Skip to main content

Pierzga powers to victory

Full Results
1Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe2:57:50
2Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:21
3Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
4Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech
5Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega
6Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:42
7Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
8Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
9Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal
10Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
11Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
12Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
13Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos
14Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
15Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
16Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech
17Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
18Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
19Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
20Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
21Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech
22Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
23Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
24Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
25Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
26Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
27Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
28Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
29Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
30Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
32Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
33Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
34Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling
35Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
36Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
37Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
38Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
39Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
40Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
41Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
42Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal
43Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
44Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
45Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech
46Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
47Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
48Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
49Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada
50Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
51Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
52Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos
53Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris
54Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
55Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
56Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
57George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
58Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal
59Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
60Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador
61Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
62Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
63Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega
64Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
65Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
66Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
67Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
68Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
69David Boily (Can) Spidertech
70Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
71Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
72Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
73Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
74Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
75Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal
76Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
77Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
78Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris
79Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
80Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
81Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
82Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
83Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
84Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
85Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes
86Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:01:06
87Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:01:10
88Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
89William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
90Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:01:25
91Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador
92Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen
93Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
94Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
95Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
96Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:01:35
97Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
98Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
99Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen
100Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
101Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal
102Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris
103Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
104Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:01:51
105Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:02:09
106Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:02:37
107Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:03:03
108Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal0:03:13
109Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:05:05
110Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
111Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos0:06:15
112Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris
113Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal0:07:11
114Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal0:07:26
115Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen
116Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:16:03
117Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
118Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling
119Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling

Sprint 1
1Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5pts
2Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3
3David Boily (Can) Spidertech2
4Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago1

Sprint 2
1Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5pts
2Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3
3Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega2
4Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago1

Sprint 3
1Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega5pts
2Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3
3Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
4Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech1

Teams
1Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe8:54:54
2La Vega0:00:21
3Kazakhstan
4Club Region Guadaloupe
5Spidertech
6Aro & Pedal0:00:42
7VCSM-Santiago
8Mauricio Baez
9Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
10Areperos
11San Pedro de Macoris
12Asocipe-Moca
13Arco Iris
14Tour de Quebec-Canada
15Ecuador
16GM-Bikes
17Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
18Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
19Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:01:25
20Velo Oxigen0:01:53
21RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:01:59
22San Cristobal0:02:52
23Metro VW Cycling0:16:03

General classification after stage 4
1Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez13:52:58
2Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech0:00:01
3Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:00:56
4Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:06
5Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:01:20
6Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling0:01:29
7Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos0:01:30
8Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:01:34
9Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
10Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:01:37
11Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech0:01:43
12Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:43
13Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal0:05:45
14Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:06:35
15Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:07:10
16Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:07:37
17Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:07:45
18Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:47
19Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:07:50
20Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:07:58
21David Boily (Can) Spidertech0:08:01
22Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:08:02
23Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
24Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
25Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
26Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
27Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
28Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
29Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega
30Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
31Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal
32Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
33Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
34Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
35Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
36Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
37Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech
38Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
39Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
41Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
42Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
43Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
44Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
45Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:08:09
46Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:08:11
47Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:08:18
48Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:08:20
49Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:08:22
50Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:08:30
51Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:08:33
52Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:08:49
53Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:08:55
54Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:09:34
55Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:09:58
56Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
57Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
58Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:09:59
59Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos0:10:00
60Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
61Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:10:29
62Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:10:50
63Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:11:14
64Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:11:16
65William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:11:18
66Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:11:30
67Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega0:11:56
68Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:12:12
69Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:12:57
70Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:13:04
71Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:13:31
72Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega0:13:33
73Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:14:24
74Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:14:36
75Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:14:39
76Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
77Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:14:57
78Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:15:00
79Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:15:12
80Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:15:37
81Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:16:55
82Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:18:13
83Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:18:20
84Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:18:25
85Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:18:27
86Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:18:31
87Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:19:03
88Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:20:32
89Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris0:21:53
90Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:22:46
91Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:22:49
92Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega0:25:50
93Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:26:30
94George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
95Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:27:41
96Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:29:14
97Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:30:10
98Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos0:32:39
99Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris0:33:31
100Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:33:40
101Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:33:41
102Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:34:05
103Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen
104Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal0:34:23
105Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:34:47
106Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:37:02
107Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:37:05
108Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:38:23
109Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:38:48
110Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos0:43:24
111Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:46:21
112Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris0:46:35
113Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:48:33
114Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal0:51:48
115Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal0:56:45
116Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal1:03:07
117Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:03:48
118Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:10:01
119Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:10:08

Points classification
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal17pts
2Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech11
3Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan10
4Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro10
5Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe10
6Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro7
7Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris7
8Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal7
9Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan7
10Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling6
11Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez5
12Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez5
13Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez5
14Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos5
15Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe5

Sprints classification
1Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez30pts
2Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan29
3Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling8
4Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech7
5Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago7
6Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega7
7Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech6
8Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico6
9Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen5
10Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago5
11Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal5
12Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3
13Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan3
14Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega3
15Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3
16Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris2
17Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro2
18Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos2
19Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen2
20Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos2
21Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez2
22Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
23David Boily (Can) Spidertech2
24Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago2
25Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris1
26Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos1

Teams classification
1Spidertech41:47:10
2Mauricio Baez0:01:13
3Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:01:36
4Tour de Quebec-Canada0:04:10
5Aro & Pedal0:06:45
6Kazakhstan0:06:50
7VCSM-Santiago0:09:22
8Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:15:50
9Ecuador0:15:57
10La Vega0:17:43
11GM-Bikes0:17:46
12Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
13Club Region Guadaloupe0:18:17
14Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:18:49
15Asocipe-Moca0:19:49
16Velo Oxigen0:20:09
17Arco Iris0:22:33
18Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:29:40
19Areperos0:30:45
20Metro VW Cycling0:31:12
21San Pedro de Macoris0:34:50
22RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:43:31
23San Cristobal0:50:28

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews