Bastianelli wins Trofee Maarten Wynants
Van de Ree second, Wiebes third
Marta Bastianelli (Ale Cipollini) took her sixth win this season at the Trofee Maarten Wynants on Sunday. The Italian sprinted to victory ahead of Dutchwoman Monique Van de Ree (WaowDeals) in second and Lorena Wiebes (Parkhotel Valkenburg) in third.
Full Results
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini | 2:48:48 |
2 | Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Thi That Nguyen (Vie) | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Martina Fidanza (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Kaat Hannes (Bel) | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza-Footlogix | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza-Footlogix | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Evy Kuijpers (Ned) | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Désirée Ehrler (Swi) | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Danique Braam (Ned) | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Janine van der Meer (Ned) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza-Footlogix | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Elise Vander Sande (Bel) | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Mia Radotić (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Inga Rodieck (Ger) | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Kelly Kalm (Est) | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Lisa Robb (Ger) | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Mylene De Zoete (Ned) | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Amanda Jamieson (Nzl) | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Lone Meertens (Bel) | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Demi Vollering (Ned) | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Teniel Campbell Tto | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Femke Geeris (Ned) | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Céline Van Houtum (Ned) | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Kylie Waterreus (Ned) | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Lauren Murphy (Gbr) | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Camila Coelho Ferreira (Bra) | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Fien Delbaere (Bel) | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Lotte Rotman (Bel) Experza-Footlogix | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Evelien Debboudt (Bel) | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Geerte Hoeke (Ned) | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza-Footlogix | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Claudia Jongerius (Ned) | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Jet Wildeman (Ned) | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Kathleen Sterckx (Bel) | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Alice Gasparini (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Debora Silvestri (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Britt Teunissen (Ned) | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Lisa Küllmer (Ger) | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel) | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Lieke V.D. Draaij (Ned) | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Tessa Van Der Velden (Ned) | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Sharon Dommanschet (Ned) | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Soetkin Vertenten (Bel) | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Experza-Footlogix | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Gaia Tortolina (Ita) | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Maaike Brandwagt (Ned) | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Tara Gins (Bel) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team | Row 92 - Cell 2 |
94 | Ilse Temmerman (Bel) | Row 93 - Cell 2 |
95 | Caren Commissaris (Bel) | Row 94 - Cell 2 |
96 | Katie Van Geyte (Bel) | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Lara Defour (Bel) | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
99 | Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | Savannah Morgan (Gbr) | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Fernanda Yapura (Arg) | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Kate Wightman (Nzl) | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Naïka Deneef (Bel) | Row 102 - Cell 2 |
104 | Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Illi Gardner (Gbr) | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
106 | Demmy Druyts (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
107 | Hilde Oudman (Ned) | Row 106 - Cell 2 |
108 | Berdine Bakker (Ned) | Row 107 - Cell 2 |
109 | Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
110 | Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned) | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
111 | Anna-Leeza Hull (Aus) | Row 110 - Cell 2 |
112 | Lynn Marien (Bel) | Row 111 - Cell 2 |
113 | Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM | 0:00:22 |
114 | Faina Potapova (Kaz) | Row 113 - Cell 2 |
115 | Fatima Berton (Bel) | 0:00:35 |
116 | Bianca Lust (Ned) | 0:00:37 |
117 | Gina Hofland (Ned) | 0:00:47 |
118 | Winanda Spoor (Ned) | 0:01:06 |
119 | Sophie Van Bakel (Ned) | Row 118 - Cell 2 |
120 | Yva Geluk (Ned) | Row 119 - Cell 2 |
121 | Hanneke De Goeje (Ned) | Row 120 - Cell 2 |
122 | Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team | 0:01:12 |
123 | Mélanie Machu (Fra) | 0:01:16 |
124 | Margot Dutour (Fra) | 0:01:26 |
125 | Gilke Croket (Bel) | 0:01:50 |
126 | Ana Paula Casetta (Bra) | 0:02:50 |
DNF | Poppy Thompson (Gbr) | Row 126 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Yamila Lorena Palacios (Arg) | Row 127 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini | Row 128 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Adriana Azuma Lobo (Bra) | Row 129 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Desiree Liegeois (Ned) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team | Row 130 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jayati Hine (Gbr) | Row 131 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Taise Maiara Benato (Bra) | Row 132 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Gemma Sargent (Gbr) | Row 133 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Megan Chard (GBr) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team | Row 134 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Alicia Speake (Gbr) | Row 135 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Eveline Baele (Bel) | Row 136 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Marielle Rockland (Ned) | Row 137 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Michaela Ebert (Ger) | Row 138 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Maaike De Marez (Bel) | Row 139 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) | Row 140 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Larissa Luttuschka (Ger) | Row 141 - Cell 2 |
DNF | An Wellens (Bel) | Row 142 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Sarah Vloemans (Bel) | Row 143 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Annick Dircx (Bel) | Row 144 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Marjolijn Boerjan (Bel) | Row 145 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Tiana Troch (Bel) | Row 146 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Robin Driehuijs (Ned) | Row 147 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Maxime Roes (Bel) | Row 148 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Elena Büchler (Ger) | Row 149 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Océane Allart (Fra) | Row 150 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Denise Grimberg (Ned) | Row 151 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Amira Mellor (Gbr) | Row 152 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Melanie Reynders (Bel) | Row 153 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Ione Johnson (Nzl) | Row 154 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Bonnie Delanote (Bel) | Row 155 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Elodie Belz (Fra) | Row 156 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Virginie Loyer (Fra) | Row 157 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Sophie De Muynck (Fra) | Row 158 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Florine Leplat (Fra) | Row 159 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Lauren Pestana (Gbr) | Row 160 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Chayenne Vranken (Bel) | Row 161 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Lana Petit (Bel) | Row 162 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Melanie Klement (Ned) | Row 163 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Amy Gornall (Gbr) | Row 164 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Victoria Lovett (Gbr) | Row 165 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Cristina Aznar Torres (Spa) | Row 166 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Tyler Stites wins Redlands Bicycle Classic for third year in a row
Brendan Rhim takes final stage making it four for Project Echelon -
Nadia Gontova wins Redlands Classic women's race as Mara Roldan takes stage 5
Roldan outsprints Jenaya Francis and moves up to third on GC -
MTB World Cup Mairiporã – Stinging counter-attack takes Jenny Rissveds to XCO victory
Swedish rider overcomes Savilia Blunk and Haley Batten after catching leading duo -
MTB World Cup Mairiporã – Christopher Blevins captures XCO win in opening round
Specialized Factory Racing teammate Victor Koretzky takes second place to American in Brazil