Skip to main content

Kreder strikes again in La Londe les Maures

Image 1 of 32

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) wins stage 3 of the race

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) wins stage 3 of the race
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 32

(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 32

Garmin has a new sprinter on its books

Garmin has a new sprinter on its books
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 32

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda)

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 32

Michael Albasini (GreenEDGE) went out on the attack

Michael Albasini (GreenEDGE) went out on the attack
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 32

Francesco Gavazzi (Astana)

Francesco Gavazzi (Astana)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 32

Nicki Sorensen (Saxo Bank)

Nicki Sorensen (Saxo Bank)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 32

Kreder on the top step of the podium

Kreder on the top step of the podium
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 32

Francisco Jose' Ventoso (Movistar)

Francisco Jose' Ventoso (Movistar)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 32

Danilo Napolitano (Acqua&Sapone) keeps out of trouble

Danilo Napolitano (Acqua&Sapone) keeps out of trouble
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 11 of 32

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) strengthened his lead in the race

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) strengthened his lead in the race
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 32

Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM)

Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 13 of 32

Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM)

Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 14 of 32

Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM)

Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 15 of 32

Stefano Garzelli (Acqua&Sapone)

Stefano Garzelli (Acqua&Sapone)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 16 of 32

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda)

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 17 of 32

Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM)

Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 18 of 32

Rinaldo Nocentini (AG2R - La Mondiale)

Rinaldo Nocentini (AG2R - La Mondiale)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 19 of 32

Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin - Cervelo)

Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin - Cervelo)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 20 of 32

Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin - Cervelo)

Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin - Cervelo)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 21 of 32

A Garmin-Barracuda rider before the start

A Garmin-Barracuda rider before the start
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 22 of 32

On the Astana bus

On the Astana bus
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 23 of 32

Kreder in the leader's jersey

Kreder in the leader's jersey
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 24 of 32

Francisco Ventoso (Movistar)

Francisco Ventoso (Movistar)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 25 of 32

Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar)

Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 26 of 32

Manuel Belletti (AG2R - La Mondiale)

Manuel Belletti (AG2R - La Mondiale)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 27 of 32

A Movistar rider wraps up warm before the start

A Movistar rider wraps up warm before the start
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 28 of 32

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) punches for the line

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) punches for the line
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 29 of 32

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) takes his second win in two days

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) takes his second win in two days
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 30 of 32

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) moves clear of the other sprinters

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) moves clear of the other sprinters
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 31 of 32

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda)

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 32 of 32

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) strengthened his lead in the race

Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) strengthened his lead in the race
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Michel Kreder (Garmin-Barracuda) has started his 2012 campaign in fine fashion as he won back-to-back stages today in the Tour Méditerranéen. The 24-year-old Dutchman outsprinted Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) and Guillaume Blot (Bretagne - Schuller) for victory in stage 3 and with the winner's time bonus moved into the leader's jersey with one stage remaining.

"It was an awesome team win," said Kreder. "I said to the team I wanted to take control and [hit the] gas with 1.5 laps to go on the little climb with the whole team and so we did! After that it was so nervous to the finish. I followed Koldo [Fernandez] and my brother [Raymond] like what we said I needed to do in the [pre-race] meeting.

"So I did and with 500m to go I was on my brother's wheel and I screamed at him to ‘GO!' and he led me out. I only had to pass him to win."

Inclement weather again affected the Tour Méditerranéen parcours with stage 3 conducted on what was intended to only be the 10km finishing circuit. Instead, stage 3 was comprised entirely of 11 laps of the circuit in La Londe les Maures.

Michael Albasini (GreenEdge Cycling Team) and Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller) spent much of the race on the attack and were joined in the final 40km by Julien El Fares (Team Type 1-Sanofi), but the FDJ-Big Mat squad of sprinter Yauheni Hutarovich controlled the tempo in the peloton and ultimately brought the race back together in the closing laps on the circuit.

The Tour Méditerranéen concludes on Sunday with a 130km stage finishing atop Mt Faron, although expected inclement weather may yet again force the organisers to alter the route.

Full Results
1Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda2:23:14
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
3Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
5Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
6Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
8Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
10Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
11Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda
12Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
15Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
16Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing
17Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
19Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
20Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
21Clement Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
22Thomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
23Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
24Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
26Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team
28Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team
29Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
30Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
31Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
32David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
33Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
34Dan Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda
35Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
36Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
37Alexander Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
38Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing
39Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
40René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
41Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
42Benjamin Noval (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
43Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
44Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
45Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
46Fabio Tabore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
47Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
48Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
49Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
50Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
51Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
52Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
53Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
55Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
56Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
57Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
59Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
60Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
62Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
63Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
65Thibault Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
66Assan Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
68Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
69Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
70Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
71Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
72Tomasz Marczynsky (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
74David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
75Davis Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
76Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
78Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
79Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
80Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
81Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
82Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
84Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team
85Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
86Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
88Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
90Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
91Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92Steven Caethowen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
93Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
94Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
95Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
96Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
97Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
98Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
99Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
100Grègorie Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
101Rob Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
102Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
103Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
104Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
105Sebastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
106Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
107James Van Landschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
108Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
109Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
110Michael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
112Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
113Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing
114Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
115Matthew Wilson (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
116Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
117Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing
118Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:26
119Travis Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:35
120Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:46
121Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:53
122Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123Kevin Vanimpe (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
124Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:01:56
125Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
126Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
127David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
128Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
129Thomas Voekler (Fra) Team Europcar
130Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
131Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:28
132Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
133Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
134Will Routley (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
135Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
136Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:05:15
137Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
138Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:05:57
139Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNSKevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10

Mountain 1 - La Londe les Maures (Cat. 3)
1Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team4pts
2Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Mountain 2 - La Londe les Maures (Cat. 3)
1Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4pts
2Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team2
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

General classification after stage 3
1Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda8:54:37
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:10
3Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing
4Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:00:14
5Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
6Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:16
7Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
8Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:20
9Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda
11Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
13Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
14Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing
16Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
17Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
18Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
19Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
20Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
21Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team
22Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
23Clement Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
24Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
26Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
27Fabio Tabore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
28Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
29Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
30Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
31Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
33David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
34Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
35Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
36Thomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
37Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
38Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
39Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
41Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
43Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
44Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
45Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
46Benjamin Noval (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
47Dan Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda
48Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
49Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
50Alexander Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
51Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
52Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
53James Van Landschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
54Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team
55Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
56Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
57Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
58Davis Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
59Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
60Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
63Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
65Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
66Assan Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
68Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
69Thibault Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
70Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
71Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
72Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
73Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
74Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
75Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
76David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
77Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
78Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
79Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
80Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
81Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
82Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
83Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
84Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing
86Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
87Sebastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
88Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
89Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team
90Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
91Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
92Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
93Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
94Michael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
95Rob Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
96Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97Grègorie Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
98Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
99Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
101Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
102Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:46
103Travis Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:55
104Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:07
105Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:13
106Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107Kevin Vanimpe (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:01:14
109Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
110Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:42
111Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:02:01
112Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:16
113Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
114Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
115Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
116Thomas Voekler (Fra) Team Europcar
117Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:48
118Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
119Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:11
120Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
121Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:57
122Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:05:15
123Tomasz Marczynsky (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:27
124Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
125Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
126Matthew Wilson (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
127Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing0:06:07
128Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:17
129Will Routley (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:07:51
130Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:08:14
131Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:08:55
132Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:06
133Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:09:12
134Steven Caethowen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:09:18
135Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
136Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:11:36
137Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:12:21
138David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:12:23
139Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:14:33

Points classification
1Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda50pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat50
3Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C1032
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone30
5Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda27
6Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing25
7Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar24
8Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team22
9Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda19
10Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun17
11Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
12Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team16
13Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
14Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11
15Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10
16Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar9
17Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team8
18Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7
19Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone7
20Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi7
21Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
22Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
23Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
24Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4
25Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's4
26Fabio Tabore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2
27Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountains classification
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille15pts
2Clement Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
3Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar6
4Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team6
5Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5
6Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4
7Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
8Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3
9Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
10Michael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
11Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat1
12Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1

Young riders classification
1Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda8:54:37
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:00:14
3Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:20
4Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
5Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
6Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team
7Clement Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
8Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
10Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team
13Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
14Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
16Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17Thibault Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
18Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
19Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
20Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
21Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
22Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
23Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
24Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
25Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing
27Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team
28Grègorie Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
29Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30Travis Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:55
31Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:07
32Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:42
33Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:02:16
34Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
35Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:48
36Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
37Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:05:15
38Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:08:55
39Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:09:12
40David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:12:23

Teams classification
1Garmin - Barracuda26:44:51
2Astana Pro Team
3Team Europcar
4Bretagne - Schuller
5AG2R La Mondiale
6Endura Racing
7Movistar Team
8Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
9FDJ-Big Mat
10Spidertech Powered By C10
11Acqua & Sapone
12Saur - Sojasun
13La Pomme Marseille
14Team Saxo Bank
15Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
17GreenEdge Cycling Team
18Team Type 1 - Sanofi

Latest on Cyclingnews