Skip to main content

Camargo win at La Grita

Image 1 of 6

The peloton in begins stage 11

The peloton in begins stage 11
(Image credit: José Orlando Cañas Torres)
Image 2 of 6

Jonathan Camargo (Zulia) and Yosvang Rojas (Carabobo) attack on the climb

Jonathan Camargo (Zulia) and Yosvang Rojas (Carabobo) attack on the climb
(Image credit: José Orlando Cañas Torres)
Image 3 of 6

Jonathan Camargo (Gob Zulia) wins stage 10 in La Grita

Jonathan Camargo (Gob Zulia) wins stage 10 in La Grita
(Image credit: José Orlando Cañas Torres)
Image 4 of 6

The podium stage 10. 1- Jonathan Camargo (Gob Zulia) 2- Yeisson Delgado (KINO) 3- Carlos Becerra (Loteria del Tachira)

The podium stage 10. 1- Jonathan Camargo (Gob Zulia) 2- Yeisson Delgado (KINO) 3- Carlos Becerra (Loteria del Tachira)
(Image credit: José Orlando Cañas Torres)
Image 5 of 6

Manuel "The Cat" Medina (Gob Zulia) is still the leader in the general classification

Manuel "The Cat" Medina (Gob Zulia) is still the leader in the general classification
(Image credit: José Orlando Cañas Torres)
Image 6 of 6

The jerseys after stage 10

The jerseys after stage 10
(Image credit: José Orlando Cañas Torres)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Camargo (Ven)3:28:27
2Yeisson Delgado (Ven)0:00:07
3Carlos Becerra (Ven)
4Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino (Ven)0:00:09
5Noël Armando Vazquez Mendoza (Ven)0:00:13
6Eduin Becerra (Ven)0:00:19
7Paul Torres (Ven)0:00:36
8José Alarcon (Ven)0:00:40
9Giannini Anaya (Ven)0:00:46
10Juan Murillo (Ven)0:01:06
11Salvador Moreno (Col)0:01:21
12Luis Díaz (Ven)0:01:30
13Rubén Flores (Ven)0:01:35
14John Nava (Ven)0:01:36
15Franklin Chacon Colmenares (Ven)0:01:54
16Luis Alberto Peña (Col)
17Yosvans Rojas (Ven)0:01:58
18Jorge Abreu (Ven)0:02:10
19Jose Alirio Contreras (Ven)0:02:17
20Rolando Trujillo Caballero (Col)0:02:32
21Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col)0:03:50
22Aldo Valero (Col)0:03:51
23Jaime Chaparro (Col)0:03:53
24Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven)0:03:55
25Herbert Rivas (Ven)0:04:05
26Edgar Ortega (Ven)0:04:24
27José Chacon (Ven)0:04:39
28Yonathan Salinas (Ven)0:04:48
29Pedro Gutierrez (Ven)0:05:12
30Geovanny Parra (Col)0:05:29
31Vicente Sanabria (Cub)0:06:29
32Darwin Araujo (Ven)0:07:31
33Luis Martínez (Col)0:07:53
34Wilmer Bravo (Ven)0:09:46
35Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom)0:10:44
36Fernando Silva (Col)0:10:45
37Adellyn Cruz (Dom)0:10:50
38Nelson Camargo (Ven)0:10:51
39Daniel Medina (Ven)0:10:55
40José Mogica (Cub)
41José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col)0:11:01
42Maximo Rojas (Ven)0:11:02
43Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc)0:11:13
44Pedro Sequera (Ven)0:11:46
45Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Ven)0:12:37
46Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven)0:12:50
47Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Ven)0:13:55
48Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven)
49Elio Beltrán (Ven)0:14:40
50Jose David Libre (Ven)
51Honorio Machado Perez (Ven)0:15:09
52Lizardo Benitez Correa (Cub)0:19:30
53Freddy Vargas (Ven)0:20:18
54Liselfi Montoya (Ven)
55David Soto (Ven)
56Iobany Caceres M. (Cub)
57Néstor Molina (Ven)
58Angel Rivas (Ven)
59Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom)0:20:35
60Joel Solenzal Guerra (Cub)0:20:45
61Maky Roman (Ven)0:20:46
62Miguel Ernesto Chacon Sosa (Ven)0:21:02
63Yoandris Freire (Cub)0:21:07
64Adelso Valero (Ven)0:22:08
65José Piñeiros (Ven)0:22:10
66Germán León (Col)0:22:18
67Braulio García (Dom)0:22:21
DNSFernando Briceño (Ven)
DNFRonald Gonzalez (Ven)
DSQCesar Salazar (Col)

General classification after stage 10:
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino (Ven)30:46:05
2Juan Murillo (Ven)0:00:58
3Carlos Becerra (Ven)0:01:12
4Yeisson Delgado (Ven)0:01:15
5Eduin Becerra (Ven)0:01:21
6José Alarcon (Ven)0:01:29
7Noël Armando Vazquez Mendoza (Ven)0:02:21
8Paul Torres (Ven)0:02:42
9Giannini Anaya (Ven)0:04:06
10Jonathan Camargo (Ven)0:06:34
11John Nava (Ven)0:07:21
12Yosvans Rojas (Ven)0:07:37
13Rolando Trujillo Caballero (Col)0:10:35
14José Chacon (Ven)0:11:12
15Franklin Chacon Colmenares (Ven)0:11:47
16Jorge Abreu (Ven)0:14:46
17Aldo Valero (Col)0:15:31
18Rubén Flores (Ven)0:19:16
19Luis Alberto Peña (Col)0:19:32
20Jose Alirio Contreras (Ven)0:23:24
21Jaime Chaparro (Col)0:25:23
22Yonathan Salinas (Ven)0:29:19
23Edgar Ortega (Ven)0:30:19
24Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col)0:31:12
25Geovanny Parra (Col)0:32:13
26Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc)0:34:52
27Herbert Rivas (Ven)0:37:51
28Freddy Vargas (Ven)0:43:11
29Jose David Libre (Ven)0:43:14
30Vicente Sanabria (Cub)0:47:07
31Pedro Gutierrez (Ven)0:47:20
32Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven)0:48:53
33José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col)0:49:54
34Pedro Sequera (Ven)0:50:28
35Salvador Moreno (Col)0:53:03
36Fernando Silva (Col)0:52:03
37José Mogica (Cub)0:55:01
38Luis Díaz (Ven)0:56:29
39Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom)1:01:25
40Germán León (Col)1:03:35
41Maximo Rojas (Ven)1:03:59
42Luis Martínez (Col)1:06:24
43Daniel Medina (Ven)1:07:24
44Elio Beltrán (Ven)1:09:07
45Joel Solenzal Guerra (Cub)1:12:17
46Maky Roman (Ven)1:14:09
47Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven)1:22:55
48Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven)1:23:33
49Liselfi Montoya (Ven)1:32:55
50Angel Rivas (Ven)1:33:25
51Nelson Camargo (Ven)1:34:53
52Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Ven)1:34:59
53Darwin Araujo (Ven)1:38:22
54Yoandris Freire (Cub)1:39:38
55Wilmer Bravo (Ven)1:41:06
56Honorio Machado Perez (Ven)1:45:56
57Lizardo Benitez Correa (Cub)1:53:12
58Iobany Caceres M. (Cub)1:59:40
59Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Ven)2:09:58
60David Soto (Ven)2:10:05
61Néstor Molina (Ven)2:13:13
62José Piñeiros (Ven)2:14:13
63Adelso Valero (Ven)2:24:44
64Braulio García (Dom)2:34:54
65Miguel Ernesto Chacon Sosa (Ven)2:37:24
66Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom)2:38:00
67Adellyn Cruz (Dom)2:54:23

Latest on Cyclingnews