Skip to main content

Roux reigns in Royan

Anthony Roux (FDJ) won stage 1 of the Tour du Poitou Charentes with a clever attack in the closing kilometres. The Frenchman was part of an initial breakaway of 15 riders that animated the day’s racing between Chalais and Royan and he slipped clear of his companions in the finale to take victory. The RadioShack team drove the bunch behind, but it was ultimately Daniele Colli (Ceramica Flamina) who took the sprint for second place ahead of Romain Lemarchand (BigMat-Auber 93).

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4:24:57
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
4Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
5Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
10Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
11Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
12Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
13Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
14Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
15Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
17Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
19Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
20Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
22Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
23Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
24Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
25Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
26Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
27Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
28Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
31Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
32Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
33Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
34Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
35Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
36Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
37Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
38Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC
39Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
40Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
41John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
42Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
44Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
45Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
46Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
47Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
48Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
50Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
51Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
52Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
53David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
54Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
55Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
56Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
57Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
59Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
61Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
62Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
64Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
65Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
66Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
67Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
69Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
71Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
72Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
73Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
74Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
75Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
77Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
78Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
79Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
80Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
81Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
82Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
83Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
84Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
85Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
86Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
87Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
88Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
89Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
90Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
91Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
93Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
94Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
95Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC
96Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
97Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
98Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
99Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
100Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
101Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
102Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
103Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
104Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
105Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
106Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
107Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
108Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
109Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
110Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
111Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
112David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
114Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
115Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
116Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
117Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
118Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
119Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
120Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
121José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
122Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
123Cole House (USA) BMC0:00:38
124Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:28
125Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:37
126Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
127Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:12:24
128Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:25
129Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
130Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
131Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
132Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
133Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
134Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
135Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
136William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale
137Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
138Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
139Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
140Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
141Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
142Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC
143Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
144Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
145Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
146Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
147Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNFTimothy Stevens (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team

Sprint 1 - Chatignac
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4pts
2Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2
3Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1

Sprint 2 - Montguyon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4pts
2Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack2
3Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Sprint 3 - Montendre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux2
3Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack1

Sprint 4 - Royan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux25pts

Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux10pts

Sprint 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux10pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6

Sprint 7 - Royan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia20pts

Sprint 8 - Inter-Département
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6pts

Sprint 9 - Royan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9316pts

Sprint 10 - Inter-Département
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3pts

Sprint 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933pts

Sprint 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
4Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller14pts
5Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12
6Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia10
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom9
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team8
9Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 937
10Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team6
11Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team5
12Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4
13Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack3
14Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
15Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountain 1 - Aubeterre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4pts
2Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1

Mountain 2 - Boisredon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank2
3Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1

Mountain 3 - St Fort sur Gironde
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank4pts
2Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2
3Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountain 4 - Côte de Tire Cul
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank4pts
2Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2
3Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team1

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4:24:57
2Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
3Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
4Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
7Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
8Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
11Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
12Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
14Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
16Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
17Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
18Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
19Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
21Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
22Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
23Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
24Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
25Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
26Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
27Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
28Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
29Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
32Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
34Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
35Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
36Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
37Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
38Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
39Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
41Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
42Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
45Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
46Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
47Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
48Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
49Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
50Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51Cole House (USA) BMC0:00:38
52Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:37
53Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:25
54Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
55Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
56Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
57Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
58William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale
59Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
60Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
61Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
62Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC
63Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
64Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
65Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team13:14:51
2BBox Bouygues Telecom
3Big Mat - Auber 93
4Ceramica Flaminia
5Bretagne - Schuller
6Rabobank
7BMC Racing Team
8Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Cervelo Test Team
10Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11Landbouwkrediet
12Acqua & Sapone
13Française Des Jeux
14Saur - Sojasun
15Team Radioshack
16Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
17AG2R La Mondiale
18Carmiooro NGC
19Colombian National U23 Team

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4:24:42
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:09
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:11
4Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:13
7Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:14
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:15
9Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
10Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
11Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
14Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
15Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
16Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
17Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
18Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
22Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
24Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
25Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
27Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
28Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
31Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
32Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
33Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
34Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
35Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
36Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
37Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
38Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC
39Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
40Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
41John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
42Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
44Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
45Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
46Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
47Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
48Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
50Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
51Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
52Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
53David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
54Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
55Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
56Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
57Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
59Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
61Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
62Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
64Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
65Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
66Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
67Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
69Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
71Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
72Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
73Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
74Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
75Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
77Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
78Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
79Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
80Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
81Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
82Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
83Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
84Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
85Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
86Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
87Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
88Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
89Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
90Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
91Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
93Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
94Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
95Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC
96Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
97Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
98Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
99Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
100Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
101Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
102Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
103Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
104Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
105Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
106Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
107Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
108Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
109Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
110Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
111Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
112David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
114Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
115Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
116Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
117Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
118Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
119Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
120Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
121José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
122Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
123Cole House (USA) BMC0:00:53
124Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:43
125Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack0:04:49
126Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:52
127Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:12:39
128Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:40
129Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
130Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
131Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
132Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
133Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
134Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
135Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
136William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale
137Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
138Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
139Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
140Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
141Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
142Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC
143Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
144Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
145Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
146Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
147Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux6pts
2Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5
3Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4
4Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack3
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2
6Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank10pts
2Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
3Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4
4Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne3
5Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
6Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2
7Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team1
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux31pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia20
3Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team16
4Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9316
5Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller14
6Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia10
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom9
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team8
9Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 937
10Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team6
11Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5
12Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team5
13Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4
14Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack3
15Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack3
16Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2
17Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
18Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
19Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4:24:42
2Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:11
3Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:13
4Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:14
5Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:00:15
6Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
9Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
10Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
13Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
14Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
16Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
17Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
18Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
19Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
21Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
22Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
23Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
24Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
25Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
26Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
27Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
28Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
29Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
32Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
34Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
35Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
36Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
37Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
38Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
39Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
41Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
42Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
45Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
46Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
47Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
48Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
49Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
50Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51Cole House (USA) BMC0:00:53
52Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:52
53Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:40
54Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
55Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
56Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
57Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
58William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale
59Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
60Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
61Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
62Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC
63Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
64Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
65Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team13:14:51
2BBox Bouygues Telecom
3Big Mat - Auber 93
4Ceramica Flaminia
5Bretagne - Schuller
6Rabobank
7BMC Racing Team
8Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Cervelo Test Team
10Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11Landbouwkrediet
12Acqua & Sapone
13Française Des Jeux
14Saur - Sojasun
15Team Radioshack
16Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
17AG2R La Mondiale
18Carmiooro NGC
19Colombian National U23 Team

Latest on Cyclingnews