Skip to main content

Race leader Rojas Villegas wins penultimate time trial

Full Results
1Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:42:11
2Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:33
3Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:00:36
4Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:00:56
5Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:01:22
6José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:01:24
7Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:01:30
8José Chacon (Ven) Venezuela0:01:52
9Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:01:55
10Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:02:09
11Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:02:42
12Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant
13Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:02:46
14Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:03:01
15Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:03:11
16Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:03:18
17José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:03:26
18Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:03:36
19Moises Hernandez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:03:38
20Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:03:39
21Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:03:42
22Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:04:24
23Cory Wallace (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:04:37
24José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:04:38
25Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba0:04:42
26Marco Salas Morera (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:04:43
27Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:04:44
28Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:04:48
29Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:04:55
30Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:04:58
31Lisuandi Alonso Ruano (Cub) Cuba
32Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:05:01
33Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba0:05:02
34Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba0:05:15
35Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:05:22
36Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:05:24
37Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela0:05:34
38Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela0:05:36
39Josué González (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:05:45
40Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:05:48
41Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:05:54
42Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba0:05:58
43Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:05:59
44Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
45Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:06:03
46John Nava (Ven) Venezuela0:06:11
47Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela0:06:13
48Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:06:45
49Ryan Atkins (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:06:53
50Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:06:58
51Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue
52Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:07:02
53Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:07:08
54Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek
55Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:07:29
56Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:07:54
57Alfredo Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:08:24
58Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:08:29
59Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:11:24
60Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya
61Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:12:12

Teams
1Junta de Protección Social - Giant2:09:25
2Citi - Economy - Blue0:02:09
3BCR - Pizza Hut0:03:09
4Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:05:54
5Venezuela0:08:46
6Cuba0:10:06
7Empacadora San Marcos0:12:29
8Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:13:31
9Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:16:36
10KHS - Montoya0:20:39

General classification after stage 11
1Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant32:30:33
2Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:02:21
3Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:02:55
4Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:04:44
5José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:06:12
6Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:06:28
7José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:10:24
8Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:10:25
9Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:10:50
10Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:14:42
11Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:15:11
12Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:15:30
13Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:19:25
14Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:21:04
15Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:24:09
16Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:24:20
17Marco Salas Morera (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:26:16
18Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:27:16
19Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:27:53
20Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:38:25
21Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:38:41
22Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:38:46
23Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:42:54
24Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:44:54
25Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:46:09
26Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba0:52:27
27Moises Hernandez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:52:45
28Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:53:54
29Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:54:42
30Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:57:10
31Josué González (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:57:19
32Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba0:58:23
33Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:01:01
34José Chacon (Ven) Venezuela1:01:09
35Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:02:49
36Lisuandi Alonso Ruano (Cub) Cuba1:05:01
37John Nava (Ven) Venezuela1:05:18
38Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela1:05:48
39Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela1:05:54
40Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1:07:56
41Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1:10:36
42Cory Wallace (Can) Le Tour de Québec1:10:50
43Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:11:20
44Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba1:12:45
45Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:13:39
46José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya1:17:56
47Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1:19:09
48Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:20:12
49Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba1:23:59
50Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:27:12
51Alfredo Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:35:49
52Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela1:38:31
53Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya1:39:52
54Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:41:28
55Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland1:53:41
56Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:55:16
57Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland1:55:51
58Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:59:01
59Ryan Atkins (Can) Le Tour de Québec2:00:45
60Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya2:24:53
61Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya2:32:46

Points classification
1Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba145pts
2Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue125
3Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela112
4Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant95
5Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant87
6Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut82
7Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut79
8Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela62
9Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela54
10Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek47
11Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut46
12Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba45
13José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue44
14Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland44
15José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América36
16Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue35
17Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant35
18Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec32
19Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos28
20Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América27
21Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos18
22Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos17
23Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América17
24Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant17
25Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América16
26Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos16
27Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América14
28Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América13
29Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland13
30Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya11
31Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland11
32Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek10
33Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant10
34Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut9
35Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba9
36Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos9
37Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant8
38Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue7
39José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya7
40Ruud Kooymans (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland7
41Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6
42Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut6
43Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland5
44Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue5
45Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela5
46Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos5
47José Chacon (Ven) Venezuela3
48Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela3
49Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3
50Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3
51Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América3
52Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1
53Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1
54Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1

Mountains classification
1Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant31pts
2Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant28
3Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant18
4José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América14
5Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América10
6Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América10
7Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue8
8Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut7
9Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela6
10Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos6
11Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut4
12Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue4
13Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland4
14Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América4
15Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América2
16Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América2
17Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela2
18Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba2
19Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1

Sprint classification
1Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela44pts
2Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek36
3Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela27
4Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos16
5José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue13
6Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant11
7Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba11
8Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela10
9Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya7
10Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6
11Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América5
12Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos5
13Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela3
14Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue3
15Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3
16Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3
17Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant3
18Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant3
19Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América2
20Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec1
21Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América1
22José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya1
23Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1
24Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1

Teams classification
1Junta de Protección Social - Giant97:47:59
2Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:04:42
3BCR - Pizza Hut0:15:38
4Citi - Economy - Blue0:18:40
5Venezuela1:40:06
6Cuba1:40:56
7Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek2:12:35
8Empacadora San Marcos2:42:02
9Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland3:51:15
10KHS - Montoya4:24:03

Latest on Cyclingnews