European Cyclo-cross Championships: Rouiller wins Junior title

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loris Rouiller (Switzerland)0:39:16
2Tomas Kopecky (Czech Republic)0:00:02
3Ben Tulett (Great Britain)0:00:08
4Ryan Kamp (Netherlands)0:00:12
5Pim Ronhaar (Netherlands)0:00:23
6Sean Flynn (Great Britain)0:00:46
7Jarno Bellens (Belgium)0:00:54
8Vince Van Den Eynde (Belgium)0:00:57
9Arno Van Den Broeck (Belgium)0:01:06
10Piotr Krynski (Poland)0:01:08
11Mees Hendrikx (Netherlands)0:01:12
12Joris Delbove (France)0:01:13
13Filippo Fontana (Italy)0:01:15
14Gerben Kuypers (Belgium)0:01:20
15Niels Vandeputte (Belgium)0:01:43
16Maxim Dewulf (Belgium)0:01:51
17Lewis Askey (Great Britain)0:01:54
18Jakub Toupalík (Czech Republic)0:01:55
19Alois Charrin (France)0:02:05
20Luca Schätti (Switzerland)0:02:07
21Tom Lindner (Germany)0:02:08
22Anthony Courriere (France)0:02:09
23Nicolas Kess (Luxembourg)0:02:21
24Jakub Schierl (Czech Republic)0:02:22
25Bodi Del Grosso (Netherlands)0:02:26
26Jakub Ríman (Czech Republic)0:02:27
27Benjamin Rivet (France)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Jakub Hník (Czech Republic)0:02:28
29Tomáš Ježek (Czech Republic)0:02:30
30Bart Artz (Netherlands)0:02:32
31Vladimír Mikšaník (Czech Republic)0:02:33
32Kedup Gyagang (Switzerland)0:02:36
33Luke Verburg (Netherlands)0:02:41
34Federico Ceolin (Italy)0:02:42
35Alvin Tomášek (Czech Republic)0:02:55
36Cédric Pries (Luxembourg)0:02:57
37Noé Barras (Switzerland)0:03:12
38Erik Fetter (Hungary)0:03:17
39Lukasz Helizanowicz (Poland)0:03:19
40Felix Stehli (Switzerland)0:03:27
41Emil Lindgren (Sweden)0:03:31
42Rémi Premand (Switzerland)0:03:34
43Mattéo Vercher (France)0:03:43
43Jan Sommer (Switzerland)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Lukáš Kubiš (Slovakia)0:03:44
46Tim Wollenberg (Germany)0:04:03
47Balázs Vas (Hungary)0:04:04
48Stiven Thür (Switzerland)0:04:13
49Maciej Stepien (Poland)0:04:27
50Jang Leyder (Luxembourg)0:04:46
51David Westhoff (Germany)0:04:55
52Anton Niederbach (Sweden)0:04:58
53Matúš Baniar (Slovakia)0:05:29
54Maciej Borkowski (Poland)0:05:56
55Oliver Jaroš (Slovakia)0:06:08
56Matúš Cernek (Slovakia)0:06:09
57Jakob Reiter (Austria)0:06:48
DNFNikodem Grzenkowicz (Poland)Row 57 - Cell 2
DNFEric Herlitz (Sweden)Row 58 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1