Skip to main content

Wippert takes a second stage win in Taiwan

Wouter Wippert (Drapac)

Wouter Wippert (Drapac) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling3:01:45
2Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team
5Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:03
6Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop
7Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Japan National Team
8Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
9Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Vorarlberg
10Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team
11Tino Thömel (Ger) RTS-Santic Racing Team
12Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever
13Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14Victor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg
15Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
16Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team
17Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
18Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
19Okcheol Kim (Kor) Korea National Team
20Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
21Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike Aid
22Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
23Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China
24Hossein Askari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team
25Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team
26Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting
27Amir Zargari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team0:00:11
28Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Korea National Team
29Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever
31Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Team Ukyo
32Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever
33Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
34Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
35Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
36Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team
37Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
38Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
39Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China
40Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team
41Burr Ho (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China
42Robert Britton (Can) Team SmartStop
43Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:18
44Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China
45Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting
46Rahim Emami (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team
47Yuan Yang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team0:00:20
48Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
49Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
50Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk
51Navuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand National Team
52Arvin Moazemi Godarzi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team
53Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk
54Vladimir Zagorodniy (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team
55Sunjae Jang (Kor) RTS-Santic Racing Team0:00:25
56Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
57Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Froy Oslo0:00:27
58Vladislav Galyanov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:00:30
59Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
60Halvor Landmark Tandrevold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
61Ho San Chiu (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China
62Nils Politt (Ger) Team Stölting
63Jon Saeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
64Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team
65Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00:34
66Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:37
67Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:42
68Chin Feng Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team0:00:44
69James Early (NZl) Team Stölting0:00:46
70Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop
71Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Racing Team
72Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop
73James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:06
74Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid
75Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever0:01:10
76Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:01:11
77Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Ukyo0:01:17
78Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever0:01:18
79Dongin Shin (Kor) Korea National Team
80Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg0:01:21
81Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:01:24
82Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:33
83Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:36
84Peerapong Ladngern (Tha) Thailand National Team
85Tom Davison (NZl) Avanti Racing Team0:01:52
86Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:01:56
87Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid0:02:00
88Hamid Beyk Khormizi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team
89Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:04
90Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Japan National Team0:02:06
91Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:11
92Mark O'brien (Aus) Avanti Racing Team0:02:23
93Joe Cooper (NZl) Avanti Racing Team
94Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop0:02:25
95Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team0:02:43
96Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:02:49
97Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team0:02:52
98Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National Team0:03:00
99Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
100Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Team Ukyo0:03:33
101Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:07:05
102Markus Eibegger (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00:03

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling15pts
2Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
3Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13
4Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team12
5Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Ukyo11
6Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop10
7Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Japan National Team9
8Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team8
9Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Vorarlberg7
10Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team6
11Burr Ho (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China5
12Tino Thömel (Ger) RTS-Santic Racing Team5
13Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever4
14Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project3
15Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting3
16Victor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg2
17Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team2
18Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling1
19Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team1

Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team11pts
2Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
3Arvin Moazemi Godarzi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team7
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling6
5Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project4
6Victor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg3
7Sunjae Jang (Kor) RTS-Santic Racing Team2
8Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team1

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Vorarlberg9:05:24
2Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00:05
3Drapac Professional Cycling
4Korea National Team0:00:08
5Vino 4-Ever0:00:16
6Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China
7Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:20
8Pishgaman Giant Team0:00:23
9Rts-Santic Racing Team0:00:25
10Thailand National Team
11Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:34
12Froy - Oslo0:00:41
13Team Stölting0:00:42
14Chinese Taipei Team0:00:44
15Team Smartstop0:00:51
16Uzbekistan National Team0:00:52
17Bike Aid0:01:03
18Team Novo Nordisk0:01:13
19Team Ukyo0:01:22
20Avanti Racing Team0:02:29
21Utsunomiya Blitzen0:04:15
22Japan National Team0:04:52

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team6:56:58
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team0:00:12
3Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:17
4Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:43
5Victor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg0:00:44
6Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:46
7Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever
8Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
9Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
10Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:54
11Rahim Emami (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team0:00:57
12Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Korea National Team0:00:58
13Robert Britton (Can) Team SmartStop0:01:01
14Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:01:05
15Markus Eibegger (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
16Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:01:11
17Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever0:01:13
18Amir Zargari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team
19Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team
20Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike Aid0:01:20
21Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
22Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Racing Team0:01:41
23Halvor Landmark Tandrevold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo0:01:47
24Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team0:01:59
25Burr Ho (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China0:02:26
26Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:36
27Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo0:02:41
28Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:03:09
29Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:03:13
30Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:03:17
31Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever
32Arvin Moazemi Godarzi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team0:03:26
33Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Ukyo0:03:33
34Nils Politt (Ger) Team Stölting0:03:36
35Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team0:03:40
36Navuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand National Team0:03:49
37Sunjae Jang (Kor) RTS-Santic Racing Team0:03:50
38Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid0:03:57
39Vladislav Galyanov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:04:39
40Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:04:43
41Dongin Shin (Kor) Korea National Team
42Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:59
43Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team0:05:08
44Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:09
45Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting0:05:15
46Jon Saeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo0:05:22
47Mark O'brien (Aus) Avanti Racing Team0:05:29
48Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop0:05:34
49Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team0:05:48
50Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:05:52
51Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
52Okcheol Kim (Kor) Korea National Team0:06:01
53Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:06:17
54Tom Davison (NZl) Avanti Racing Team0:06:24
55Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team0:06:31
56Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:06:36
57Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Froy Oslo
58James Early (NZl) Team Stölting0:06:45
59Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever0:06:51
60Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg0:07:02
61Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Japan National Team0:07:12
62Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:07:22
63Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team0:08:16
64Yuan Yang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team0:08:36
65Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever0:09:02
66Chin Feng Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team
67Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:09:46
68Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:09:55
69Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China0:10:20
70Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Japan National Team0:10:28
71Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:10:40
72Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China0:10:41
73Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Team Ukyo0:10:44
74Joe Cooper (NZl) Avanti Racing Team0:10:45
75Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop0:10:47
76Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:11:11
77Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:11:12
78Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid0:11:29
79Peerapong Ladngern (Tha) Thailand National Team0:11:47
80Tino Thömel (Ger) RTS-Santic Racing Team0:12:07
81Vladimir Zagorodniy (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team0:12:24
82Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop0:12:50
83Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:09
84Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:51
85Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:56
86Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Team Ukyo0:14:06
87Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:14:08
88Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop0:14:14
89Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
90Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting
91Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China
92Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team
93Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk0:14:31
94Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:14:41
95Ho San Chiu (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China
96James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:15:17
97Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:15:27
98Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid0:16:11
99Hamid Beyk Khormizi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team
100Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:15
101Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National Team0:17:17
102Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team36pts
2Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team32
3Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling30
4Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team26
5Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Vorarlberg21
6Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project19
7Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team19
8Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Ukyo18
9Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team17
10Hossein Askari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team14
11Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop14
12Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Racing Team13
13Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever12
14Rahim Emami (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team12
15Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project12
16Victor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg11
17Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling10
18Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team10
19Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Team Froy Oslo10
20Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Japan National Team9
21Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team7
22Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Ukyo7
23Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Japan National Team6
24Tino Thömel (Ger) RTS-Santic Racing Team6
25Burr Ho (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China5
26Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project5
27Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling5
28Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Korea National Team4
29Robert Britton (Can) Team SmartStop3
30Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting3
31Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team3
32Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
33Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team2
34Okcheol Kim (Kor) Korea National Team2
35Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever2
36Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team1
37Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team1
38Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Team Ukyo1

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team31pts
2Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team24
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team14
4Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever10
5Rahim Emami (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team8
6Arvin Moazemi Godarzi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team7
7Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling6
8Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team6
9Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team4
10Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project4
11Victor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg3
12Vladislav Galyanov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team3
13Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2
14Sunjae Jang (Kor) RTS-Santic Racing Team2
15Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever1
16Robert Britton (Can) Team SmartStop1
17Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team1

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pishgaman Giant Team20:53:22
2Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:01:07
3Vino 4-Ever0:02:48
4Team Ukyo0:03:19
5Korea National Team0:04:01
6Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:12
7Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:04:25
8Avanti Racing Team0:04:26
9Froy - Oslo0:06:52
10Team Stölting0:06:53
11Team Vorarlberg0:07:11
12Drapac Professional Cycling0:07:34
13Team Smartstop0:12:32
14Bike Aid0:14:18
15Uzbekistan National Team0:14:34
16Rts-Santic Racing Team0:14:37
17Thailand National Team0:15:15
18Chinese Taipei Team0:15:50
19Japan National Team0:20:20
20Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China0:20:47
21Utsunomiya Blitzen0:21:46
22Team Novo Nordisk0:39:08

Latest on Cyclingnews