Skip to main content

Boily collects another Canadian win

Results
1Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech2:29:09
2Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
3Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
4Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling
5Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
6Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech
7Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos
8Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
9Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
10Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:04
11Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
12Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal
13Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
14Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
15Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
16Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech
17Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
18Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
20Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
21Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
22Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
23Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
24Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
25Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
26Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:00:16
27David Boily (Can) Spidertech
28Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:05:20
29Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada
30Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
31Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes
32Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
33Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
34Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
35Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
36Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal
37Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:07:44
38Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes0:07:57
39Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:08:10
40Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes0:08:44
41Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
42Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:09:12
43Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
44Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
45Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
46George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
47Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
48Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
49Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
50Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
51Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
52Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling
53Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
54Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
55Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
56Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech
57Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
58Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
59Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech
60Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
61Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador
62Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen
63Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
64Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal
65Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega
66Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal
67Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
68Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris
69Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris
70Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal
71Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
72Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos
73Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
74Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador
75Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador
76Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
77Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
78Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
79Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
80Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
81Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal
82Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos
83Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
84Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
85Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
86Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
87Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling
88Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
89Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
90Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
91Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal
92Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
93Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
94Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
95Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
96Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
97Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
98Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
99Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega
100Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
101Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen
102Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
103Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
104William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
105Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega
106Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
107Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:17:47
108Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:27:22

General Classificaiton
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal20:17:36
2Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:55
3Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech0:02:01
4Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling0:02:16
5Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos0:02:17
6Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:03:28
7Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech0:03:50
8Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago0:05:56
9Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:06:36
10Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:20
11Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
12Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:07:57
13Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:08:18
14Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:35
15Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:08:44
16Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:08:53
17David Boily (Can) Spidertech0:09:04
18Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal0:10:04
19Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:10:09
20Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:12:17
21Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:12:19
22Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:12:25
23Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:12:33
24Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:15:12
25Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:15:14
26Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:15:35
27Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:16:06
28Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:17:59
29Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:18:54
30Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:19:11
31Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:19:17
32Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:19:54
33Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:20:03
34Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:20:57
35Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:21:01
36Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:21:48
37Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:21:51
38Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:22:48
39Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris0:22:53
40Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes0:23:08
41Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:23:17
42Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech0:23:26
43Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos0:24:58
44Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:25:53
45Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:26:08
46Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:26:32
47Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega0:26:53
48Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:27:48
49Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:27:54
50Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
51Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes0:27:55
52Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:27:58
53Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador0:28:10
54Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:29:04
55Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:29:14
56Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:29:15
57Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:29:16
58Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:29:48
59Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:29:53
60Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:30:18
61Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:31:01
62Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:31:28
63Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:32:03
64Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega0:32:05
65Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes0:32:15
66Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega0:32:26
67Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:32:51
68Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:34:05
69Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:34:27
70Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:36:56
71Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:37:27
72Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:38:32
73Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:38:39
74Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:38:59
75Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:39:00
76Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:39:19
77William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:41:48
78Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega0:43:07
79Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:43:47
80George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes0:44:18
81Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:45:22
82Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:45:30
83Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:45:32
84Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:47:27
85Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:47:58
86Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:49:38
87Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:49:56
88Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:50:31
89Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:53:08
90Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:53:24
91Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:55:24
92Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal0:56:21
93Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:56:22
94Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:57:26
95Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:57:49
96Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:58:40
97Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos1:02:08
98Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico1:05:57
99Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris1:06:02
100Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago1:09:40
101Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles1:11:56
102Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos1:16:02
103Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:21:11
104Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal1:29:14
105Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen1:29:55
106Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal1:36:20
107Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:43:05
108Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:43:21

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews