Skip to main content

American Holloway nabs final stage win

Results
1Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team3:38:14
2Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
3Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:00:01
4Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
5Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:00:03
6Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:14
7Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
8Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel-Prorace
9Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond
10Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike WSV
11Cole House (USA) USA National Team
12Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel-Prorace
13Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda Willems CT
14Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace
15Burton Jérémy (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
16Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques
17Joël Genette (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems
18Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques
19Tony Driesen (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
20Mattias Vanbelle (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk
21Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
22Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
23Robby De Bock (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
24Loïc Marcourt (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes
25Julien Joiret (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux
26Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team
27Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
28Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
29Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team
30Lander Vanton (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team
31Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
32Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Veranda Willems CT
33Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
34Daniel Shand (GBr) Scott USA Cycling Team
35Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam
36Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
37Bob Michels (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike WSV
38Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
39Dires Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
40Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques
41Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk
42Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges
43Angelo Vandaele (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team
44Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek
45Stig Broeckx (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team
46Niels Stuyckens (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team
47Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team
48Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
49Rudy Rouet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
50Tom David (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
51Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam
52Kevin Thome (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois
53Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
54Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
55Chris Butler (USA) USA National Team
56Jiri Polincky (Cze) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam
57Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team
58Sven Verboven (Bel) United Cycling Team
59Joris Haers (Bel) NHT CT Tielen
60Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes
61Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team
62Gilles Devillers (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois
63Dries Govaerts (Bel) Equipe National Militair
64Giaux Jérôme (Bel) Profel-Prorace
65Ronny De Metter (Bel) Equipe National Militair
66Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond
67Yvo Kusters (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
68Boris Dron (Bel) VC Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys
69Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond
70Julien Ertveldt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
71Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel-Prorace
72Frode Birkeland Solberg (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges
73Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda Willems CT
74Ruben De Witte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:02:34
75Antoine Pirlot (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems
76Matthias Blümel (Ger) BIA
77Kjell De Potter (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek
78Maxime Huet (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux
79Kevin Glorie (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team
80Jelle Schepers (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team
81Steven Mortier (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois
82Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
83Markus Bastek (Ger) Meubelcentrale Heylen
84Kevin Suarez (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois
85Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
86Nazarrio Nanni (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes
87Sam Lennertz (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois
88Glenn Devadder (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk
89Geert Schepers (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen
90Julien Hastir (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux
91Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
92Niek Basten (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
93Heine Hansen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:03:52
94Ole Martin Oelmheim (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges
95Grégory Halin (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems
96Hannes Waelkens (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:04:37
97Giel Bruyneel (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk
98Rob Goris (Bel) NHT CT Tielen
99Thomas Op't Eynde (Bel) United Cycling Team
100Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT
101Tom Vandenbussche (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek
102Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques
103Sander Helven (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
104Xavier Weyland (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems
105Christian Juul Andreasen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark
106Christopher Premont (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes
107Julien Paquet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT
108Floris Smeyers (Bel) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
109Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) VC Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys
110Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team
111Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair
112Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair
113Jurgen Guns (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
114Detlef Moerman (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:08:56
115Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA
116Jaron Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
117Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond
118Michael Derille (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:14:56
119Rudi Nielsen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:15:56
120Kevin Claeys (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:17:56
121Sim Steyvers (Bel) United Cycling Team
122Tom Vermeer (Ned) United Cycling Team
DNFTom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team
DNFRasmus Fjorside (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark
DNFJaryd Demooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
DNFTwan Van Den Brand (Ned) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam

Points
1Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team10pts
2Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20007
3Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5
4Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW3
5Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems1

Sprint 1 - Somme-Leuze, km. 30
1Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5pts
2Rasmus Fjorside (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark3
3Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde1

Sprint 2 - Sorée, km. 65
1Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5pts
2Jaryd Demooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht3
3Rasmus Fjorside (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark1

Sprint 3 - Nannine (Kia), km. 127
1Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems5pts
2Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20003
3Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team1

KOM 1 - Hamois, km. 52
1Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team5pts
2Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA3
3Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde1

KOM 2 - Andenne, km. 75
1Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA5pts
2Rasmus Fjorside (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark3
3Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde1

KOM 3 - Gesves, km. 98
1Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team5pts
2Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA3
3Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde1

KOM 4 - Namèche, km. 135
1Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems5pts
2Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20003
3Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team1

Teams
1USA National Team10:55:10
2Wielergroep Beveren 2000
3Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:00:01
4Davo Lotto Davitamon
5Profel-Prorace0:00:14
6Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht
7Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques
8Scott USA Cycling Team
9Veranda Willems CT
10Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam
11Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
12W.C. Soenens Germond
13PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team
14C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:02:23
15K.S.V. Deerlijk0:02:34
16Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes
17Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
18R.C. Pesant Liegeois
19Sandnes SK Norveges0:03:52
20United Cycling Team0:04:37
21Equipe National Militair
22Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:04:54
23GKV CT Gembloux
24Bcv Works Cycling Team
25Deschuyter-Abutriek0:06:57
26Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:23:57

Final general classification
1Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner17:22:13
2Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team0:00:10
3Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:00:12
4Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:00:25
5Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:00:36
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:00:50
7Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
8Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
9Tony Driesen (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
10Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
11Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques
12Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
13Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
14Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel-Prorace
15Cole House (USA) USA National Team
16Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team
17Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
18Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team
19Joris Haers (Bel) NHT CT Tielen
20Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:02:09
21Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:03:24
22Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team0:03:48
23Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel-Prorace0:04:02
24Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
25Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace
26Joël Genette (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems
27Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike WSV
28Rudy Rouet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
29Angelo Vandaele (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team
30Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam
31Daniel Shand (GBr) Scott USA Cycling Team0:04:33
32Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda Willems CT0:04:38
33Burton Jérémy (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:04:49
34Chris Butler (USA) USA National Team
35Giaux Jérôme (Bel) Profel-Prorace0:04:52
36Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:05:21
37Gilles Devillers (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:05:38
38Sven Verboven (Bel) United Cycling Team0:05:44
39Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:05:45
40Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:06:09
41Julien Joiret (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux0:06:20
42Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam
43Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
44Julien Ertveldt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
45Niek Basten (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:06:22
46Jiri Polincky (Cze) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:06:34
47Yvo Kusters (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:06:59
48Stig Broeckx (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:07:07
49Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel-Prorace0:07:12
50Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:07:27
51Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes0:07:33
52Dires Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:07:47
53Kevin Thome (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:07:50
54Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:08:02
55Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda Willems CT0:08:11
56Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk
57Bob Michels (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike WSV0:08:26
58Sam Lennertz (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:08:34
59Tom David (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:08:59
60Glenn Devadder (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:09:29
61Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Veranda Willems CT0:09:30
62Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:10:14
63Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:10:30
64Ruben De Witte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:10:31
65Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
66Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif0:10:48
67Frode Birkeland Solberg (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges0:10:58
68Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:11:02
69Floris Smeyers (Bel) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:13:40
70Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges0:14:17
71Julien Paquet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT0:14:42
72Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT0:14:44
73Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA0:15:15
74Robby De Bock (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:15:55
75Niels Stuyckens (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team
76Dries Govaerts (Bel) Equipe National Militair
77Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:16:00
78Lander Vanton (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team0:16:05
79Rob Goris (Bel) NHT CT Tielen0:17:12
80Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:18:15
81Christopher Premont (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes0:18:40
82Ronny De Metter (Bel) Equipe National Militair0:20:35
83Sander Helven (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:21:35
84Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair0:21:37
85Matthias Blümel (Ger) BIA0:21:50
86Jaron Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:22:04
87Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:22:38
88Thomas Op't Eynde (Bel) United Cycling Team0:23:15
89Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:26:05
90Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:26:06
91Loïc Marcourt (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes0:29:58
92Kevin Glorie (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team0:30:33
93Geert Schepers (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen0:32:02
94Jelle Schepers (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team0:32:36
95Michael Derille (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:32:43
96Mattias Vanbelle (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:32:46
97Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair0:32:59
98Sim Steyvers (Bel) United Cycling Team0:33:47
99Jurgen Guns (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif0:35:17
100Tom Vermeer (Ned) United Cycling Team0:35:50
101Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:36:47
102Giel Bruyneel (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:36:49
103Kevin Suarez (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:38:02
104Hannes Waelkens (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:39:27
105Tom Vandenbussche (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:39:40
106Julien Hastir (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux0:40:33
107Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) VC Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys0:42:18
108Boris Dron (Bel) VC Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys0:44:22
109Kjell De Potter (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:45:41
110Nazarrio Nanni (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes0:46:05
111Antoine Pirlot (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:46:16
112Steven Mortier (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:46:59
113Ole Martin Oelmheim (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges0:47:00
114Grégory Halin (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:48:04
115Heine Hansen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:50:49
116Christian Juul Andreasen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:51:37
117Maxime Huet (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux0:53:12
118Markus Bastek (Ger) Meubelcentrale Heylen0:53:20
119Xavier Weyland (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:58:46
120Detlef Moerman (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:59:31
121Rudi Nielsen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:59:32
122Kevin Claeys (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek1:06:58

Points classification
1Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon15pts
2Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW14
3Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond12
4Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 200012
5Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 200010
6Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team10
7Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond10
8Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner8
9Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel-Prorace8
10Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team7
11Cole House (USA) USA National Team5
12Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes5
13Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team4
14Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW3
15Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht3
16Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems1

Sprint classification
1Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair22pts
2Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht21
3Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht13
4Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems10
5Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW5
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond3
7Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond3
8Burton Jérémy (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW3
9Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20003
10Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT3
11Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20001
12Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon1
13Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team1
14Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team1
15Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde1
16Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges1
17Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA1
18Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques1
19Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair1
20Giel Bruyneel (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk1

Mountains classification
1Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel-Prorace38pts
2Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems17
3Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA17
4Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW9
5Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes9
6Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek6
7Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde6
8Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5
9Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif5
10Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques5
11Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond3
12Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20003
13Dires Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon3
14Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol PCW3
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond2
16Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20002
17Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht2
18Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team1
19Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team1
20Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace1

Young rider classification
1Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek17:22:25
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:00:38
3Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
4Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
5Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques
6Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
7Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team
8Joris Haers (Bel) NHT CT Tielen
9Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace0:03:50
10Sven Verboven (Bel) United Cycling Team0:05:32
11Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:05:33
12Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:06:08
13Julien Ertveldt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif
14Jiri Polincky (Cze) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:06:22
15Stig Broeckx (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:06:55

Teams classification
1Wielergroep Beveren 200052:08:20
2Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht0:00:11
3USA National Team0:03:47
4W.C. Soenens Germond0:04:00
5Davo Lotto Davitamon0:05:24
6Profel-Prorace0:06:35
7Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:06:48
8Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif0:07:13
9PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:07:54
10Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:08:43
11Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:08:56
12Veranda Willems CT0:15:10
13Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:15:31
14Scott USA Cycling Team0:17:04
15R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:17:50
16United Cycling Team0:20:08
17Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:29:28
18K.S.V. Deerlijk0:41:32
19Equipe National Militair0:43:32
20Sandnes SK Norveges0:46:56
21Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes0:49:36
22Deschuyter-Abutriek0:53:10
23C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:54:46
24Bcv Works Cycling Team0:56:11
25GKV CT Gembloux1:13:28
26Team Kvickly Odder Danmark1:32:57

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews