Skip to main content

Mert wins Tour of Victory

Full Results
1Mirac Kal (Tur)4:33:32
2Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
3Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
4Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
5Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
6Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia
7Mustafa Sayar (Tur)
8Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
9Mutlu Mert (Tur)
10Stefan Histrov (Bul)
11Makharashvili Archil (Geo) Georgia
12Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
13Martin Grashev (Bul)
14Krasimir Vasilev (Bul)
15Hamad Almohamad (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
16Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
17Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:00:12
18Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)
19Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:00:51
20Fatih Harmanci (Tur)
21Spas Gyurov (Bul)
22Taçam Gökbörü (Tur)0:01:13
23Serhat Sert (Tur)0:01:18
24Hasan Aslan (Tur)
25Ugur Marmara (Tur)
26Radostin Yordanov (Bul)
27Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)
28Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)
29Petar Evstatiev (Bul)0:04:25
30Nedko Dyankov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:05:48
31Murat Çiftçi (Tur)0:07:08
32Viktor Eroklin (Geo) Georgia0:07:23

Final general classification
1Mutlu Mert (Tur)14:17:38
2Mustafa Sayar (Tur)0:00:31
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:52
4Stefan Histrov (Bul)0:02:30
5Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:05:14
6Krasimir Vasilev (Bul)0:08:05
7Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:15:28
8Martin Grashev (Bul)0:18:36
9Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)0:19:27
10Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia0:22:11
11Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:22:29
12Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:22:34
13Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:23:39
14Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:23:55
15Radostin Yordanov (Bul)0:25:52
16Makharashvili Archil (Geo) Georgia0:28:44
17Spas Gyurov (Bul)0:29:34
18Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:37:54
19Hamad Almohamad (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:38:43
20Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:40:00
21Mirac Kal (Tur)0:43:37
22Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)0:45:09
23Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:47:09
24Petar Evstatiev (Bul)0:48:21
25Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:48:51
26Fatih Harmanci (Tur)0:48:58
27Hasan Aslan (Tur)0:49:32
28Serhat Sert (Tur)0:50:46
29Taçam Gökbörü (Tur)0:53:58
30Viktor Eroklin (Geo) Georgia0:55:57
31Murat Çiftçi (Tur)1:15:50
32Nedko Dyankov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo1:24:00

Latest on Cyclingnews