Skip to main content

Zabel sprints to the win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team4:02:09
2Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
3Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana
4Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
5Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
6Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT
7Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
8Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
9Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL
10Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha
11Cyril Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
12Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step
13Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh
14Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT
16Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng
17Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy
18Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
19Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
20Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team
21Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin
22Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
23Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
24Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems
25Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems
27Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:06
28Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC
29Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT
30Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
31Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
32Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL
33Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76
34Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
35Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
36Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida
37Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
38Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:10
39Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh0:00:12
40Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:15
41Tim Kerkhof (Ned) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:24
42Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy
43Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:46
44Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
45Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
46Vegard Stakelaengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
47Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
48Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:02:31
49Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
50Jérémy Morel (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
51James McLaughlin (GBr) Sojasun Espoir ACNC
52Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha
53Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha
54Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha
55Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - PDL
56Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team
57Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana
58Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
59Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
60Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost
61Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana
62Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
63Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
64Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - PDL
65Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL
66Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
67Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT
68Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC
69Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
70Aleksei Riabkin (Rus) Itera Katusha
71Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
72Josh Atkins (NZl) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step
73Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
74Kilya Davideno (Kaz) C.T. Astana
75Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team
76Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76
77Christopher Desouza (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
78Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida
79David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
80Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) C.T. Astana
81Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:02:48
82Dimitri Leboulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:56
83Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:33
84Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems0:04:47
85Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:05:23
86Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems0:05:50
87Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh0:05:57
88Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:06:07
89Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy
90Richard Lang (Aus) Team Raleigh
91Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
92Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh
93Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh
94Robert Polder (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling0:06:54
95Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team0:07:12
96Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
97René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost0:07:53
98Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
99Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek CT
100Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek CT
101Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team
102Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:07:55
103Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems0:08:47
104Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:13:49
105Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
106Michael Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
107Lars Anderson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
108Sebastien Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
109Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT

General classification after Stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team20:07:37
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh0:00:05
3Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:09
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT0:00:24
5Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng0:00:31
6Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:00:34
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:41
8Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:42
9Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling0:00:48
10Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh
11Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:50
12Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:00:57
13Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 760:00:59
14Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:04
15Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:07
16Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:01:08
17Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT0:01:26
18Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:01:30
19Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:01:46
20Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy0:01:50
21Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:01:58
22Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:02:04
23Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:02:07
24Cyril Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02:16
25Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:28
26Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:02:45
27Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:03:01
28Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:03:41
29Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:03:49
30Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:03:59
31Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:04:11
32Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:04:32
33Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team0:04:45
34Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:55
35Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:05:04
36Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:05:11
37Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:05:25
38Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:05:35
39Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:05:52
40Vegard Stakelaengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:06:25
41Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:06:37
42Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:07:50
43Christopher Desouza (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:08:02
44Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:08:07
45Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:08:29
46Dimitri Leboulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:40
47Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:08:52
48Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:10:07
49Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:10:28
50Tim Kerkhof (Ned) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:10:44
51Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:11:03
52David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:12:48
53Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team0:13:41
54Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida0:14:59
55Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team0:15:20
56Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:16:14
57Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:16:41
58Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana0:19:43
59Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
60Lars Anderson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:20:03
61Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems0:21:33
62Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy0:21:48
63Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:22:59
64Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost0:23:52
65Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:25:22
66Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:25:57
67Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh0:26:35
68Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar0:27:32
69Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) V.C. Rouen 760:28:59
70Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:29:04
71Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:29:29
72Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:30:07
73Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:30:10
74Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha0:31:12
75James McLaughlin (GBr) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:31:21
76Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:31:47
77Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:32:09
78Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:32:11
79Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:32:36
80Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh0:33:23
81Richard Lang (Aus) Team Raleigh0:33:55
82Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:34:22
83Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:34:27
84Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:34:30
85Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:35:46
86Jérémy Morel (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:36:06
87Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:36:19
88Kilya Davideno (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:36:31
89Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh0:36:33
90Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT0:38:01
91Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:39:38
92Sebastien Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:41:49
93Josh Atkins (NZl) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:42:01
94Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT0:43:47
95Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek CT0:44:51
96Robert Polder (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling0:44:55
97Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek CT0:45:02
98Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:47:24
99Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:47:26
100Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:47:50
101Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:49:44
102Aleksei Riabkin (Rus) Itera Katusha0:50:59
103Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team0:51:20
104Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:51:26
105René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost0:51:47
106Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:53:12
107Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems1:00:38
108Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems1:03:15
109Michael Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal1:07:22

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar70pts
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh69
3Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal43
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT41
5Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha41
6Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team39
7Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy34
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team33
9Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana32
10Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team25
11Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar25
12Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost23
13Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team21
14Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh20
15Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks20
16Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole19
17Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9318
18Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks18
19Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC16
20Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT16
21Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT15
22Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 7614
23Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh14
24Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL14
25Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement14
26Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement10
27Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling8
28Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step8
29Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy8
30Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 767
31Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng6
32Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana5
33Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana5
34Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC5
35David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 764
36Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal4
37Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team4
38Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems4
39Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks3
40Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy3
41Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team3
42Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy3
43Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin2
44Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL2
45Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh1
46Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana1
47Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks1

KoM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal33pts
2Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks26
3Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team10
4Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal9
5Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana8
6Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha8
7Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy8
8Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks7
9Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems7
10Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL7
11Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana7
12Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC7
13David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 766
14Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT4
15Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar4
16Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team4
17Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng3
18Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana3
19Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida3
20Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha3
21Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks3
22Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team2
23Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC2
24Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy2
25Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team1
26Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh1
27Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha1
28Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost1
29Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh1
30Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar1
31Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost1
32Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh1
33Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems1

Latest on Cyclingnews