Skip to main content

Soliz wins second stage, nearly takes leader's jersey

Full Results
1Oscar Soliz (Bol) EBSA0:59:06
2Mauricio Neysa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:01:30
3Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico0:02:28
4Byron Guama (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador0:02:31
5Graciano Foncesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:02:41
6Hector Chiles (Ecu) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana0:02:45
7Fredy Gonzales (Col) EBSA0:03:36
8Alvaro Gomez (Col) EBSA
9Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana0:03:38
10Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA
11Wilmar Perez (Col) EBSA
12Samuel Alaka (Bol) Energysol
13Jorge Giancinti (Arg) OGM
14Luis Sepulveda (Chi) OGM0:03:41
15Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador
16Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo0:03:45
17Gilber Zurita (Bol) Z Sport0:03:47
18Belisario Mamani (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo0:03:49
19Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America
20Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador
21Carlos Galviz (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira
22Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador
23Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport
24Miguel Mata (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:03:55
25Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador
26Ronald Gonsalez (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira0:04:22
27Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol0:04:27
28Jorge Quispe (Bol) Pio Rico0:04:35
29Fernando Espindola (Bol) Del Bosque0:04:48
30Herminio Cortez (Bol) Del Bosque0:05:06
31Piter Campero (Bol) Santa Cruz0:05:18
32Luis Checa (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo0:05:32
33Freddy Vargas (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira
34Maky Roman (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira
35Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico0:05:36
36Henri Yujra (Bol) Energysol
37Ivan Escudero (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana0:06:31
38Jose Contreras (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira0:07:51
39Richard Acarapi (Bol) Energysol0:10:13
40Marco Alcon (Bol) Del Bosque
41Diego Llanos (Bol) Energysol0:10:30
42Victor Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:10:36
43Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport0:10:57
44Freddy Tejerina (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana0:11:41
45Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:12:02
46Jorge Castiblanco (Col) EBSA0:14:13
47Ignacio Perez (Arg) ACME COLNER
48Artur Garcia (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira0:14:46
49Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico0:17:17
50Robert Plaza (Col) Energysol0:18:06
51Gaston Aguero (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana0:18:10
52Daniel Juarez (Arg) ACME COLNER
53Attila Arvai (Hun) Start Cycling Team
54Alvaro Argiro (Arg) OGM0:18:17
55Andrei Sartasov (Chi) OGM0:18:23

Teams
1EBSA3:04:30
2Boyaca Orgullo de America0:00:48
3Pichincha Ecuador0:02:49
4Pio Rico0:05:27
5Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana0:05:42
6Energysol0:06:29
7Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo0:05:54
8PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira0:06:31
9Z Sport0:11:21
10El Bosque0:12:55
11OGM0:18:24

General classification after stage 7b
1Carlos Galviz (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira28:34:02
2Oscar Soliz (Bol) EBSA0:00:05
3Mauricio Neysa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:00:34
4Alvaro Gomez (Col) EBSA0:00:37
5Wilmar Perez (Col) EBSA0:00:39
6Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:00:40
7Byron Guama (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador0:00:46
8Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador0:03:42
9Miguel Mata (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:09:10
10Jorge Giancinti (Arg) OGM0:14:15
11Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA0:16:51
12Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico0:18:37
13Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador0:24:16
14Jose Contreras (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira0:25:20
15Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana0:25:54
16Hector Chiles (Ecu) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana0:27:38
17Fredy Gonzales (Col) EBSA0:28:53
18Graciano Foncesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:30:02
19Victor Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:30:33
20Ronald Gonsalez (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira0:30:56
21Freddy Vargas (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira0:31:15
22Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador0:32:00
23Maky Roman (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira0:32:46
24Piter Campero (Bol) Santa Cruz0:33:31
25Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport0:35:29
26Jorge Castiblanco (Col) EBSA0:38:13
27Belisario Mamani (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo0:41:16
28Luis Sepulveda (Chi) OGM0:47:23
29Samuel Alaka (Bol) Energysol0:50:05
30Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol0:55:49
31Jorge Quispe (Bol) Pio Rico0:59:18
32Fernando Espindola (Bol) Del Bosque0:59:45
33Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico1:00:25
34Gilber Zurita (Bol) Z Sport1:03:31
35Herminio Cortez (Bol) Del Bosque
36Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America1:04:36
37Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico1:06:19
38Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador1:09:34
39Ivan Escudero (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana1:10:59
40Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo1:12:17
41Artur Garcia (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira1:13:00
42Ignacio Perez (Arg) ACME COLNER1:14:08
43Luis Checa (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo1:22:49
44Gaston Aguero (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana1:28:23
45Marco Alcon (Bol) Del Bosque1:36:33
46Andrei Sartasov (Chi) OGM1:39:42
47Daniel Juarez (Arg) ACME COLNER1:41:32
48Attila Arvai (Hun) Start Cycling Team1:50:21
49Alvaro Argiro (Arg) OGM1:50:53
50Richard Acarapi (Bol) Energysol1:58:25
51Henri Yujra (Bol) Energysol2:00:10
52Diego Llanos (Bol) Energysol2:09:26
53Robert Plaza (Col) Energysol2:12:32
54Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport2:51:45
55Freddy Tejerina (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana2:55:02

Points classification
1Oscar Soliz (Bol) EBSA39pts
2Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA34
3Gaston Aguero (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana30
4Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico26
5Mauricio Neysa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America25
6Byron Guama (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador16
7Graciano Foncesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America15
8Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador14
9Ronald Gonsalez (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira14
10Richard Acarapi (Bol) Energysol13
11Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana13
12Fredy Gonzales (Col) EBSA12
13Luis Sepulveda (Chi) OGM12
14Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America11
15Alvaro Gomez (Col) EBSA11
16Artur Garcia (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira10
17Jorge Quispe (Bol) Pio Rico9
18Piter Campero (Bol) Santa Cruz9
19Herminio Cortez (Bol) Del Bosque8
20Daniel Juarez (Arg) ACME COLNER8
21Jorge Castiblanco (Col) EBSA8
22Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Pichincha Ecuador7
23Andrei Sartasov (Chi) OGM7
24Freddy Vargas (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira5
25Carlos Galviz (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira5
26Hector Chiles (Ecu) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana4
27Miguel Mata (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America3
28Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico2
29Victor Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico2
30Luis Checa (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo2
31Jorge Giancinti (Arg) OGM2
32Belisario Mamani (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo1
33Jose Contreras (Ven) PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira1
34Wilmar Perez (Col) EBSA1
35Freddy Tejerina (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana1

Teams classification
1EBSA85:38:23
2Boyaca Orgullo de America0:11:49
3Pichincha Ecuador0:23:39
4PRODEM - Loteria del Tachira0:29:47
5Pio Rico1:04:53
6Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana1:20:22
7OGM2:39:57
8Energysol2:40:52
9Sinchi Wayra Grupo Minero Poopo3:19:46
10El Bosque3:24:31
11Z Sport4:06:43

Latest on Cyclingnews