Skip to main content

Iglinsky doubles up in Serbie

Results
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team4:53:53
2Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
3Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
4Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
5Ivaylo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion - Nessebar
6Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
7Raffa Chtioui (Tun) Tunisia National Team
8Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura
9Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team
10Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura
11Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
12Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team
13Evgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
14Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura
15Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896
16Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team
17Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team
18Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor
19Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
20Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor
21Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
22Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
23Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
24Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
25Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team
26Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar
27Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896
28Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
29Domenico Agosta (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
30Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura
31Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika
32Marco Carleti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
33David Mclean (GBr) East of England
34Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
35Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika
36Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
37Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
38Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
39Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika
40Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
41Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbia National Team
42Hassen Ben Nasr (Tun) Tunisia National Team
43Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
44Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
45Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
46Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
47Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team
48Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896
49Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor
50Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
51Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team
52Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
53Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
54Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team
55Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura
56Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
57Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
58Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika
59Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
60Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
61Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896
62Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
63Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor
64Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
65Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
66Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team
67Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
68Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika
69Robert Nagy (Svk) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien
70Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
71Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - Nessebar
72Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896
73Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
74Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:06:26
75Karlo Fister (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien0:06:39
76Slobodan Pajic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina
77Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina
78Georgios Melas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar
79Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
80Dmytro Golumbovskyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
81Andy Hastings (GBr) East of England
82Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:06:49
83Behcet Usta (Tur) Brisaspor0:26:20
84Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina
85Lee Tunnicliffe (GBr) East of England0:26:40
86Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina
87Ðorðe Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team
88Milan Marjanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team
89Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team
90Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar
91Thomas Taubel (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien
92Igor Pajovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
93Soufane Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Morocco National Team
94Stayros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar
95Markus Gollmann (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien
96Marko Vuleta Ðukanov (Srb) Serbia Regional Team
97Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
98Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
99Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team
100Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco National Team
101Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien
102Dušan Ganic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina
103Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
104Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
105Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
106Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura
107Aymn Ben Hassine (Tun) Tunisia National Team
108Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team
110Srðan Omakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina0:27:56
DNFJohn Heaton-Armstron (GBr) East of England

Sprint 1 - Arilje
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika5pts
2Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team3
3Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2
4Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1

Sprint 2 - Ivanjica
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika5pts
2Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg3
3Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika2
4Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1

Sprint 3 - Sjenica
1Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18965pts
2Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg3
3Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2
4Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1

Mountain 1 - Javor
1Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18965pts
2Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team3
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team2
4Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1

Teams
1Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta14:41:39
2Centri Della Calzatura
3Dukla Trencin Merida
4Fidea Cycling Team
5Hemus 1896
6Kazakhstan National Team
7Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
8LKT Team Brandenburg
9Loborika
10Serbia National Team
11Brisaspor
12Heraklion - Nessebar
13Tunisia National Team
14Morocco National Team0:06:26
15Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS0:06:39
16Ukraine National Team
17Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien0:33:19
18East of England
19Serbia Mladi Festina0:39:38
20Serbia Regional Team1:20:00

General classification after stage 3
1Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura10:23:38
2Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:10
3Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
4Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura0:00:22
5Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika0:00:24
6Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:00:26
7Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:27
8Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika0:00:28
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura0:00:29
10Ivaylo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion - Nessebar0:00:30
11Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team
12Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
13Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor
14Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
15Domenico Agosta (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
16Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team
17Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura
18Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
19Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team
20Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
21Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team
22Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
23Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
24Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896
25Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
26Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
27Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:44
28Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika0:07:11
29Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:08:46
31Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura0:08:47
32Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18960:09:19
33Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:09:20
34Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
35Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:09:22
36Raffa Chtioui (Tun) Tunisia National Team
37Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
38David Mclean (GBr) East of England
39Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
40Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team
41Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896
42Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbia National Team
43Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
44Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
45Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor
46Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team
47Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
48Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
49Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
50Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - Nessebar
51Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:09:42
52Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:10:40
53Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
54Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:16:03
55Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:16:09
56Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika
57Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika0:16:11
58Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:17:22
59Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 18960:17:24
60Evgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:17:28
61Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor
62Marco Carleti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
63Hassen Ben Nasr (Tun) Tunisia National Team
64Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896
65Robert Nagy (Svk) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien
66Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor0:18:46
67Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:18:52
68Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:22:38
69Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar0:24:03
70Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team0:24:09
71Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
72Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:24:17
73Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team
74Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:25:12
75Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:25:35
76Andy Hastings (GBr) East of England0:29:17
77Georgios Melas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar0:30:45
78Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
79Karlo Fister (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien
80Dmytro Golumbovskyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:30:48
81Slobodan Pajic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina
82Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina
83Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS0:33:46
84Dušan Ganic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina0:42:43
85Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:44:08
86Behcet Usta (Tur) Brisaspor0:50:26
87Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina0:50:29
88Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina0:50:46
89Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar
90Stayros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar
91Lee Tunnicliffe (GBr) East of England
92Ðorðe Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team
93Soufane Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Morocco National Team
94Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team
95Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team
96Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:50:49
97Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
98Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien
99Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco National Team
100Aymn Ben Hassine (Tun) Tunisia National Team
101Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
102Marko Vuleta Ðukanov (Srb) Serbia Regional Team
103Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
104Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS
105Thomas Taubel (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien
106Milan Marjanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team
107Igor Pajovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS0:50:57
108Markus Gollmann (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien
109Srðan Omakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina0:52:05

Sprint classification
1Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg26pts
2Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika10
3Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS8
4Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg6
5Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg5
6Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika5
7Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18965
8Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura3
9Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team3
10Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team3
11Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika3
12Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura2
13Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida2
14Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura2
15Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team1
16Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor1
17Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1
18Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS1
19Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team1

Mountains classification
1Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura6pts
2Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18965
3Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura4
4Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team3
5Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team3
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1
7Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1

Teams classification
1Centri Della Calzatura31:11:36
2Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:00:48
3Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
4Loborika
5LKT Team Brandenburg
6Kazakhstan National Team0:09:04
7Serbia National Team0:09:40
8Hemus 18960:18:32
9Brisaspor
10Dukla Trencin Merida0:21:05
11Morocco National Team0:25:30
12Fidea Cycling Team0:27:24
13Heraklion - Nessebar0:33:13
14Tunisia National Team0:36:48
15Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS0:37:44
16Ukraine National Team0:39:58
17East of England1:28:43
18Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien1:38:20
19Serbia Mladi Festina1:43:14
20Serbia Regional Team2:31:42

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews