Skip to main content

Gazvoda bests Gruzdev in two-up breakaway

Image 1 of 7

(Image credit: Marjan Kelner)
Image 2 of 7

(Image credit: Marjan Kelner)
Image 3 of 7

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj)

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj)
(Image credit: Marjan Kelner)
Image 4 of 7

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj) in yellow a Qinghai Lake

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj) in yellow a Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Marjan Kelner)
Image 5 of 7

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj) wins stage 3

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj) wins stage 3
(Image credit: Marjan Kelner)
Image 6 of 7

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj) bests Dmitry Gruzdev

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj) bests Dmitry Gruzdev
(Image credit: Marjan Kelner)
Image 7 of 7

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj) took the race lead after his stage win

Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj) took the race lead after his stage win
(Image credit: Marjan Kelner)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2:47:49
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
3Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:57
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia
5Jake Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
6Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine
7Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
8Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
9Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
10Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
11Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
12Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
13Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
14Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
15Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural
16Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
17Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
18Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
19Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
21Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
22Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
23Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
24Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
26David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
27Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
28Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
29Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
30Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
31Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
32Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
33Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
34Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
35Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
36Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
37Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
38Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
39Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
40Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
41Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
42Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
43Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
44Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
45Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
46Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
47Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
48Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University
49Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
50Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
51Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:31
52Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:03:32
53Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
54Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
55Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
56Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China
57Bo Liu (Chn) China
58Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
59Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
60Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
61Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
62Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
63Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
64William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
65Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
66Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
67Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
68Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
69Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
70Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
71Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
72Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
73Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
74Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
75Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
76Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
77Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
78Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
79Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
80Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
81Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
82Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
83Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
84Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:57
85Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:04:30
86Yue Tu (Chn) China
87Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China
88Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
89Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia
90Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine
91Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
92Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
93Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia
94Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
95Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
96Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
97Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
98Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
99Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
100Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
101Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
102Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
103Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
104Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
105Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
106Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
107Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
108Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
109Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
110Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
111Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
112Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
113Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
114Ji Xu (Chn) China
115Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
116Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
117Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
118Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
119Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:37
120Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:04:39
121Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
122Yan Nan Li (Chn) China
123Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:51
124Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:05:00
125Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:05:30
126Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
127Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
128Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
129Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
130Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
131Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
132Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
133Victor Manakov (Rus) Russia
134Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University
135Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China
136Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
137Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine
138Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia
139Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:05:50
140Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
141Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:02:57
142Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:28
143Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:39
144Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:18
145Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
HDArtur Tsvietkov (Ukr) Ukraine0:28:44
DNFNot Finish/
Wenxuan Liang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj14
3Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan13
4Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12
5Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia11
6Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling10
7Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine9
8Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia8
9Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling7
10Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural6
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5
12Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System4
13Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
14Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine2
15Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1
Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural

1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
3Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita1
Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team

1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia1
Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team

1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2
3Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kazakhstan8:29:56
2Perutnina Ptuj
3Caja Rural0:02:22
4Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
6Colnago - CSF Inox
7CCC Polsat Polkowice
8Andalucia Caja Granada
9Loborika Favorit Team
10V Australia
11Azad University
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:02:57
13Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:03:32
14Amore & Vita
15Ukraine0:03:55
16Russian Federation0:04:30
17Champion System
18361°0:05:05
19Marco Polo Cycling Team
20Hong Kong, China0:06:03
21Max Success Sports0:07:01
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj8:53:51
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:15
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:19
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:33
6Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:34
7Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:36
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:37
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
10Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
12Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
13Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00
14Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:02
15Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:03
16Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural
17Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
18Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
19Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
20Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
21Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37
23Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:38
24Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
25Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
26Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:43
27Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:02:55
28Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:00
29Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:01
30Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:04
31Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07
32Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
33Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
34Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
35Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
36Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
37Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
38Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
39Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
40David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
41Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
42Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
43Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
44Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
45Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
46Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
47Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
48Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
49Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:25
50Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:03:39
51Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:03:40
52Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:42
53Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
54Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
55Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
56Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
57Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
58Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
59Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
60Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
61Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
62Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
63Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
64Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
65Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:04:02
66Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:37
67Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:39
68Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China0:04:40
69Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
70Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
71Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
72Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
73Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
74Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
75Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
76Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
77Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
78Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:49
79Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:05:24
80Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:05:40
81Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia
82Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
83Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:22
84Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
85Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:26
86Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:52
87Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:20
88Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:22
89Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:07:24
90Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
91Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:07:36
92Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia
93Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
94Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
95Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:10
96Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:08:11
97Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
98Bo Liu (Chn) China
99William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
100Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:55
101Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:09:09
102Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
103Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
104Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
105Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine
106Ji Xu (Chn) China
107Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
108Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:16
109Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:31
110Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:39
111Yue Tu (Chn) China0:09:44
112Victor Manakov (Rus) Russia0:10:09
113Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
114Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
115Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:11:07
116Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:37
117Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:41
118Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
119Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:12:13
120Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:12:16
121Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:26
122Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:06
123Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:07
124Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:13:14
125Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
126Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
127Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
128Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
129Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:16
130Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:13:23
131Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:13:31
132Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:13:35
133Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:13:40
134Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:14:07
135Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:14:09
136Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:14:14
137Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:14:31
138Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:14:34
139Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:15:11
140Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:17:12
141Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:02
142Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:21:37
143Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:24:10
144Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University0:27:35
145Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:28:35

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team30pts
2Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia28
3Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling24
4Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox20
5Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia19
6Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine18
7Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural17
8Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling17
9Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16
10Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice16
11Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14
12Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj14
13Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14
14Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13
15Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13
16Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12
17Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural11
18Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
19Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8
20Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8
21Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7
22Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6
23Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine6
24Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada5
26Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5
27Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5
28Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
29Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
30Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
31Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System5
32Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team4
33Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice4
34Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4
35Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4
36Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural3
37Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3
38Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita3
39Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
40Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
41Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
42Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia1
43Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1
44Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9pts
2Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
3Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University5
4Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
5Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
6Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
7Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
8Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia1
9Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan8:53:55
2Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:32
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:59
6Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:03
7Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
8Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
9Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:03:38
10Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
11Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
12Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
13Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:33
14Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:35
15Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China0:04:36
16Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
17Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
18Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:05:20
19Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:05:36
20Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:18
21Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
22Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:16
23Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:18
24Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:20
25Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:07:32
26Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:06
27Bo Liu (Chn) China0:08:07
28Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:05
29Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
30Ji Xu (Chn) China
31Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
32Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:12
33Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:27
34Yue Tu (Chn) China0:09:40
35Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:05
36Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:11:03
37Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:22
38Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:02
39Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:03
40Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:10
41Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
42Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:12
43Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:13:36
44Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:14:03
45Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:14:27
46Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:17:58

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perutnina Ptuj26:45:46
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:52
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:01
4Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:04
5Caja Rural0:01:30
6Loborika Favorit Team
7Azad University0:02:05
8Andalucia Caja Granada0:02:34
9Kazakhstan0:02:46
10V Australia0:05:08
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:05:43
12Amore & Vita0:06:18
13UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:50
14Champion System0:07:16
15Max Success Sports0:09:47
16Russian Federation0:10:41
17Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:47
18Ukraine0:11:10
19Hong Kong, China0:12:13
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:11
21361°0:14:02
22Marco Polo Cycling Team0:16:49

Asian Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team26:46:50
2Azad University0:01:01
3Kazakhstan0:01:42
4Max Success Sports0:08:43
5Hong Kong, China0:11:09
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:12:07
7361°26:59:48

Latest on Cyclingnews