Skip to main content

Talansky wins 2012 Tour de L'Ain

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:34:36
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:43
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:50
4David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
7Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
8Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
9Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
10Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team
11Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
12Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
13Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:55
16Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp0:02:13
17Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:04:57
18Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
19Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
20Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
21Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp
22Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
23Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
27Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
28Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
30Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
31Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
32Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
33Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93
34Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
35Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
36Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team
37Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
38Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:12
39Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:35
40Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team0:09:39
41Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
42Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
43Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team
44Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
45Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp
46Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team
48Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:11:31
49Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team
50Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
51Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
52Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:53
53Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
54Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
55Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
56Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
57Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
58Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team
60Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
61Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp
62Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
63Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
64Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
65Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
66Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
67Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
68Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
69Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:39
70Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
71Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
72Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp
73Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
74Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
75Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
76Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
77Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
78Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
79Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
80Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
81James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
82Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
83Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
84Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
85Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team
86Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
87Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team
88César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:23:39
89Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:26:49
90Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:26:56
91Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
92Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:27:59

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat25pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar16
4David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
6Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10
7Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team9
8Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank8
9Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp7
10Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team6
11Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank5
12Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4
13Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team3
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank2
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Sprint - Arbent, 25.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5pts
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank7
3Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5
4José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team3
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5
4Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3
5Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team1

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10pts
2Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7
3Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank5
4Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar3
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat15pts
2David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10
3Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank7
4John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
5Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team3
6Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team1

Mounatin 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat15pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10
3David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7
4John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar3
6Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank10:49:18
2AG2R la Mondiale0:02:00
3Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne0:03:07
4Movistar Team
5Garmin - Sharp0:03:30
6Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:09:21
7Rabobank Continental Team0:12:48
8Continental Team Astana0:14:03
9Saur - Sojasun0:14:15
10Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:45
11La Pomme Marseille0:17:32
12Equipe de France Espoir0:18:45
13Leopard Trek Continental Team0:18:52
14FDJ - Big Mat0:20:16
15Team Netapp0:22:03
16Team Europcar0:22:06
17Auber 930:23:51
18Bretagne - Schuller0:26:45
19Equipe de Colombie Espoir0:29:59

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp16:52:29
2Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:12
3Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:00:38
4Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:08
5Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:22
6Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:04:10
7Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:28
8Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:38
9Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:44
10Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:05:01
11Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:05:16
12Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:57
13Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:06:17
14Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 930:13:00
15Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:43
16Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:17:30
17Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:20:38
18Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:21:32
19Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:22:13
20Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:06
21John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:23
22Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:23:37
23Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:00
24Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:24:17
25Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp0:25:25
26Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:26:31
27Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:27:00
28Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:27:12
29Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team0:27:31
30Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:27:35
31Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:27:42
32Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:27:59
33Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:28:07
34Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:28:08
35Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:28:14
36David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:28:16
37Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:28:49
38Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:29:08
39Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:29:21
40Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:29:39
41Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 930:29:55
42Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:31:25
43Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:48
44Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:33:14
46Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team0:33:15
47Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:43
48Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
49Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:33:54
50Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:35:52
51Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:35:55
52Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:35:56
53Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:35:57
54Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:36:39
55Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:36:44
56Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:38:20
57Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team0:38:21
58Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team0:39:26
59Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp0:39:38
60Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:40:08
61Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:40:40
62Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:40:41
63Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:40:42
64Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:41:21
65Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:41:44
66Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:41:52
67Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:41:59
68Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:42:25
69Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:42:43
70Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:42:46
71Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team0:43:52
72Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:44:23
73Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:44:24
74Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:45:26
75Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:45:30
76Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp0:45:55
77Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:48:30
78James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:50:01
79Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:51:18
80Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:51:28
81Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:52:24
82César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:53:07
83Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:53:47
84Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:54:06
85Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:54:22
86Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:55:13
87Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:56:04
88Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:57:04
89Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:57:54
90Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:00:08
91Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team1:02:43
92Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1:02:44

Points classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp52pts
2Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank35
3Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team31
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat26
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana25
6John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24
7Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank22
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21
9Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team19
10Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale19
11Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team19
12Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp18
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar16
14Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep16
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15
16Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15
17Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14
18David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14
19Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team14
20Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank10
21Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10
22Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team10
23Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team9
24Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8
25Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank8
26Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep7
27Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team7
28Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team6
29Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6
30Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935
31Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5
32Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team5
33Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5
34Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp5
35Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4
36Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3
37Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 933
38Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
39Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3
40Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team3
41Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2
42Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
43Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1
44Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp1
45Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
46Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Mountains classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne37pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat36
3Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team25
4Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana25
5David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne20
6Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp18
7Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team17
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank17
9Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank16
10Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15
11John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13
12Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
13Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team10
14Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
15Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar7
17Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7
18Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6
19Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935
20Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team5
21Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3
22Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team3
23Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team3
24Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3
25Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2
26Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
27Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team1

Young riders classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team16:53:37
2Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:03:53
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:04:08
4Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:30
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:58
6Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:04
7Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team0:26:23
8Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:26:27
9Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:26:51
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:27:06
11Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:30:17
12Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team0:32:07
13Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:35:31
14Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:37:12
15Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team0:37:13
16Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team0:38:18
17Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:39:33
18Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:39:34
19Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:40:36
20Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:40:51
21Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:47:22
22James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:48:53
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:50:10
24César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:51:59
25Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:52:39
26Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:53:14
27Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:56:46
28Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:59:00
29Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team1:01:35

Teams classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50:37:09
2Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:54
3AG2R la Mondiale0:04:24
4Rabobank Continental Team0:17:28
5Movistar Team0:25:45
6Garmin - Sharp0:27:21
7Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne0:32:33
8Bretagne - Schuller0:36:21
9Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:41:40
10Continental Team Astana0:41:50
11Saur - Sojasun0:47:24
12La Pomme Marseille0:50:38
13Team Europcar0:54:46
14Auber 930:56:08
15FDJ - Big Mat1:02:41
16Equipe de Colombie Espoir1:05:57
17Team Netapp1:06:57
18Equipe de France Espoir1:07:06
19Leopard Trek Continental Team1:12:48

Latest on Cyclingnews