Skip to main content

Singlespeeders and category ones race cross country

Cat. 1 Junior Men 15-16
1Howard Grotts (Durango Devo)1:44:58
2Michael Vigers (Dales Pale Ale Spot)0:02:40
3Keegan Swenson (Cole Sport Racing)0:03:26
4Jeffrey Bahnson (Cycle Sport)0:03:55
5Payson Mcelveen (Austin Flyers)0:04:19
6Tony Smith0:05:12
7Bryan Duke (VOS)0:05:36
8Casey Williams (Bear Valley Bikes)0:06:40
9Daniel Conley0:08:36
10Jake Richards (Maplelag / Devo)0:09:41
11Chase Dickens (Kenda / KMC / Hayes)0:09:59
12Bjorn Fox (Above Category Racing)0:11:28
13Max Houtzager (Whole Athlete)0:13:47
14Gino Pastore (Durango Devo)0:15:24
15Sepp Kuss0:16:32
16Eric Fleming (Park Place Lexus)0:18:54
17Jimmy Winne (Woodcreek High School)0:19:50
18Andrew Dillman (Red Zone Cycling)0:23:00
19Kyle Warras (EXPO Racing)0:23:09
20Gunnar Bergey (Cyclesports Fast)0:41:04
21Michael Dutczak (South Chicago)0:42:23
22Conor Steward (Hill Country Bicycle)1:51:54
DNFWilliam Rader (Bicycles Plus)
DNFRyan Geiger (Bionicon / Schwalbe)
DNFSean Geisler (Moots)

Cat. 1 Men 19-24
1Jon Vivolo (Ellsworth / Road 34)2:20:56
2Jafer Beizer (Terrapin Racing)0:06:58
3Dallas Fowler (Titetown Flyers)0:06:59
4Cory Rimmer (Kenda / CycleYouth)0:11:00
5Christoph Hurley (CSM Cycling)0:16:35
6Colin Jenkins (COMotion Sports)0:17:29
7Matthew Green (Spooky Bikes)0:21:22
8Zach Adams (Cyclesports)0:25:24
9Brent Hall0:30:27
10Brian Crooks0:30:37
11Duncan Oliver0:35:04
12Robbie Jones0:35:15
13Jake Davidson (Cyclesports)0:35:56
14Kyle Johnson (Matrix / Richardson)0:39:27
15Cameron Buswell (Schlegel Bicycles)0:59:31
16Vu Le (Helen's Subaru-Gary)1:07:12
DNFAndrew Wait (bikeparts.com)
DSQLucas Perez (Rotor Bike Component)

Cat. 1 Men 25-29
1Clinton Claassen (Team Mad Cat)2:32:15
2Brendan Shafer0:00:48
3Christopher Bennett (Sycamore Cycles)0:04:41
4Nicholas Cirincione (Team NRC / Kona)0:07:33
5Chris Thibodeau (Sierra Express)0:09:46
6Gregory Heinz0:11:35
7Kevin Wilde (Porcupine)0:12:38
8Michael Wilder (PACC)0:15:31
9Chris Drummond (NRC / Kona)0:19:22
10Ryan Dromgoole (PACC)0:22:59
11Chris Butler (COMotion Sports)0:32:09
DNSAndrew Shepherd (Subaru / Gary Fisher)
DNFBenjamin Ragains (Cyclepaths)
DNFJoseph Garcia (NRC / Kona)
DNFEric Sutton (Houston Bicycle Comp)

Cat. 1 Men 30-34
1Kirt Fitzpatrick (Sexual Camel)2:26:56
2Scott Gordon (COMotion Sports / Ye)0:02:04
3Kervin Quinones0:06:38
4Jeffrey Dickey (NCVC / Inova Health)0:08:32
5Douglas Schuler (Boulder Cycle Sport)0:08:40
6Wade Newsom (Basalt Bike and Ski)0:09:52
7Casey Hill (Mafia Racing)0:09:54
8Brian Butler0:11:02
9Jake Lueckel (Bicycle Village / Sq)0:11:21
10Brent Pontius (Bikers Edge / Destin)0:13:26
11Gary Douville (Sho Air)0:15:40
12Jason Giles (Team Colorado Single)0:18:40
13Dan Dunbar (Feedback Sports)0:20:25
14Andrew Sprafke (Green Mountain Sport)0:28:08
15Ryan Heerschap (Team Bulldog/Cyclecr)0:29:36
16Mark Orton (Team NRC / Kona)0:32:47
17Tom Mazaitis (Mammoth Sporting Goo)0:36:48
18Adam Mickiewicz0:49:56
DNFMatthew Severson
DNFJohn Kirkwood (Sycamore Cycles)

