Skip to main content

Guillaume rides to solo stage victory and wraps up Tour win

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4:01:01
2Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:55
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:01:00
4Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
5Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
6Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
7Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
8Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden
10Jerome Mainard (Fra)
11Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12Guillaume Malle (Fra)
13Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
14Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
15Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:04
16Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:19
17Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:55
18Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea Continental
19David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
20Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
21Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille
22Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea Continental
23Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
24Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra)
26Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental
27Benoît Luminet (Fra)
28Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:01
29Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:03
30Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille0:02:05
31David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:02:07
32Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg0:02:43
33Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
34David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
35Aymeric Brunet (Fra)
36Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille
37Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:05:30
38Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
39Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:05:40
40Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden
41Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
42Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:42
43Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
44Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:44
45Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental0:08:29
46Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
47Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
48Romain Cardis (Fra)0:12:05
DNFLaurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFLudovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFYannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFJasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
DNFWesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
DNFOscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille
DNFGael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFRenaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFArmindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFGuillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFMathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFDimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFNicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFMikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental
DNFAritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental
DNFGabriel Chavanne (Swi) Atlas Personal
DNFSimon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal
DNFFranck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFTony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFGuillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFKévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFKevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFAlex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFRudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFAndré Benoit (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFAlexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
DNFLaurent Denonfoux (Fra)
DNFAurélien Ribet (Fra)
DNFRémi Sarreboubee (Fra)
DNFManuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNFJérémy Leveau (Fra)
DNFWilly Roseau (Fra)
DNFAlexis Romeder (Fra)
DNFStuart Wight (Can)
DNFLinus Dahlberg (Swe) Sweden
DNFLars Andersson (Swe) Sweden
DNFMats Andersson (Swe) Sweden
DNFJakob Södergrann (Swe) Sweden

Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun7:40:03
2Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:04
3Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:01:20
4Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:37
5Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:01:59
6Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:00
7Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:03
8Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
10Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
11Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:07
12Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:58
13Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
14David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
15Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
16Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra)
17Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:04
18Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg0:03:43
19Aymeric Brunet (Fra)0:03:46
20Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:06:29
21Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:47
22Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:07:14
23Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille0:07:37
24Adrian Saez SPA Orbea Continental0:08:13
25Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille0:09:01
26Ricardo Garcia Ambroa SPA Orbea Continental0:09:32
27Jerome Mainard (Fra)0:13:43
28Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:14:38
29Carlos Verona Quintanilla SPA Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:18:23
30Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden0:23:23
31Guillaume Malle (Fra)
32Noel Martin Infante SPA Orbea Continental0:24:18
33Benoît Luminet (Fra)
34Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille
35Aritz Bagües SPA Orbea Continental
36Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:26
37Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme Marseille0:24:28
38David Belda Garcia SPA Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:24:30
39David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:25:06
40Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:28:05
41Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
42Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:28:15
43Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de0:28:25
44Pascual Orengo Lopez SPA Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:30:52
45Romain Cardis (Fra)0:34:28
46Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de0:37:07
47Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden0:41:47
48Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:44:36

Latest on Cyclingnews