Skip to main content

Rogers victorious in Lanzhou

Full Results
1Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team5:13:51
2Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
3Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine
4Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
5Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine
6Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
10Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
11Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
12Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
13Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
14Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia
15Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
17Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
18Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
19Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
20Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
22Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
23Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
24Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
25Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
26Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
27Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
28Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
29Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia
30Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
31Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
32Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
33Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
34Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
35Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
36Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
37Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
38Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
39Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
40Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
41Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
42Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
43Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia
44Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
45Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University
46Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
47Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
48Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
49Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
50Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
51Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
52Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
53Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
54Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
55Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
56Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
57Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
58Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
59Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
60Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine
61Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
62Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
63Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
64Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
65Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
66Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
67Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia
68Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
69Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
70Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
71Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
72Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
73Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
74Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
75Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
76Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
77Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
78Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
79Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
80Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
81Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
82Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
83Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
84Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia
85Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
86Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia
87Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
88Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
89Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
90Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
91Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
92Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
93Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
94Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
95Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
96Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
97Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
98Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
99Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
100Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
101Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
102Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
103William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
104Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
105Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
106Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
107Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
108Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
109Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
110Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
111Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
112Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
113Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
114Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
115Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:52
116Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
117David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
118Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:49
119Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
120Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:01:53
121Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
122Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
123Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
124Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:02:24
125Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
126Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
127Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:43
128Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:03:01
129Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:12
130Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
131Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:44
132Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
133Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:59
134Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:06:20
135Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:58
136Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:17:58
137Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:21:33
DNFMartyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
DNFYan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team

Sprint 1
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3
3Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita1

Sprint 2
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3
3Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita1

Sprint 3
1Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong5pts
2Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team3
3Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team1

Points
1Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team16pts
2Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System14
3Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine13
4Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice12
5Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine11
6Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10
7Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural9
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8
9Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7
10Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
11Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia5
12Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural4
13Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis3
14Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia2
15Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3)
1Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team3pts
2Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong2
3Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team1

Teams
1Ukraine15:41:33
2Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
4Andalucia Caja Granada
5CCC Polsat Polkowice
6Colnago - CSF Inox
7Russia
8Caja Rural
9Loborika Favorit Team
10Champion System
11Perutnina Ptuj
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team
13Amore & Vita
14Azad University
15V Australia
16Kazakhstan
17Max Success Sports
18China 361° Cycling Team
19Marco Polo Cycling Team
20Hong Kong
21UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

Asian teams
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team15:41:33
2Azad University
3Kazakhstan
4Max Success Sports
5China 361° Cycling Team
6Hong Kong
7Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

General classification after stage 8
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj26:47:54
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:02
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:27
6Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:29
7Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:32
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:33
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:37
10Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:50
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:52
12Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:54
13Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56
14Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
15Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00
17Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:01
18Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12
20Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:31
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:32
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37
23Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:02:52
24Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:02:56
25Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:00
26Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07
27Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
28Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:42
29Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:47
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:48
33Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:55
34David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:07
35Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:04:09
36Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:11
37Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
38Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:20
39Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:36
40Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:44
41Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:46
42Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
43Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
44Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
45Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:54
46Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:57
47Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:58
48Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
49Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:44
50Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:05:50
51Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:51
52Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:06:02
53Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:06:03
54Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:15
55Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:06:31
56Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:06:55
57Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:07:18
58Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:29
59Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:31
60Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:07:33
61Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:47
62Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:08:00
63Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:08:40
64Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:08:53
65Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:21
66Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:32
67Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:39
68Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:56
69Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:03
70Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:10:18
71Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:10:51
72Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:56
73Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:11:00
74William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:11:07
75Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:26
76Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:21
77Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:45
78Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:18
79Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:15:12
80Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:27
81Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:15:47
82Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:17:00
83Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:17:23
84Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:17:35
85Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:17
86Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:29
87Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:44
88Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:18:49
89Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:19:40
90Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:20:02
91Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:21:15
92Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:22
93Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:22:13
94Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:10
95Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:23:28
96Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:25:22
97Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:26:31
98Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:20
99Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:28:00
100Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:28:08
101Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:28:22
102Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:28:26
103Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:28:33
104Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:37
105Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:29:46
106Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:29:49
107Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:59
108Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:26
109Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:30:29
110Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:30:33
111Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:47
112Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:20
113Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:31:23
114Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:22
115Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
116Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:33:07
117Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:33:10
118Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:07
119Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:36:02
120Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:08
121Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong0:37:19
122Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:37:34
123Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:37:40
124Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:37:42
125Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:45
126Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:37:57
127Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:46
128Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:39:37
129Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:40:34
130Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:47:12
131Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:48:08
132Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:07
133Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:08
134Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:30
135Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:18
136Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1:15:00
137Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:22:17

Points classification
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team95pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox79
3Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling48
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia47
5Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine40
6Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine36
7Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia33
8Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice30
9Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita30
10Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team29
11Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural26
12Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural26
13Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan25
14Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team24
15Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling24
16Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice22
17Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team21
18Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21
19Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox21
20Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System19
21Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16
22Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia16
23Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis15
24Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada14
25Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14
26Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural14
27Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14
28Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13
29Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team13
30Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13
31Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis12
32Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada12
33Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team12
34Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia12
35Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12
36Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11
37Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11
38Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
39Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
40Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9
41Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia9
42Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8
43Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8
44Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8
45Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8
46Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong7
47Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
48Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia7
49Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team6
50Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6
51Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
52Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia6
53Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6
54Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5
55Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita5
56Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4
57Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4
58Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
59Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3
60Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
61Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia3
62Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3
63Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
64Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team3
65Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
66Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2
67Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1
68Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
69Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
1Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University17pts
2Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team16
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13
4Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team10
5Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia9
7Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9
8Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team7
9Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5
10Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong5
11Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team5
12Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
14Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
15Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
16Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
17Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2
18Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
19Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
20Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1
21Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1
22Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team1

Asian rider classification
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan26:47:58
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:25
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:52
5Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:03:03
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38
7Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:44
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:16
9Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:32
10Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:42
11Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:40
12Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:47
13Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:25
14Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:27
15Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:43
16Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:28
17Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:35
18Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:52
19Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:17
20Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:41
21Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:14
22Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:15:43
23Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:25
24Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:18:45
25Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:21:11
26Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:18
27Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:06
28Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:16
29Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:22
30Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:30:29
31Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:43
32Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:33:06
33Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:03
34Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:35:58
35Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:04
36Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong0:37:15
37Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:41
38Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:42
39Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:47:08
40Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:03
41Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:04
42Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:26
43Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:14
44Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:22:13

Teams classification
1Perutnina Ptuj80:28:02
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:29
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:38
4Loborika Favorit Team0:00:48
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:00
6Caja Rural0:02:13
7Azad University0:02:17
8Kazakhstan0:02:45
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:24
10V Australia0:08:58
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:00
12Champion System0:11:55
13Amore & Vita0:12:33
14Russia0:12:52
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:13:52
16Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:30
17Hong Kong0:16:39
18UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55
19China 361° Cycling Team0:17:31
20Marco Polo Cycling Team0:20:55
21Max Success Sports0:23:47
22Ukraine0:29:20

Asian teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team80:30:08
2Azad University0:00:11
3Kazakhstan0:00:39
4Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14:24
5Hong Kong0:14:33
6China 361° Cycling Team0:15:25
7Max Success Sports0:21:41

Latest on Cyclingnews