Skip to main content

Modolo sprints to victory

Full Results
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3:09:07
2Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
3Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
4Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
5Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
6Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
7Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
8Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
9Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia
11Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
13Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:05
14Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
15Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:00:07
16Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
17Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
18Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
19Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
20Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
21Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
22Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
23Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
24Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
25Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
26Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
27Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
28Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
29Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
30Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:13
31Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:00:15
32Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:17
33Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:21
34Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:24
35Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
36Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:52
37Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
38David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:01:07
39Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:01:09
40Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
41Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:11
42Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
43Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
44Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
45Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
46Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
47Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
48Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
49Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
50Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
51Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
52Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
53Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia
54Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:17
55Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:19
56Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
57Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
58Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
59Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
60William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
61Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
62Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
63Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
64Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia
65Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
66Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:01:30
67Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:01:52
68Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia0:01:58
69Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
70Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
71Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine
72Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
73Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
74Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia
75Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
76Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
77Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
78Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
79Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
80Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
81Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:24
82Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:02:25
83Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:02:26
84Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
85Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
86Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:02:31
87Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:02:39
88Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:02:40
89Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
90Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:02:50
91Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
92Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
93Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
94Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
95Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
96Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:20
97Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural
98Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:09
99Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
100Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
101Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
102Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
103Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:05:13
104Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
105Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
106Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
107Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
108Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
109Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
110Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
111Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
112Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
113Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
114Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:06
115Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:07:15
116Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
117Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:17
118Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:07:51
119Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
120Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
121Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
122Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
123Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
124Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
125Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
126Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
127Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
128Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
129Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
130Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
131Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine
132Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
133Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia
134Victor Manakov (Rus) Russia
135Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
136Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
137Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
138Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia
139Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
140Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
141Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:15:00
142Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:18:37
DNFRuslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University
DSQGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
DSQMassimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team

Sprint 1
1Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3
3Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1

Sprint 2
1Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada5pts
2Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team1

Points
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox16pts
2Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice14
3Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita13
4Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team12
5Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural11
6Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural10
7Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada9
8Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8
9Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
10Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia6
11Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
12Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj4
13Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
14Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
15Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 1)
1Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team7pts
2Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5
3Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
5Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia1

Mountain 2 - (HC)
1Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University9pts
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia7
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
4Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
5Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2
6Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1

Teams
1Colnago - CSF Inox9:27:26
2CCC Polsat Polkowice
3Loborika Favorit Team0:00:09
4Kazakhstan0:00:22
5Perutnina Ptuj0:00:23
6Azad University0:00:24
7Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:47
8Caja Rural0:01:06
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:13
10Russia0:02:25
11Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:03:29
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:03:40
13China 361° Cycling Team0:03:52
14Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:01
15V Australia0:04:13
16Hong Kong0:04:49
17Marco Polo Cycling Team0:04:57
18Champion System0:05:02
19Max Success Sports0:05:57
20Amore & Vita0:06:38
21Ukraine0:07:09
22UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:10:28

Asian teams
1Kazakhstan9:27:48
2Azad University0:00:02
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:31
4China 361° Cycling Team0:03:30
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:39
6Hong Kong0:04:27
7Max Success Sports0:05:35

