Skip to main content

Engen and Halzer qualify fastest in eliminator

Full Results

Elite women qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandra Engen (Sweden)0:02:17.093
2Jenny Rissveds° (Sweden)0:00:01.922
3Lea Davison (United States Of America)0:00:04.984
4Jolanda Neff* (Switzerland)0:00:05.044
5Eva Lechner (Italy)0:00:05.358
6Ramona Forchini° (Switzerland)0:00:05.527
7Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Poland)0:00:05.843
8Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)0:00:06.192
9Linda Indergand* (Switzerland)0:00:06.197
10Anna Oberparleiter* (Italy)0:00:06.720
11Kathrin Stirnemann (Switzerland)0:00:06.985
12Anne Terpstra* (Netherlands)0:00:07.772
13Laura Turpijn (Netherlands)0:00:08.057
14Andrea Waldis° (Switzerland)0:00:08.362
15Elisabeth Brandau (Germany)0:00:08.695
16Katrin Leumann (Switzerland)0:00:08.719
17Cécile Ravanel (France)0:00:09.023
18Maaris Meier (Estonia)0:00:09.382
19Serena Calvetti* (Italy)0:00:09.857
20Kajsa Snihs* (Sweden)0:00:09.991
21Mary Mcconneloug (United States Of America)0:00:10.007
22Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen* (Norway)0:00:10.099
23Alessia Bulleri* (Italy)0:00:10.295
24Georgia Gould (United States Of America)0:00:10.330
25Ana Zupan (Slovenia)0:00:10.469
26Rosara Joseph (New-Zealand)0:00:10.649
27Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic)0:00:10.739
28Barbara Benko* (Hungary)0:00:10.820
29Heidi Rosasen Sandsto (Norway)0:00:10.986
30Rowena Fry (Australia)0:00:11.088
31Michelle Hediger* (Switzerland)0:00:11.119
32Noelia Rodriguez (Argentina)0:00:11.519
33Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia)0:00:11.851
34Felicia Ferner° (Sweden)0:00:14.197
35Rie Katayama (Japan)0:00:14.204
36Janka Stevkova (Slovakia)0:00:15.438
37Diedre York* (United States Of America)0:00:15.888
38Elisabeth Sveum (Norway)0:00:16.240
39Helen Grobert* (Germany)0:00:16.898
40Frida Helena Ronning° (Norway)0:00:17.118
41Raiza Goulao-Henrique* (Brazil)0:00:17.203
42Shayna Powless° (United States Of America)0:00:17.866
43Henriette Elvrum Handal° (Norway)0:00:17.916
44Erin Huck (United States Of America)0:00:19.562
45Michaela Malarikova* (Slovakia)0:00:22.154
46Mariske Strauss* (South Africa)0:00:23.132
47Jasmin Kansikas° (Finland)0:00:23.359
48Stephania Magri (Malta)0:00:23.458
49Candice Neethling* (South Africa)0:00:24.043
50Joana Barbosa (Portugal)0:00:25.174
51Lauren Catlin* (United States Of America)0:00:25.663
52Linda Van Wyk° (South Africa)0:00:34.463
DNFDaniela Rojas* (Chile)
DSQJaqueline Alvarez (Argentina)
DSQNicole Erasmus° (South Africa)
DNSGunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway)
DNSAnnie Last* (Great Britain)
DNSKate Courtney° (United States Of America)
DNSKaterina Nash (Czech Republic)
DNSTereza Hurikova (Czech Republic)
DNSHeather Irmiger (United States Of America)
DNSTina Kindlhofer* (Austria)
Elite men qualifying
1Miha Halzer (Slovenia)0:02:04.874
2Simon Gegenheimer (Germany)0:00:00.059
3Kenta Gallagher* (Great Britain)0:00:00.115
4Mirco Widmer* (Switzerland)0:00:00.556
5Fabrice Mels* (Belgium)0:00:00.751
6Christian Pfäffle* (Germany)0:00:00.942
7Daniel Federspiel (Austria)0:00:01.124
8Manuel Fumic (Germany)0:00:01.254
9Geoff Kabush (Canada)0:00:01.344
10Martin Gluth* (Germany)0:00:01.704
11Paul Van Der Ploeg (Australia)0:00:02.269
12Martino Fruet (Italy)0:00:02.494
13Andy Eyring (Germany)0:00:02.697
14Luiz Cocuzzi* (Brazil)0:00:03.134
15Julian Schelb* (Germany)0:00:03.600
16Heiko Gutmann (Germany)0:00:03.637
17Daniel Mcconnell (Australia)0:00:03.672
18Chris Jongewaard (Australia)0:00:03.696
19Simon Stiebjahn* (Germany)0:00:03.766
20Gregor Raggl* (Austria)0:00:03.803
21Emil Lindgren (Sweden)0:00:04.064
22Urban Ferencak* (Slovenia)0:00:04.197
23Henrique Avancini (Brazil)0:00:04.215
24Fabien Canal (France)0:00:04.574
25Tim Lemmers (Netherlands)0:00:04.762
26Anton Cooper° (New-Zealand)0:00:05.026
27Rok Korosec* (Slovenia)0:00:05.255
28Ralph Naef (Switzerland)0:00:05.366
29Michal Lami (Slovakia)0:00:05.462
30Matthias Stirnemann* (Switzerland)0:00:05.553
31Jan Nesvadba* (Czech Republic)0:00:05.577
32José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)0:00:05.594
33Mario Luis Miranda Costa* (Portugal)0:00:05.597
34Markus Preiss* (Austria)0:00:05.611
35Lorenzo Samparisi* (Italy)0:00:05.664
36Uwe Hochenwarter (Austria)0:00:05.680
37Milan Spesny (Czech Republic)0:00:05.876
38Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic)0:00:05.929
39Jochen Kass (Germany)0:00:06.095
40Fabian Rabensteiner* (Italy)0:00:06.162
41Andrea Tiberi (Italy)0:00:06.353
42Ben Bradley° (Australia)0:00:06.358
43Markus Schulte-Luenzum* (Germany)0:00:06.386
44Andrea Righettini* (Italy)0:00:06.399
45Reto Indergand* (Switzerland)0:00:06.480
46Frederico Mariano* (Brazil)0:00:06.490
47Zsolt Juhasz* (Hungary)0:00:06.519
48Michele Casagrande (Italy)0:00:06.619
49Amado Goncalco Duarte Basilio° (Portugal)0:00:06.646
50Nicholas Pettina* (Italy)0:00:06.835
51Titouan Perrin Ganier* (France)0:00:06.961
52Philip Buys (South Africa)0:00:07.185
53Gerhard Kerschbaumer* (Italy)0:00:07.246
54Hannes Metzler (Austria)0:00:07.361
55Dario Alejandro Gasco (Argentina)0:00:07.366
56Ondrej Glajza° (Slovakia)0:00:07.379
57Kevin Van Hoovels (Belgium)0:00:08.007
58Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain)0:00:08.205
59Fredrik Fang Liland° (Norway)0:00:08.507
60Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland)0:00:08.530
61Marek Rauchfuss* (Czech Republic)0:00:08.701
62Michael Mayer° (Austria)0:00:09.136
63Colin Cares (United States Of America)0:00:09.250
64Eirik Sverdrup Augdal° (Norway)0:00:09.501
65Olof Jonsson* (Sweden)0:00:09.549
66Franco Molina* (Argentina)0:00:09.581
67Michael Crosbie* (Australia)0:00:09.795
68Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spain)0:00:10.007
69Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain)0:00:10.156
70Ricardo Pscheidt (Brazil)
71Karl Markt (Austria)0:00:10.227
72Kirill Kazantsev (Kazakhstan)0:00:10.406
73Kerry Werner* (United States Of America)0:00:10.523
74Patrick Belton° (South Africa)0:00:10.537
75Florian Vogel (Switzerland)0:00:10.542
76Daniele Braidot* (Italy)0:00:10.569
77Michael Broderick (United States Of America)0:00:10.621
78Christoph Mick* (Austria)0:00:10.622
79Skyler Trujillo* (United States Of America)0:00:10.642
80Kohei Yamamoto (Japan)0:00:10.669
81Russell Finsterwald* (United States Of America)0:00:10.715
82Keegan Swenson° (United States Of America)0:00:10.722
83Fabian Giger (Switzerland)0:00:10.867
84Hermann Pernsteiner* (Austria)0:00:10.877
85Fabian Costa° (Austria)0:00:10.880
86Burry Stander (South Africa)0:00:11.200
87Edvard Vea Iversen° (Norway)0:00:11.233
88Manfred Zöger* (Austria)0:00:11.431
89Ioan-Tudor Radu (Romania)0:00:11.588
90Sergji Rysenko (Ukraine)0:00:11.655
91Jack Haig* (Australia)0:00:11.765
92Kohei Maeda° (Japan)0:00:11.792
93Luca Braidot* (Italy)0:00:11.847
94Aleksa Maric* (Serbia)0:00:11.952
95Nicolas Sessler° (Brazil)0:00:12.100
96Dylan Hattingh° (South Africa)0:00:12.272
97Connor Bell° (United States Of America)0:00:12.460
98Sturla Aune* (Norway)0:00:12.588
99Karl Henrik Nordbakken° (Norway)0:00:12.684
100Sherman Paiva (Brazil)0:00:12.856
101Ondrej Cink* (Czech Republic)0:00:13.150
102Stephen Ettinger (United States Of America)0:00:13.561
103Paul Rodenbach° (South Africa)0:00:13.965
104Sam Gaze° (New-Zealand)0:00:13.982
105Mitchell Hoke (United States Of America)0:00:14.295
106Howard Grotts* (United States Of America)0:00:14.405
107Mathias Flückiger (Switzerland)0:00:14.517
108Juan Busso* (Argentina)0:00:14.649
109Daniel Geismayr (Austria)0:00:15.046
110Casey Williams° (United States Of America)0:00:15.506
111Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain)0:00:15.891
112Daniel Hula* (Slovakia)0:00:16.156
113Luis Rojas* (Argentina)0:00:16.523
114Slobodan Stankovic° (Serbia)0:00:16.902
115Martin Haring (Slovakia)0:00:17.129
116Ole Hem* (Norway)0:00:17.363
117Matej Fackovec° (Slovakia)0:00:17.405
118Nino Schurter (Switzerland)0:00:17.604
119James Reid* (South Africa)0:00:18.022
120Luke Roberts* (South Africa)0:00:19.184
121Besik Gavasheli (Georgia)0:00:19.235
122George-Vlad Sabau (Romania)0:00:19.601
123Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)0:00:20.214
124Elisei Miron (Romania)0:00:21.487
125Jiri Novak (Czech Republic)0:00:22.494
126Simon Vozar° (Slovakia)0:00:22.869
127Kyle Dorkin° (South Africa)0:00:23.163
128Truls Engen Korsaeth* (Norway)0:00:30.025
129Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic)0:00:36.512
DNFFrantisek Lami* (Slovakia)
DNFEmil Linde° (Sweden)
DNFLukas Kaufmann° (Austria)
DSQTony Longo (Italy)
DNSMarco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)
DNSMoritz Milatz (Germany)
DNSTodd Wells (United States Of America)
DNSAlexander Gehbauer* (Austria)
DNSLucas Newcomb° (United States Of America)
DNSSamuel Schultz (United States Of America)
DNSRourke Croeser* (South Africa)
DNSElias Hagspiel° (Austria)

Latest on Cyclingnews