Fenn wins two in a row

Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) has won back-to-back races at the Challenge Mallorca with his sprint victory today in the Trofeo Migjorn. The 21-year-old Briton was again the fastest in the kick to the finish line, beating Alexander Porsev (Team Katusha) and Matteo Pelucchi (Team Europcar) at the conclusion of the 171.1 km parcours.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3:52:51
2Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 2 - Cell 2
4Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 3 - Cell 2
5Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-NissanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura RacingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jose Luis Cano (Spa) AndaluciaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 18 - Cell 2
20Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 19 - Cell 2
21André Schulze (Ger) Team NetappRow 20 - Cell 2
22Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 22 - Cell 2
24Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetappRow 23 - Cell 2
25Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura RacingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 26 - Cell 2
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 28 - Cell 2
30Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Endura RacingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetappRow 33 - Cell 2
35Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 36 - Cell 2
38Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 41 - Cell 2
43Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 43 - Cell 2
45Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 47 - Cell 2
49Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 48 - Cell 2
50Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Radioshack-NissanRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) AndaluciaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky ProcyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion AbusRow 60 - Cell 2
62Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-NissanRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 66 - Cell 2
68Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 67 - Cell 2
69Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Oscar Santamaria Munoz (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y LeonRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 72 - Cell 2
74Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura RacingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetappRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dean Windsor (Aus) Endura RacingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetappRow 79 - Cell 2
81Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) AndaluciaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 82 - Cell 2
84Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 83 - Cell 2
85Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) AndaluciaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura RacingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Roman Osuna Montes (Spa) AndaluciaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack-NissanRow 94 - Cell 2
96Javier Chacon (Spa) AndaluciaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 98 - Cell 2
100Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 99 - Cell 2
101Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetappRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 102 - Cell 2
104Erick Rowsell (GBr) Endura RacingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja RuralRow 105 - Cell 2
107Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 107 - Cell 2
109Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo BankRow 108 - Cell 2
110Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo BankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-NissanRow 111 - Cell 2
113Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetappRow 112 - Cell 2
114Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 118 - Cell 2
120Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 119 - Cell 2
121Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:23
124Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo BankRow 123 - Cell 2
125Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:00:31
126Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y LeonRow 125 - Cell 2
127Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:33
128Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:37
129Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 130 - Cell 2
132Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 131 - Cell 2
133Damien Branaa (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y LeonRow 132 - Cell 2
134Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 133 - Cell 2
135Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja RuralRow 134 - Cell 2
136Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 139 - Cell 2
141David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja RuralRow 140 - Cell 2
142Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-NissanRow 141 - Cell 2
143Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:52
144Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 144 - Cell 2
146Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 145 - Cell 2
147Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 146 - Cell 2
148Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:19
150Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 149 - Cell 2
151Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Netapp0:01:29
154David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:03:28
155Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia0:03:47
156Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:10
157Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) AndaluciaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:30
159Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:37
160Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 159 - Cell 2
161Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
162Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y LeonRow 162 - Cell 2
164Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental0:06:56
165Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 164 - Cell 2
166Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:09:21
167José Vega Aguilar (Spa) AndaluciaRow 166 - Cell 2
168Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y LeonRow 167 - Cell 2
169Marc Reyness (Spa) Nutrixxion AbusRow 168 - Cell 2
170Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y LeonRow 169 - Cell 2
171Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 170 - Cell 2
172Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y LeonRow 171 - Cell 2
173Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 172 - Cell 2
174Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 173 - Cell 2
175Steven Cozza (USA) Team NetappRow 174 - Cell 2
176Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 175 - Cell 2
177Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 176 - Cell 2
178Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 177 - Cell 2
179Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 178 - Cell 2
180Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 179 - Cell 2
181Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:11:23

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1