General classification after stage 5
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj15:37:10
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:02
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11
5Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:30
6Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:32
7Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:33
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:37
10Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:50
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:54
12Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56
13Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
14Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
15Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00
17Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:01
18Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:02
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12
20Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:31
21Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37
22Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:40
23Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:02:52
24Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:02:56
25Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:00
26Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07
27Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
28Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:42
29Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:47
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:48
33Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:04
34Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:05
35David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:07
36Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:08
37Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:04:09
38Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:11
39Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
41Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:40
42Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:44
43Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:04:46
44Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
45Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
46Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
47Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:54
48Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:57
49Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:58
50Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
51Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
52Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:05:06
53Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:05:13
54Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:16
55Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:05:33
56Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:05:42
57Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:44
58Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:05:50
59Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
60Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:51
61Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:05:52
62Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
63Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
64Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:15
65Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:22
66Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:25
67Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:06:31
68Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:06:52
69Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:59
70Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:07:23
71Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:31
72Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:32
73Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:07:43
74Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:08:40
75Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:21
76William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:09:23
77Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:27
78Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
79Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:09:38
80Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:39
81Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:09:53
82Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:56
83Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:10:12
84Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:10:27
85Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:35
86Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:10:46
87Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:10:49
88Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:10:50
89Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:11:00
90Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:11:24
91Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:26
92Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:11:27
93Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:11:28
94Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:11:32
95Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:11:34
96Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:12:03
97Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:12:21
98Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
99Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:12:24
100Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:25
101Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:34
102Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:13:10
103Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:14:11
104Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
105Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
106Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:18
107Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:14:36
108Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:14:45
109Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:14:59
110Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:15:08
111Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
112Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:16:03
113Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:37
114Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:39
115Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:43
116Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:03
117Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:17:09
118Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:17:15
119Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia
120Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:09
121Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:20
122Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
123Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:18:42
124Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:18:49
125Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:19:40
126Victor Manakov (Rus) Russia0:19:46
127Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:20:15
128Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:20:17
129Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:20:58
130Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
131Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
132Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:21:07
133Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:21:53
134Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:21:58
135Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:26:24
136Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:27:22
137Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:16
138Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:29:21
139Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:29:27
140Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:22
141Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:41:26
142Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:55:36

Points classification
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox49pts
2Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team48
3Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling33
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia31
5Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice30
6Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia28
7Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox27
8Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine26
9Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural25
10Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita24
11Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling24
12Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21
13Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural17
14Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16
15Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia16
16Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada14
17Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14
18Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14
19Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13
20Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13
21Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12
22Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team12
23Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
24Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural10
25Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10
26Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada9
27Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan9
28Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8
29Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8
30Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8
31Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8
32Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7
33Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
34Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia7
35Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia7
36Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6
37Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6
38Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine6
39Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5
40Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada5
41Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5
42Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
43Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System5
44Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team4
45Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4
46Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4
47Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
48Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3
49Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
50Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural3
51Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
52Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita3
53Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3
54Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
55Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong2
56Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
57Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1
58Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1
59Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14pts
2Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University14
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia9
5Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team7
6Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
7Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5
8Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
9Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
10Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
11Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3
12Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong3
13Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
14Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2
15Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
16Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1
17Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1

Asian rider classification
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan15:37:14
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:26
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:52
5Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:03:03
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38
7Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:44
8Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:07
9Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:36
10Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:42
11Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
12Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:54
13Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:40
14Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:47
15Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:18
16Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:55
17Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:27
18Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:28
19Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:07:39
20Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:23
21Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:35
22Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:09:49
23Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:52
24Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:10:08
25Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:11:23
26Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:11:30
27Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:17
28Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:30
29Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:07
30Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
31Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:14
32Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:15:04
33Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
34Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
35Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:17:05
36Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:17:11
37Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:05
38Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:16
39Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
40Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:18:38
41Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:26:20
42Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:27:18
43Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:29:23
44Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:18
45Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:41:22

Teams classification
1Perutnina Ptuj46:55:50
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:29
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:38
4Loborika Favorit Team0:01:16
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:28
6Azad University0:02:06
7Caja Rural0:02:13
8Kazakhstan0:02:45
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:24
10V Australia0:08:58
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:00
12Champion System0:11:55
13Amore & Vita0:12:33
14Russia0:12:43
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:13:53
16Max Success Sports0:15:21
17Hong Kong0:16:39
18Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:49
19UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55
20China 361° Cycling Team0:17:31
21Ukraine0:17:56
22Marco Polo Cycling Team0:21:23

Asian teams classification
1Azad University46:57:56
2Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:28
3Kazakhstan0:00:39
4Max Success Sports0:13:15
5Hong Kong0:14:33
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14:43
7China 361° Cycling Team0:15:25

Latest on Cyclingnews