Cat. 1 Men 35-39
1Kyle Dixon (Bicycle Warehouse)2:27:23
2Andrew Johnston (Kenda / CycleYouth)0:00:12
3Alex Smith (Miramonte)0:02:29
4Ezekiel Hersh (Ellsworth / No Tubes)0:02:47
5Adam Plummer (Pedal Power)0:02:56
6Heath Garvey (Fort Collins Cycling)0:05:16
7Ward Baker (Rocky Mounts)0:05:41
8Joel Mischke (Basalt Bike & Ski)0:08:04
9Dave Muscianisi (Funk Cycles)0:08:19
10Kevin Flanders (Peace Coffee)0:08:42
11Kyle Ashton (Village Peddler)0:08:52
12Matthew Mcgee (McGhies / Bryce)0:09:41
13Andr Amicas Riemenschneider0:09:45
14Greg Scanlan (Team Peleton)0:10:44
15Derek Henderson (Rocky Mountain Racing)0:11:15
16Brandon Eifrid (RockyMounts)0:11:18
17Tom Torrance (Pearl Izumi)0:11:24
18Andrew Lull0:12:04
19Jason Lapointe (Basalt Bike and Ski)0:12:36
20John Pattullo (CCCX.org)0:15:51
21Aaron Bouplon (Rocky Mounts)0:16:09
22Robert Batey (Pro Peloton Racing)0:20:08
23Jamie Kilcoyne (Chipotle / Titus)0:25:28
24Robert Fish (Carolina Flyers)0:29:53
25Charles Oswald0:35:05
26Eric Warden (Bicycles Inc.)0:37:58
DNFChris Kasey (Team Cohort)
DNFMichael Dicenso (NRC / Kona)
DNFMatthew Ohran (Monavie-Cannondale)

Cat. 1 Men 40-44
1Dario Fredrick (Whole Athlete)2:26:30
2PHENICIE Christopher (Green Mountain Sport)0:05:43
3Hanlin J Brent0:06:34
4Butch Peterson (SuperHumanMag.com)0:07:17
5Todd Smith (Breck Velo)0:08:58
6Joseph Cooper (Twin Peaks Cycling)0:09:07
7Steve Stalgren (Trek / Bike and Hike)0:09:52
8Douglas Hudson (Feedback Sports)0:10:55
9Douglas Meegan (Team Colorado Single)0:11:02
10Mark Roebke0:11:43
11Mario Gallardo (Peloton Bicycles)0:12:09
12Tim Kelley0:13:19
13Jeffrey Wardell (Excel Sports / XYBIX)0:15:17
14Curt Wilhelm (Trek Store / Boulder)0:15:18
15Patrick West (Moots)0:18:02
16Tim Butler0:20:10
17Darron Cheek (A Racers Edge)0:20:41
18Robert Noyes (RockyMounts / Izze)0:21:54
19R. Gil Moreno (Diamond Peak Racing)0:26:30
20Jimmy Clarke (Bike Barn / Gary Fisher)0:26:49
21Ronald Bollenberghe (Pro Cycling)0:28:00
22Gary Kuntz (Team Colorado Single)0:28:30
23Philip Webb (Barbasol)0:33:49
24Eric Lynch0:40:35
25Carlos Zamora (Carlos O'Brien's MTB)0:42:13
26Jeff Stephenson (Diamond Peak Racing)1:11:19
DNFJoseph Gold
DNFPaul Sacket (Hill Country Bicycle)
DNFJohn Guillaume (Boulder Cycle Sport)
DNFTimothy Barnes (Mafia Racing)
DNFRich Thurman (Team Chico)

Cat. 1 Men 45-49
1Joseph Prinzivalli (Cafe Giuseppe)2:22:57
2Russell Kappius (Tokyo Joes)0:09:13
3Michael Scanlon (Basalt Bike)0:12:10
4Thomas Dooley (Chipotle-Titus)0:14:10
5Matthew Lynch (TAI)0:17:49
6Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle)0:18:11
7Craig Hofer (Green Mountain Sport)0:20:31
8Chris Carlson0:21:58
9Joseph Burtoni (GT Dirt Coalition)0:22:25
10Chris De Frates (Dean Grassroots)0:26:51
11Mike Armstrong (Basalt Bike and Ski)0:26:53
12Geoffrey (Drew) Geer (Chipotle / Titus)0:27:38
13Adam Salladin (Hill Country Bicycle)0:29:14
14Richmond Frasier (Hill Country Bicycle)0:31:45
15Robert Letson (LightPoint)0:32:59
16Barry Wiebe (Team Colorado Single)0:33:26
17Mike Driver0:40:59
18Joel Moats (Mountainside Racing)0:48:45
DNFJohn Rader
DNFRichard Kim (Sho-Air / Sonance)
DNFPerry Roper (Chinook Cycling)
DNFDaren Cottle (Porcupine / Speciali)
DSQMichael Hogan (Chipotle-Titus)

Cat. 1 Men 50-54
1Keith Sanders (Chipotle / Titus)1:51:28
2Henry Kramer (CalGiant Strawberry)0:01:33
3Bobby Langin (Platinum Performance)0:02:32
4Thomas Hayles (ZG 7908)0:03:47
5Michael Laub (Mountainside Racing)0:08:13
6Russell Asleson (Procycling)0:09:12
7Curt Morlock (Bike Shop Henderson)0:15:50
8Anthony Mannina (Rocky Mounts / Izze)0:16:14
9Hal Butler (Fitnesstech / Winram)0:17:39
10Lee Rivers (Alpha Bikes)0:22:09
11Larry Aune (Team DRT / Deep Blue)0:22:49
12Tony Gonzales0:22:55
13Jack Boltz (Chipotle / Titus)0:25:12
14Douglas Chambers (Golden Belt Bicycle)0:27:05
15John Fleming (Solar Eclipse)0:28:08
16Ed Ford (Great Adventure)0:29:17
17Mark Enders (Autoliv)0:32:39
18Alan Johnson (Matrix / RBM)0:35:34
19Steve Herrera (The Coveralls)0:42:29
20John Mccauley Jr (Bicycles Inc/Trek)1:02:25
DNSKevin Willson (Hub of Aspen/Woody)
DNSChristopher Cook (Pedal Power)
DNFMark Taylor
DNFJohn Bliss (Chipotle-Titus)

Cat. 1 Men 55-59
1Mark Soderberg (Green Mountain Sport)1:42:46
2Gary Shuey0:00:58
3Wayne Gorry (Hammer Nutrition)0:01:22
4Paul Zarubin (Northstar at Tahoe)0:02:49
5Torre Smitherman (GTC)0:03:16
6Dirk Martin0:06:51
7Long D Douglas (360 Racing)0:10:19
8Dan Meyer0:17:58
9Dick Newson0:22:55
10Lou Supino (Team Colorado Single)0:23:50
11Rick Morris0:34:21
DNSDwight Hibdon (Mad Dog Cycles)
DNFJim Pitkin

Cat. 1 Men 60-64
1Steve Becker1:46:42
2Tom Noaker (Young Riders)0:01:54
3Ralph Pilley0:08:44
4Stan Ford (Cycopath)0:08:54
5Gary Peterson (COMotion Sports)0:27:46
6Bill Moreman (Bicycles Inc / Trek)0:36:50
7James Carlson (Potomac Velo Club)0:47:27
DNSRichard Wall

Cat. 1 Men 65+
1Bruce Bates1:51:41
2Jon Derksen (Wheel and Sprocket)0:19:12
3Gary Myers (Pivot/BH)0:29:23
4Robert Dahlgren (PAA/ReMax)0:32:19
5Ed Hawkins (Ouachita Cycling)0:36:07
6Frederic Schmid0:41:56
7Ronald Riley (Team Santa Cruz)0:44:46
8Jurgen Leiser0:48:59
9Brian Kiniry1:28:43
DNSPeter Wood
DNFGary Foster (Cycopath)

Cat. 1 Women 19-24
1Sage Wilderman (Team Totally Wired)2:12:02
2Elizabeth Reeder (SCOTT)0:14:16

Cat. 1 Women 24-29
1Anna Fortner (myvelocoach.com)2:08:42
2Katie Declercq0:00:01
3Kari Studley (VeloBella)0:02:19
4Jane Rynbrandt (Tough Girl / SCOTT)0:05:32
5Amber Broch (Northstar at Tahoe)0:09:08
6Lindsay Bayer (Seven Cycles)0:11:14
7Lianna Miller (Mafia Racing)0:11:58
8Meghan Korol (Twin Six)0:18:30
9Lauren Ziedonis (Basalt Bike and Ski)0:21:51
10Mary Rudy0:23:26

Cat. 1 Women 30-34
1Rebecca Tomaszewski (Niner / Ergon)2:09:04
2Megan Taylor (COMotion Sports)0:00:49
3Michelle Monroe (Joselyn's / Burnham)0:11:44
4Lynn Bush (Tough Girl / SCOTT)0:15:41
5Sara Krause (NRC / Kona)0:17:07
DNFShannon Mathis (Vantaggio / Specialized)

Cat. 1 Women 35-39
1Heidi Godsil (Chipotle / Titus)2:12:19
2Amy Thomas (YetiBeti)0:01:10
3Melanie Long (Mafia Racing)0:01:24

Cat. 1 Women 40-44
1Syrae Weikle (Rio Grande / Sports)2:06:30
2Karen Hogan (Chipotle-Titus)0:00:17
3Melissa Trainer (Rocky Mounts / Izze)0:04:24
4Kristin Edwards0:10:12
5Coreen Wright (Team Evergreen Racing)0:12:00
6Loretta Torres (Bike Line)0:14:57
7Sheri Boltz (Chipotle / Titus)0:15:59
8Pam Seidler (Basalt Bike and Ski)0:16:13
9Loreen Mattson (Mesa)0:51:57
10Rebekah Fletcher1:33:07

Cat. 1 Women 45-49
1Anne Gonzales (Basalt Bike & Ski)1:48:32
2Karen Rishel (Zia Velo)0:19:35
3Kathryn Judson (Golden Bear / Christ)0:27:15
4Michele Bliss (Chipotle-Titus)0:29:35
5Sue Rawley (Red Rock Racing)0:33:26
6Kathy Johnson (Matrix Cycle Club /)1:20:30
DNSJacqueline Wood (Chipotle / Titus)

Cat. 1 Women 50-54
1Susan Lynch (Union Velo)2:04:48
2Ellen Guthrie (Spin Cycle Racing)0:04:13
3Tammy Killebrew0:19:09
4Lisa Nye-Salladin (Hill Country Bicycle)0:24:18
DNFSue Fish (Kalyra Racing)

Cat. 1 Women 55+
1Deborah Martin-Wille (Red Rock Racing)2:33:14
2Janis Moreman (Bicycles Inc / Trek)0:36:42

Singlespeed men
1Clark J (ProCycling)2:19:11
2Travis (Tj) Woodruff (Adventure 212)0:01:36
3Cameron Brenneman (NM Bike n Sport)0:03:28
4Travis Livermon (Champion System)0:04:39
5John Mylne (Niner Ergon)0:06:32
6Jeffrey Irwin (CB Builders)0:08:22
7Ryan Dorsey (Mafia Racing)0:11:09
8Chad Melis (Dales Pale Ale Spot)0:13:01
9David Wilson (Titus)0:14:16
10Kevin Thomas0:16:58
11Jake Kirkpatrick (New Belgium Brewing)0:17:58
12Jon Freckleton (Aspire Performance)0:20:49
13Dejay Birtch (Miner Bikes)0:23:51
14Andrew Genco (Andrew Genco)0:26:06
15Charles Hayes (Trek VW / Rocky Mtn)0:28:38
16David Hall (Terrapin Beer)0:31:04
17Doug Karet0:31:20
18Timothy Cannard (buy-cell.com)0:32:48
19Tony Torrance (Pearl Izumi)0:33:20
20Michael Vasey (Infinity Cycling)0:34:45
21Brian Vitulli0:36:08
22Peter Borgen0:44:40
23Art Nelsen (Tokyo Joes)0:47:06
24Alex Coleman (Spot Brand / Dales)0:54:46
25Skyler Trujillo (Niner Bikes)0:57:26
26Paul Trotman0:57:29
27Scott Sherman (29nSNGL)1:18:08
DNSBenjamin Ollett (Peloton Cycles)
DNSGregory Keller
DNFTim Faia
DNFAlex Ryan (Champion System)
DNFIan Fleming (Cycle Progression)

Singlespeed women
1Jennifer Wilson2:08:01
2Amy Hermes (Team High Maintenance)0:03:15
3Cristina Begy (Dales Spot Brand)0:05:28
4Kay Levesque (Chipotle / Titus)0:19:06
5Chelsea Mcgowan (Spot / Dales Pale Ale)0:28:32
6Kathryn Lapointe (Quality Bike/Racers)1:11:36
DNSKaren Holtmann (Mesa Cycles Racing)

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews