Skip to main content

Kerschbaumer assumes lead after stage 3 win

Full Results

Women - stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rie Katayama (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look1:24:35
2Serena Calvetti (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:04:36
3Sofia Pezzati (Swi) Team Wittwer0:05:27
4Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Russia National Team0:09:00
5Evgenia Belozerova (Rus) Russia National Team0:11:01
6Martina Giovanniello (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:11:38
7Alla Boyko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:12:51
8Daria Zaytseva (Rus) Karofilm0:26:09
9Marta Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:26:31
10Chiara Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:31:41
11Jelena Petrova (Lat) Cyprus Cycling Federation1:02:15

Men - stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo1:22:44
2Carlo Corti (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:00:01
3Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:00:36
4Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:01:07
5Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:01:55
6Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:02:10
7Samuele Porro (Ita) Lissone MTB ASD0:03:19
8Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:03:36
9Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team0:03:44
10Paolo Montoya (CRc) MTB Brondello0:03:51
11Mike Felderer (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:04:32
12Rubens Valeriano (Bra) Team Brazil0:04:47
13Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:05:01
14Oleksand Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:05:16
15Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:05:53
16Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team0:06:15
17Tony Longo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:06:21
18Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:06:31
19Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Team Brazil0:06:50
20Luca Braidot (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo
21David Miguel Rodrigues (Por) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:07:12
22Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:07:16
23Mattias Nilsson (Swe) Team Kalas0:07:50
24Artem Orlov (Rus) Russia National Team0:08:11
25Sherman Trezza (Bra) Team Brazil0:08:16
26Edivando De Souza Cruz (Bra) Team Brazil0:08:22
27Johannes Schweiggl (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:08:37
28Massimiliano Milan (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:08:38
29Alessandro Gambino (Ita) MTB Brondello Esercito0:08:50
30Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Kalas0:08:56
31Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look0:08:59
32Roberto Crisi (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:09:01
33Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:09:21
34Dmitry Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:10:04
35Joris Bagnol (Fra) Team La Pomme Look0:10:13
36Brice Scholtes (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing0:10:34
37Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:11:13
38Anton Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:11:25
39Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Russia National Team0:11:37
40Alessio Zamuner (Ita) A.S. Roma Ciclismo0:11:57
41Slomi Haimy (Isr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:12:24
42Monsalve Castaneda (Col) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:13:09
43Alessandro Fontana (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo0:13:13
44Martin Loo (Est) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:13:17
45Filippo Barazzuol (Ita) MTB Brondello0:15:32
46Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:16:25
47Maurizio Tasca (Ita) Lissone MTB ASD0:16:46
48Lucian Logigan (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation0:16:52
49Francesco Niccoli (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:17:16
50Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:17:33
51Mattia Penna (Ita) Dayco ASD0:17:43
52Denis Jacquemin (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing0:18:49
53Davide Coato (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:20:53
54Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:23:13
55Volodymyr Zinovkyn (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:23:56
56Daniel Rosioru (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation0:36:33
DNSDries Govaerts (Bel) Team Saeco
DNSVittorio Oliva (Ita) Infotre-Lee Cougan
DNSMichael Pesse (Ita) CBE Merida ASD
DNFFilippo Blanc (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team
DNFMarkus Loisl (Aut) Team Austria
DNFJoris Massaer (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team
DNFHenrique Da Silva Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team
DNFPascal Hossay (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team

Most combative female
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sofia Pezzati (Swi) Team Wittwer

Most combative male
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Tony Longo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix

Women general classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rie Katayama (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look3:13:14
2Serena Calvetti (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:09:58
3Sofia Pezzati (Swi) Team Wittwer0:13:47
4Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Russia National Team0:17:37
5Martina Giovanniello (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:18:44
6Alla Boyko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:20:09
7Evgenia Belozerova (Rus) Russia National Team0:26:00
8Marta Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:46:59
9Daria Zaytseva (Rus) Karofilm0:49:45
10Chiara Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi1:03:27
11Jelena Petrova (Lat) Cyprus Cycling Federation1:44:27

Men general classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo3:05:31
2Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:04:09
3Tony Longo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:05:23
4Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:05:29
5Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:05:32
6Samuele Porro (Ita) Lissone MTB ASD0:06:45
7Carlo Corti (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:07:51
8Rubens Valeriano (Bra) Team Brazil0:08:12
9Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team0:08:20
10Johannes Schweiggl (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:09:16
11Mike Felderer (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:09:53
12Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Kalas0:10:00
13Mattias Nilsson (Swe) Team Kalas0:10:38
14Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:10:42
15Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:12:49
16Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:13:11
17Paolo Montoya (CRc) MTB Brondello0:13:35
18Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:13:46
19Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look0:14:00
20Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:14:13
21Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:15:09
22Alessandro Gambino (Ita) MTB Brondello0:16:19
23Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Team Brazil0:17:21
24Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team0:18:30
25Dmitry Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec
26Sherman Trezza (Bra) Team Brazil0:19:06
27Monsalve Castaneda (Col) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:19:11
28David Miguel Rodrigues (Por) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:19:50
29Massimiliano Milan (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:20:01
30Anton Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:20:46
31Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:21:21
32Edivando De Souza Cruz (Bra) Team Brazil0:21:37
33Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:21:53
34Alessio Zamuner (Ita) A.S. Roma Ciclismo0:22:37
35Roberto Crisi (Ita) Hard Rock Frw A.S.D.0:24:31
36Martin Loo (Est) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:24:32
37Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:25:05
38Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) Isd Cycling Team0:25:46
39Slomi Haimy (Isr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:25:49
40Brice Scholtes (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team0:26:11
41Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Russia National Team0:27:56
42Joris Bagnol (Fra) Team La Pomme Look0:30:42
43Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock Frw A.S.D.0:31:04
44Luca Braidot (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale0:32:56
45Maurizio Tasca (Ita) Lissone Mtb Asd0:33:06
46Artem Orlov (Rus) Russia National Team0:34:47
47Lucian Logigan (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation0:35:43
48Mattia Penna (Ita) Dayco Asd0:35:56
49Francesco Niccoli (Ita) Hard Rock Frw A.S.D.0:37:08
50Filippo Barazzuol (Ita) MTB Brondello0:37:25
51Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:39:30
52Alessandro Fontana (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale0:41:13
53Denis Jacquemin (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team0:41:37
54Davide Coato (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Te0:47:02
55Volodymyr Zinovkyn (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:47:17
56Daniel Rosioru (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation1:05:36

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CBE Merida2:50:30
2ISD Cycling Team0:05:13
3Bi&Esse0:13:23
4Elettroveneta Corratec1:27:29
5Team Full-Dynamix1:29:42
6Silmax Cannondale Racing Team 11:37:07
7Team Brazil1:37:41
8Sport Club ISD1:38:34
9Russia National Team1:43:11
10GT Brondello1:45:55
11Hard Rock FRW1:47:35
12Infotre-Lee Cougan2:00:48

Latest on Cyclingnews