskova (Cze) Dukla - Mix0:06:24
13Martyna Klekot (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé FitnessRow 12 - Cell 2
14Monika Brzezna (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka0:06:25
15Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:06:57
16Nicole Koller (Swi) Swiss National Team0:08:39
17Alessandra Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team0:10:11
18Monika Zur (Pol) Poland National Team0:11:22
19Marta Lach (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka0:12:43
20Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) MAT ATOM SobótkaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nikol Plosaj (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:16:08
22Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) Slovakia National TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano FondriestRow 22 - Cell 2
24Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Poland National Team0:16:45
25Khrystyna Radionova (Ukr) Ukraine National TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Swiss National TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Kazakhstan National TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé FitnessRow 27 - Cell 2
29Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Faina Potapova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Trebaite Ausrine (Ltu) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:18:30
32Olha Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:20:46
33Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:21:01
34Dorota Przezak (Pol) Poland National TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:04
38Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano FondriestRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andrea Juhasova (Svk) Slovakia National TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) Dukla - Mix0:21:09
41Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé Fitness0:21:28
42Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Dukla - Mix0:21:50
43Tereza Gargelova (Cze) Team UnicovRow 42 - Cell 2
44Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano FondriestRow 43 - Cell 2
45Deni Minarikova-Svecova (Cze) Team Unicov0:22:18
46Sabina Napieralska (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:23:24
47Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan National TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Agnieszka Bacinska (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka0:23:26
49Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 49 - Cell 2
51Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano FondriestRow 51 - Cell 2
53Katarzyna Brewinska (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé FitnessRow 52 - Cell 2
54Zuzana Juhasova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:23:51
55Tatiana Jasekova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:25:14
56Patrycja Dabrowska (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé Fitness0:26:11
57Eva Planickova (Cze) Dukla - Mix0:27:14
58Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) Dukla - MixRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:28:08
60Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:29:47
61Paula Gorycka (Pol) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:32:03
62Weronika Humelt (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:39:18
63Zhanuya Seitova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:42:36
64Aneta Rotterova (Cze) Team Unicov0:42:53
65Kamila Ploszczyca (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:46:35
66Patrycja Lorkowska (Pol) Poland National Team0:52:45
DNFAnna Drdova (Cze) Dukla - MixRow 66 - Cell 2
DNFAnastasia Safonava (Blr) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - MixRow 67 - Cell 2
DNFKarolina Karasiewicz (Pol) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - MixRow 68 - Cell 2
DNFAdriana Klimkova (Cze) Team UnicovRow 69 - Cell 2
DNFLivia Hanesova (Svk) Slovakia National TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
DNFLisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano FondriestRow 71 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team20pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Poland National Team16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Paulin Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Swiss National Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nikola Noskova (Cze) Dukla - Mix9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martyna Klekot (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé Fitness8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Monika Brzezna (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nicole Koller (Swi) Swiss National Team5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alessandra Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Monika Zur (Pol) Poland National Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Marta Lach (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Glodówka, 18.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marta Lach (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka10pts
2Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik7Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Zab, 34.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paulin Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka10pts
2Sabina Napieralska (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Butorowy Wierch, 41.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paulin Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka10pts
2Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Glodówka, 68.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team10pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Paulin Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Zab, 84.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team10pts
2Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Paulin Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Butorowy Wierch, 91.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team10pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Poland National Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Poronin, 79.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team3pts
2Monika Zur (Pol) Poland National Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martyna Klekot (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé Fitness1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Koscielisko, 94.3km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team3pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team3:02:51
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana0:01:39
3Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest0:02:27
4Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:02:32
5Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Poland National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:02:37
7Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:55
8Paulin Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) MAT ATOM SobótkaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:05:15
11Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Swiss National Team0:06:31
12Martyna Klekot (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé Fitness0:06:39
13Nikola Noskova (Cze) Dukla - Mix0:06:40
14Monika Brzezna (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka0:06:41
15Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:07:13
16Nicole Koller (Swi) Swiss National Team0:08:55
17Alessandra Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team0:10:27
18Monika Zur (Pol) Poland National Team0:11:36
19Marta Lach (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka0:12:59
20Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) MAT ATOM SobótkaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nikol Plosaj (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:16:24
22Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) Slovakia National TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano FondriestRow 22 - Cell 2
24Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Poland National Team0:17:01
25Khrystyna Radionova (Ukr) Ukraine National TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Swiss National TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Kazakhstan National TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé FitnessRow 27 - Cell 2
29Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Faina Potapova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Trebaite Ausrine (Ltu) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:18:46
32Olha Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:21:02
33Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:21:17
34Dorota Przezak (Pol) Poland National TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:20
38Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano FondriestRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andrea Juhasova (Svk) Slovakia National TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) Dukla - Mix0:21:25
41Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé Fitness0:21:44
42Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Dukla - Mix0:22:06
43Tereza Gargelova (Cze) Team UnicovRow 42 - Cell 2
44Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano FondriestRow 43 - Cell 2
45Deni Minarikova-Svecova (Cze) Team Unicov0:22:34
46Sabina Napieralska (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:23:40
47Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan National TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Agnieszka Bacinska (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka0:23:42
49Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 49 - Cell 2
51Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano FondriestRow 51 - Cell 2
53Katarzyna Brewinska (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé FitnessRow 52 - Cell 2
54Zuzana Juhasova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:24:07
55Tatiana Jasekova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:25:30
56Patrycja Dabrowska (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé Fitness0:26:27
57Eva Planickova (Cze) Dukla - Mix0:27:30
58Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) Dukla - MixRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:28:24
60Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:30:03
61Paula Gorycka (Pol) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:32:19
62Weronika Humelt (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:39:34
63Zhanuya Seitova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:42:52
64Aneta Rotterova (Cze) Team Unicov0:43:09
65Kamila Ploszczyca (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:46:51
66Patrycja Lorkowska (Pol) Poland National Team0:53:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team20pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Poland National Team16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Paulin Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Swiss National Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nikola Noskova (Cze) Dukla - Mix9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martyna Klekot (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé Fitness8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Monika Brzezna (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nicole Koller (Swi) Swiss National Team5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alessandra Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Monika Zur (Pol) Poland National Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Marta Lach (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team35pts
2Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Paulin Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik14Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team11Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marta Lach (Pol) MAT ATOM Sobótka10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sabina Napieralska (Pol) UKS MRÓZ Colnago Jedynka Kórnik7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Poland National Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lotto Most Active Rider Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team6pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Monika Zur (Pol) Poland National Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest1Row 3 - Cell 3
5Martyna Klekot (Pol) Torunski Klub Kolarski Pacific-Nestlé Fitness1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Swiss National Team9:24:15
2Ukraine National Team0:06:28
3MAT ATOM Sobótka0:06:53
4BTC City Ljubljana0:12:42
5Reprezentacja Polski0:15:29
6Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest0:24:34
7Kazakhstan National Team0:25:33
8UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:29:37
9Tkk Pacific Nestle Fitness Cycling Team0:29:43
10Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:32:15
11Dukla - Mix0:34:29
12Slovakia National Team0:46:09
13Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:56:40
14Team Unicov1:12:07

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1