UCI Track World Cup II: Canada to square off against Belgium for Team Pursuit gold

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:04:02.055
Row 1 - Cell 0 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) FranceRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) FranceRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Adrien Garel (Fra) FranceRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) FranceRow 4 - Cell 2
2Netherlands0:04:02.277
Row 6 - Cell 0 Roy Eefting (Ned) NetherlandsRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) NetherlandsRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Roy Pieters (Ned) NetherlandsRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) NetherlandsRow 9 - Cell 2
3Belgium0:04:02.300
Row 11 - Cell 0 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) BelgiumRow 11 - Cell 2
Row 12 - Cell 0 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) BelgiumRow 12 - Cell 2
Row 13 - Cell 0 Robbe Ghys (Bel) BelgiumRow 13 - Cell 2
Row 14 - Cell 0 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) BelgiumRow 14 - Cell 2
4Canada0:04:02.328
Row 16 - Cell 0 Aidan Caves (Can) CanadaRow 16 - Cell 2
Row 17 - Cell 0 Adam Jamieson (Can) CanadaRow 17 - Cell 2
Row 18 - Cell 0 Jay Lamoureux (Can) CanadaRow 18 - Cell 2
Row 19 - Cell 0 Bayley Simpson (Can) CanadaRow 19 - Cell 2
5Great Britain0:04:04.016
Row 21 - Cell 0 Matthew Bostock (GBr) Great BritainRow 21 - Cell 2
Row 22 - Cell 0 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Great BritainRow 22 - Cell 2
Row 23 - Cell 0 Joe Holt (GBr) Great BritainRow 23 - Cell 2
Row 24 - Cell 0 Matthew Walls (GBr) Great BritainRow 24 - Cell 2
6Italy0:04:04.079
Row 26 - Cell 0 Simone Consonni (Ita) ItalyRow 26 - Cell 2
Row 27 - Cell 0 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) ItalyRow 27 - Cell 2
Row 28 - Cell 0 Francesco Lamon (Ita) ItalyRow 28 - Cell 2
Row 29 - Cell 0 Davide Plebani (Ita) ItalyRow 29 - Cell 2
7Russia0:04:04.892
Row 31 - Cell 0 Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus) RussiaRow 31 - Cell 2
Row 32 - Cell 0 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RussiaRow 32 - Cell 2
Row 33 - Cell 0 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) RussiaRow 33 - Cell 2
Row 34 - Cell 0 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) RussiaRow 34 - Cell 2
8Poland0:04:05.513
Row 36 - Cell 0 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) PolandRow 36 - Cell 2
Row 37 - Cell 0 Alan Banaszek (Pol) PolandRow 37 - Cell 2
Row 38 - Cell 0 Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) PolandRow 38 - Cell 2
Row 39 - Cell 0 Adrian Teklinski (Pol) PolandRow 39 - Cell 2
9China0:04:06.619
Row 41 - Cell 0 Fengnian Wang (Chn) ChinaRow 41 - Cell 2
Row 42 - Cell 0 Yulong Xu (Chn) ChinaRow 42 - Cell 2
Row 43 - Cell 0 Yiming Yang (Chn) ChinaRow 43 - Cell 2
Row 44 - Cell 0 Hao Yue (Chn) ChinaRow 44 - Cell 2
10Spain0:04:06.719
Row 46 - Cell 0 Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) SpainRow 46 - Cell 2
Row 47 - Cell 0 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) SpainRow 47 - Cell 2
Row 48 - Cell 0 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spa) SpainRow 48 - Cell 2
Row 49 - Cell 0 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) SpainRow 49 - Cell 2
11Belarus0:04:06.769
Row 51 - Cell 0 Raman Tsishkou (Blr) BelarusRow 51 - Cell 2
Row 52 - Cell 0 Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) BelarusRow 52 - Cell 2
Row 53 - Cell 0 Yauheni Akhramenka (Blr) BelarusRow 53 - Cell 2
Row 54 - Cell 0 Hardzei Tsishchanka (Blr) BelarusRow 54 - Cell 2
12Switzerland0:04:06.886
Row 56 - Cell 0 Gino Mader (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 56 - Cell 2
Row 57 - Cell 0 Reto Muller (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 57 - Cell 2
Row 58 - Cell 0 Stefan Bissegger (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 58 - Cell 2
Row 59 - Cell 0 Loic Perizzolo (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 59 - Cell 2
13Germany0:04:07.078
Row 61 - Cell 0 Maximilian Beyer (Ger) GermanyRow 61 - Cell 2
Row 62 - Cell 0 Jasper Frahm (Ger) GermanyRow 62 - Cell 2
Row 63 - Cell 0 Leif Lampater (Ger) GermanyRow 63 - Cell 2
Row 64 - Cell 0 Moritz Malcharek (Ger) GermanyRow 64 - Cell 2
14Japan0:04:07.584
Row 66 - Cell 0 Ryo Chikatani (Jpn) JapanRow 66 - Cell 2
Row 67 - Cell 0 Hiroaki Harada (Jpn) JapanRow 67 - Cell 2
Row 68 - Cell 0 Shogo Ichimaru (Jpn) JapanRow 68 - Cell 2
Row 69 - Cell 0 Minori Shimmura (Jpn) JapanRow 69 - Cell 2
15Ukraine0:04:09.752
Row 71 - Cell 0 Roman Gladysh (Ukr) UkraineRow 71 - Cell 2
Row 72 - Cell 0 Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukr) UkraineRow 72 - Cell 2
Row 73 - Cell 0 Dmytro Ponomarenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 73 - Cell 2
Row 74 - Cell 0 Taras Shevchuk (Ukr) UkraineRow 74 - Cell 2
16Hong Kong0:04:12.062
Row 76 - Cell 0 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong KongRow 76 - Cell 2
Row 77 - Cell 0 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong KongRow 77 - Cell 2
Row 78 - Cell 0 Ka Yu Leung (HKg) Hong KongRow 78 - Cell 2
Row 79 - Cell 0 Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Hong KongRow 79 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russia0:04:05.970
Row 1 - Cell 0 Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus) RussiaRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RussiaRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) RussiaRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Andrey Prostokshin (Rus) RussiaRow 4 - Cell 2
2Italy0:04:09.035
Row 6 - Cell 0 Simone Consonni (Ita) ItalyRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) ItalyRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Francesco Lamon (Ita) ItalyRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Davide Plebani (Ita) ItalyRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Poland *QB0:04:04.573
Row 1 - Cell 0 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) PolandRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Alan Banaszek (Pol) PolandRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) PolandRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Adrian Teklinski (Pol) PolandRow 4 - Cell 2
2Great Britain0:04:05.202
Row 6 - Cell 0 Matthew Bostock (GBr) Great BritainRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Great BritainRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Joe Holt (GBr) Great BritainRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Matthew Walls (GBr) Great BritainRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1 Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Belgium *QG0:04:07.014
Row 1 - Cell 0 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) BelgiumRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Robbe Ghys (Bel) BelgiumRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) BelgiumRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) BelgiumRow 4 - Cell 2
2Netherlands0:04:14.827
Row 6 - Cell 0 Roy Eefting (Ned) NetherlandsRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) NetherlandsRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Roy Pieters (Ned) NetherlandsRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) NetherlandsRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1 Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canada *QG0:04:02.706
Row 1 - Cell 0 Aidan Caves (Can) CanadaRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Adam Jamieson (Can) CanadaRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Jay Lamoureux (Can) CanadaRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Ed Veal (Can) CanadaRow 4 - Cell 2
2France *QB0:04:03.415
Row 6 - Cell 0 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) FranceRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) FranceRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Adrien Garel (Fra) FranceRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) FranceRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain0:00:44.012
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jack Carlin (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Ryan Owens (GBr) Great BritainRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Joseph Truman (GBr) Great BritainRow 3 - Cell 2
2Germany0:00:44.233
Row 5 - Cell 0 Eric Engler (Ger) GermanyRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Robert Forstemann (Ger) GermanyRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Tobias Wachter (Ger) GermanyRow 7 - Cell 2
3France0:00:44.241
Row 9 - Cell 0 Benjamin Edelin (Fra) FranceRow 9 - Cell 2
Row 10 - Cell 0 Quentin Lafargue (Fra) FranceRow 10 - Cell 2
Row 11 - Cell 0 Sebastien Vigier (Fra) FranceRow 11 - Cell 2
4Spain0:00:44.714
Row 13 - Cell 0 Alejandro Martinez (Spa) SpainRow 13 - Cell 2
Row 14 - Cell 0 Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spa) SpainRow 14 - Cell 2
Row 15 - Cell 0 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) SpainRow 15 - Cell 2
5Netherlands0:00:44.753
Row 17 - Cell 0 Hugo Haak (Ned) NetherlandsRow 17 - Cell 2
Row 18 - Cell 0 Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) NetherlandsRow 18 - Cell 2
Row 19 - Cell 0 Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 19 - Cell 2
6Czech Republic0:00:44.799
Row 21 - Cell 0 Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 21 - Cell 2
Row 22 - Cell 0 David Sojka (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 22 - Cell 2
Row 23 - Cell 0 Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 23 - Cell 2
7Russia0:00:44.925
Row 25 - Cell 0 Aleksandr Dubchenko (Rus) RussiaRow 25 - Cell 2
Row 26 - Cell 0 Kirill Samusenko (Rus) RussiaRow 26 - Cell 2
Row 27 - Cell 0 Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) RussiaRow 27 - Cell 2
8Belarus0:00:45.013
Row 29 - Cell 0 Uladzislau Novik (Blr) BelarusRow 29 - Cell 2
Row 30 - Cell 0 Yauhen Veramchuk (Blr) BelarusRow 30 - Cell 2
Row 31 - Cell 0 Artsiom Zaitsau (Blr) BelarusRow 31 - Cell 2
9China0:00:45.339
Row 33 - Cell 0 Wenjun Bi (Chn) ChinaRow 33 - Cell 2
Row 34 - Cell 0 Kai Hu (Chn) ChinaRow 34 - Cell 2
Row 35 - Cell 0 Juncheng Liu (Chn) ChinaRow 35 - Cell 2
10Australia0:00:45.463
Row 37 - Cell 0 Thomas Clarke (Aus) AustraliaRow 37 - Cell 2
Row 38 - Cell 0 Braeden Dean (Aus) AustraliaRow 38 - Cell 2
Row 39 - Cell 0 Nathan Hart (Aus) AustraliaRow 39 - Cell 2
11Poland0:00:45.464
Row 41 - Cell 0 Maciej Bielecki (Pol) PolandRow 41 - Cell 2
Row 42 - Cell 0 Patryk Rajkowski (Pol) PolandRow 42 - Cell 2
Row 43 - Cell 0 Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) PolandRow 43 - Cell 2
12New Zealand0:00:45.469
Row 45 - Cell 0 Bradly Knipe (NZl) New ZealandRow 45 - Cell 2
Row 46 - Cell 0 Simon Van Velthooven (NZl) New ZealandRow 46 - Cell 2
Row 47 - Cell 0 Zac Williams (NZl) New ZealandRow 47 - Cell 2
13Japan0:00:45.747
Row 49 - Cell 0 Kazuki Amagai (Jpn) JapanRow 49 - Cell 2
Row 50 - Cell 0 Koki Hori (Jpn) JapanRow 50 - Cell 2
Row 51 - Cell 0 Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) JapanRow 51 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Spain *QB0:00:44.685
Row 1 - Cell 0 Alejandro Martinez (Spa) SpainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) SpainRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spa) SpainRow 3 - Cell 2
2Netherlands0:00:44.803
Row 5 - Cell 0 Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) NetherlandsRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) NetherlandsRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Hugo Haak (Ned) NetherlandsRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France *QG0:00:44.189
Row 1 - Cell 0 Benjamin Edelin (Fra) FranceRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Sebastien Vigier (Fra) FranceRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Quentin Lafargue (Fra) FranceRow 3 - Cell 2
2Czech Republic0:00:44.890
Row 5 - Cell 0 Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 David Sojka (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany *QB0:00:44.383
Row 1 - Cell 0 Robert Forstemann (Ger) GermanyRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Eric Engler (Ger) GermanyRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Tobias Wachter (Ger) GermanyRow 3 - Cell 2
2Russia0:00:44.452
Row 5 - Cell 0 Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) RussiaRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Kirill Samusenko (Rus) RussiaRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) RussiaRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain *QG0:00:43.778
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jack Carlin (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Ryan Owens (GBr) Great BritainRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Joseph Truman (GBr) Great BritainRow 3 - Cell 2
2Belarus0:00:44.699
Row 5 - Cell 0 Yauhen Veramchuk (Blr) BelarusRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Artsiom Zaitsau (Blr) BelarusRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Uladzislau Novik (Blr) BelarusRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain0:00:43.860
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jack Carlin (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Ryan Owens (GBr) Great BritainRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Joseph Truman (GBr) Great BritainRow 3 - Cell 2
2France0:00:45.092
Row 5 - Cell 0 Benjamin Edelin (Fra) FranceRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Sebastien Vigier (Fra) FranceRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Quentin Lafargue (Fra) FranceRow 7 - Cell 2
3Germany0:00:44.571
Row 9 - Cell 0 Robert Forstemann (Ger) GermanyRow 9 - Cell 2
Row 10 - Cell 0 Eric Engler (Ger) GermanyRow 10 - Cell 2
Row 11 - Cell 0 Tobias Wachter (Ger) GermanyRow 11 - Cell 2
4Spain0:00:44.758
Row 13 - Cell 0 Alejandro Martinez (Spa) SpainRow 13 - Cell 2
Row 14 - Cell 0 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) SpainRow 14 - Cell 2
Row 15 - Cell 0 Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spa) SpainRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Spain0:00:33.698
Row 1 - Cell 0 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) SpainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) SpainRow 2 - Cell 2
2China0:00:33.901
Row 4 - Cell 0 Jun Han (Chn) ChinaRow 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Lili Liu (Chn) ChinaRow 5 - Cell 2
3Netherlands0:00:33.917
Row 7 - Cell 0 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) NetherlandsRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Kyra Lamberink (Ned) NetherlandsRow 8 - Cell 2
4Russia0:00:34.131
Row 10 - Cell 0 Natalya Antonova (Rus) RussiaRow 10 - Cell 2
Row 11 - Cell 0 Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus) RussiaRow 11 - Cell 2
5Great Britain0:00:34.193
Row 13 - Cell 0 Rachel James (GBr) Great BritainRow 13 - Cell 2
Row 14 - Cell 0 Katy Marchant (GBr) Great BritainRow 14 - Cell 2
6United States0:00:34.919
Row 16 - Cell 0 Madalyn Godby (USA) United StatesRow 16 - Cell 2
Row 17 - Cell 0 Mandy Marquardt (USA) United StatesRow 17 - Cell 2
7Australia0:00:34.970
Row 19 - Cell 0 Courtney Field (Aus) AustraliaRow 19 - Cell 2
Row 20 - Cell 0 Holly Takos (Aus) AustraliaRow 20 - Cell 2
8Japan0:00:35.220
Row 22 - Cell 0 Takako Ishii (Jpn) JapanRow 22 - Cell 2
Row 23 - Cell 0 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) JapanRow 23 - Cell 2
9Italy0:00:35.901
Row 25 - Cell 0 Gloria Manzoni (Ita) ItalyRow 25 - Cell 2
Row 26 - Cell 0 Miriam Vece (Ita) ItalyRow 26 - Cell 2
10Taichung Cycling Team0:00:36.840
Row 28 - Cell 0 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Taichung Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
Row 29 - Cell 0 Tzu Chun Wang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
11Ukraine0:00:37.607
Row 31 - Cell 0 Inna Metalnikova (Ukr) UkraineRow 31 - Cell 2
Row 32 - Cell 0 Olena Starikova (Ukr) UkraineRow 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russia *QB0:00:34.152
Row 1 - Cell 0 Natalya Antonova (Rus) RussiaRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus) RussiaRow 2 - Cell 2
2Great Britain0:00:34.226
Row 4 - Cell 0 Rachel James (GBr) Great BritainRow 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Katy Marchant (GBr) Great BritainRow 5 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands *QG0:00:33.807
Row 1 - Cell 0 Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) NetherlandsRow 2 - Cell 2
2United States0:00:34.898
Row 4 - Cell 0 Madalyn Godby (USA) United StatesRow 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Mandy Marquardt (USA) United StatesRow 5 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1China *QB0:00:33.808
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jun Han (Chn) ChinaRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Lili Liu (Chn) ChinaRow 2 - Cell 2
2Australia0:00:34.752
Row 4 - Cell 0 Courtney Field (Aus) AustraliaRow 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Holly Takos (Aus) AustraliaRow 5 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Spain *QG0:00:33.690
Row 1 - Cell 0 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) SpainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) SpainRow 2 - Cell 2
2Japan0:00:35.485
Row 4 - Cell 0 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) JapanRow 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Takako Ishii (Jpn) JapanRow 5 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Spain0:00:33.442
Row 1 - Cell 0 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) SpainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) SpainRow 2 - Cell 2
2Netherlands0:00:34.025
Row 4 - Cell 0 Kyra Lamberink (Ned) NetherlandsRow 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) NetherlandsRow 5 - Cell 2
3China0:00:33.989
Row 7 - Cell 0 Jun Han (Chn) ChinaRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Lili Liu (Chn) ChinaRow 8 - Cell 2
4Russia0:00:34.093
Row 10 - Cell 0 Natalya Antonova (Rus) RussiaRow 10 - Cell 2
Row 11 - Cell 0 Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus) RussiaRow 11 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Scratch Race Final
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
2Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain
3Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium
4Felix English (Irl) Ireland
5Maksim Piskunov (Rus) Russia
6Yauheni Karaliok (Blr) Belarus
7Samuel Harrison (GBr) Team USN
8Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong
9Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Poland
10Stefan Matzner (Aut) Austria
11Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine
12Francesco Castegnaro (Ita) Italy
13Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Por) Portugal
14Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team
15Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Netherlands
16Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece
17Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany
18Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary
19Martin Blaha (Cze) Czech Republic
20Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Spain
21Robert Gaineyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
22Loic Perizzolo (Swi) Switzerland
DNFElyas Yusoff (Sin) Singapore
DNSMorgan Kneisky (Fra) France
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Laurie Berthon (Fra) France
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands
3Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy
4Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium
5Emily Kay (GBr) Great Britain
6Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr) Ukraine
7Xiaoling Luo (Chn) China
8Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland
9Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain
10Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus
11Alexandra Manly (Aus) Australia
12Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team
13Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway
14Lucie Hochmann (Cze) Czech Republic
15Tatjana Paller (Ger) Germany
16Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong
17Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) Japan
18Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania
19Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol) Poland
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium Tempo Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands12pts
2Emily Kay (GBr) Great Britain9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol) Poland7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) Japan6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Laurie Berthon (Fra) France1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong KongRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tatjana Paller (Ger) GermanyRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
14Xiaoling Luo (Chn) ChinaRow 13 - Cell 2 Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Taichung Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
17Lucie Hochmann (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alexandra Manly (Aus) AustraliaRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) SpainRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally