Viktor Manakov and Laura Trott claims Omnium win on closing day of Track World Cup

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:09.789
2Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia0:00:00.026
3Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany0:00:00.111
4Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.20150:00:00.139
5Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.154
6Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela0:00:00.156
7Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:00:00.159
8Lewis Alexander Oliva (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.198
9Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France0:00:00.208
10Fabian Puerta (Col) Colombia0:00:00.214
11Edward Dawkins (NZl) New ZealandRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jacob Schmid (Aus) Australia0:00:00.228
13Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russia0:00:00.236
14Chao Xu (Chn) China0:00:00.269
15Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain0:00:00.270
16Adam Ptacnik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:00.272
17Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland0:00:00.296
18Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname0:00:00.304
19Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Ysd Track Team0:00:00.306
20Sam Webster (NZl) New ZealandRow 19 - Cell 2
21Njisane Phillip (TTo) Trinidad And Tobago0:00:00.313
22Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada0:00:00.315
23Chaebin Im (Kor) Korea0:00:00.326
24Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan0:00:00.333
25Erik Balzer (Ger) Team Erdgas.20130:00:00.337
26Pavel Kelemen (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:00.346
27Joachim Eilers (Ger) Germany0:00:00.357
28Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece0:00:00.371
29Nikita Shurshin (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:00.373
30Kevin Sireau (Fra) FranceRow 29 - Cell 2
31Saifei Bao (Chn) China0:00:00.378
32Dong Jin Kang (Kor) Korea0:00:00.384
33Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:00.416
34Alexey Tkachev (Rus) RussiaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:00.421
36Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland0:00:00.427
37Joel Archambault (Can) Canada0:00:00.458
38Matthew Baranoski (USA) United States0:00:00.478
39Sándor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary0:00:00.490
40Kazuki Amagai (Jpn) Japan0:00:00.533
41Flavio Cipriano (Bra) Brazil0:00:00.705
42Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) Malaysia0:00:00.713
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - 1/16 Finals, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.864
2Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) JapanRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia0:00:10.656
2Chaebin Im (Kor) KoreaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany0:00:10.154
2Joseph Veloce (Can) CanadaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.20150:00:10.406
2Njisane Phillip (TTo) Trinidad And TobagoRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.470
2Sam Webster (NZl) New ZealandRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Ysd Track Team0:00:10.302
2Hersony Canelon (Ven) VenezuelaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:00:10.205
2Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) SurinameRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lewis Alexander Oliva (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.228
2Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) PolandRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France0:00:10.399
2Adam Ptacnik (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Puerta (Col) Colombia0:00:10.298
2Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) SpainRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand0:00:09.277
2Chao Xu (Chn) ChinaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russia0:00:10.164
2Jacob Schmid (Aus) AustraliaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.121
2Denis Dmitriev (Rus) RussiaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia0:00:10.127
2Edward Dawkins (NZl) New ZealandRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany0:00:10.222
2Fabian Puerta (Col) ColombiaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.20150:00:10.202
2Quentin Lafargue (Fra) FranceRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.209
2Lewis Alexander Oliva (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:00:10.341
2Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Ysd Track TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals Repechages, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russia0:00:10.265
2Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Ysd Track TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Quentin Lafargue (Fra) FranceRow 2 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Puerta (Col) Colombia0:00:10.451
2Edward Dawkins (NZl) New ZealandRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lewis Alexander Oliva (GBr) Great BritainRow 2 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - Quarterfinals, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.284
2Fabian Puerta (Col) ColombiaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russia0:00:10.222
2Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) AustraliaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany0:00:10.182
2Damian Zielinski (Pol) PolandRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.20150:00:10.502
2Jason Kenny (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium, 500, Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:35.025
2Laurie Berthon (Fra) France0:00:00.239
3Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.444
4Marlies Mejias (Cub) Cuba0:00:00.587
5Sakura Tsukagoshi (Jpn) Japan0:00:00.822
6Leire Olaberria (Spa) Spain0:00:00.860
7Tamara Balabolina (Rus) Russia0:00:01.183
8Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus0:00:01.320
9Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:01.455
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italy0:00:01.491
11Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:00:01.540
12Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany0:00:01.563
13Sarah Hammer (USA) United States0:00:01.597
14Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:01.705
15Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Colombia0:00:01.745
16Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) China0:00:01.776
17Jupha Somnet (Mas) Malaysia0:00:01.932
18Elissa Wundersitz (Aus) Australia0:00:01.950
19Holly Edmondston (NZl) New Zealand0:00:01.987
20Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark0:00:02.012
21Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada0:00:02.060
22Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands0:00:02.088
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium, 1km Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland0:01:02.673
2Sam Welsford (Aus) Australia0:00:00.304
2Tim Veldt (Ned) NetherlandsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:00.144
5Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:00:00.267
6Juan Arango (Col) Colombia0:00:00.274
7Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.519
8Sang-Hoon Park (Kor) Korea0:00:00.639
9Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany0:00:00.644
10Viktor Manakov (Rus) Russia0:00:00.853
11Thomas Boudat (Fra) France0:00:00.920
12Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy0:00:01.077
13Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus0:00:01.753
14Ed Veal (Can) Canada0:00:01.834
15Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:01.971
16Eiya Hashimoto (Jpn) Japan0:00:02.096
17Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:00:02.579
18Jacob Duehring (USA) United States0:00:02.656
19Ignacio Prado (Mex) Mexico0:00:02.743
20Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium0:00:02.915
21Gideoni Monteiro (Bra) Brazil0:00:02.944
22Timur Gumerov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:00:03.705
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin - First Round, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong
2Shuang Guo (Chn) Giant-Max Success Sports Pro Cycling
3Juliana Gaviria (Col) Colombia
4Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea
5Karen Cruz (ESa) El Salvador
6Shannon Mccurley (Irl) Ireland
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
2Lyubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine
3Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands
4Olga Ismayilova (Aze) Azerbaijan
5Mariaesthela Vilera (Ven) Venezuela
6Lin Junhong (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
7Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia
2Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan Professional Cyclist Association
3Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada
4Jessica Salazar Valles (Mex) Mexico
5Fatehah Mustapa (Mas) Ysd Track Team
6Lisandra Guerra (Cub) Cuba
7Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany
2Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Rusvelo
3Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain
4Tania Calvo (Spa) Spain
5Natasha Hansen (NZl) New Zealand
6Virginie Cueff (Fra) France
7Stephanie Morton (Aus) Team Jayco-Ais
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin - First Round Repechages, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Lin Junhong (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
2Tania Calvo (Spa) Spain
3Fatehah Mustapa (Mas) Ysd Track Team
4Juliana Gaviria (Col) Colombia
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Team Jayco-Ais
2Jessica Salazar Valles (Mex) Mexico
3Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands
4Shannon Mccurley (Irl) Ireland
5Mariaesthela Vilera (Ven) Venezuela
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Virginie Cueff (Fra) France
2Olga Ismayilova (Aze) Azerbaijan
3Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan
4Karen Cruz (ESa) El Salvador
5Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China
2Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea
3Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain
4Natasha Hansen (NZl) New Zealand
5Lisandra Guerra (Cub) Cuba
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium, Flying Lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurie Berthon (Fra) France0:00:13.985
2Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.142
3Marlies Mejias (Cub) Cuba0:00:00.154
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.254
5Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:00.258
6Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:00.273
7Sarah Hammer (USA) United StatesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus0:00:00.296
9Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany0:00:00.431
10Leire Olaberria (Spa) Spain0:00:00.502
11Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) China0:00:00.568
12Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada0:00:00.631
13Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:00:00.638
14Sakura Tsukagoshi (Jpn) Japan0:00:00.656
15Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Colombia0:00:00.693
16Tamara Balabolina (Rus) Russia0:00:00.746
17Jupha Somnet (Mas) Malaysia0:00:00.864
18Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark0:00:00.901
19Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:00.943
20Lucie Hochmann (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:00.951
21Elissa Wundersitz (Aus) Australia0:00:01.002
22Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italy0:00:01.033
23Holly Edmondston (NZl) New Zealand0:00:01.046
24Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium0:00:01.177
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium, Flying Lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Welsford (Aus) Australia0:00:12.878
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy0:00:00.202
3Sang-Hoon Park (Kor) Korea0:00:00.282
4Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland0:00:00.295
5Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.371
6Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:00:00.428
7Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany0:00:00.431
8Thomas Boudat (Fra) France0:00:00.487
9Ed Veal (Can) Canada0:00:00.495
10Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:00.530
11Juan Arango (Col) Colombia0:00:00.561
12Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.579
13Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus0:00:00.654
14Viktor Manakov (Rus) Russia0:00:00.682
15Eiya Hashimoto (Jpn) Japan0:00:00.689
16Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium0:00:00.697
17Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:00:00.699
18Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:00.811
19Jacob Duehring (USA) United States0:00:00.820
20Ignacio Prado (Mex) Mexico0:00:00.860
21Gideoni Monteiro (Bra) Brazil0:00:01.040
22Timur Gumerov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:00:01.302
23Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:00:01.649

Evening Session results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint, Race for 5th-8th Places
#Rider Name (Country) Team
5Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia
6Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland
7Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain
8Fabian Puerta (Col) Colombia
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
2Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2015
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
2Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2015
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russia
2Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russia
2Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russia
2Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russia
2Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bronze Final, Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany
2Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2015
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bronze Final, Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany
2Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2015
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany
2Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong
3Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China
4Lin Junhong (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
5Jennifer Valente (USA) United States
6Lyubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Shuang Guo (Chn) Giant-Max Success Sports Pro Cycling
2Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia
3Virginie Cueff (Fra) France
4Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Rusvelo
5Stephanie Morton (Aus) Team Jayco-Ais
6Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin - Final 1-6
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany
2Shuang Guo (Chn) Giant-Max Success Sports Pro Cycling
3Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia
4Virginie Cueff (Fra) France
5Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong
6Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin - Final 7-12
Rider Name (Country) Team
Stephanie Morton (Aus) Team Jayco-Ais
Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania