Tour de l'Ain: Storer wins stage 3 and overall title

Michael Storer (Team DSM) won the final stage and the overall at the Tour de l’Ain after a bold attack on the final stage of the race to Lelex Mon-Jura.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 3:02:46
2Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:03:29
3Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo
4Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 3:03:31
6Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
7Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 3:04:09
8Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
9Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
10Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
11Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
12Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko
14Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
15Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
16Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
17Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
18Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie
19Castellarnau Florent (Fra)
20Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
21Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
22Matthew Riccitello (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
23Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
24Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
25Jakob Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
26Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko
27Bennett Stéfan (Fra)
28Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
29Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3:04:16
30Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 3:08:10
31Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:08:41
32Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:09:25
33Jolibert Clément (Fra)
34Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
35Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3:10:13
36Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:10:15
37Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
38Richard Louis (Fra)
39Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
40Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
41Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
42Dominik Röber (Ger) P & S Metalltechnik 3:14:10
43Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:14:52
44Alexander Tarlton (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3:16:09
45Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
46Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
47Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
48Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
49Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
50Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep
51Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
52Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
53Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
54Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
55Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
56Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
57Jannis Peter (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
58Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
59Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
60Didier Clément (Fra)
61Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
62Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
63Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie
64Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
65Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
66Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
67Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Delko 3:18:46
68Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 3:19:45
69Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
70Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:22:13
71Brenans Emile (Fra)
72Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
73Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
74Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis
75Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
76Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
77Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:22:16
78Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:23:36
79Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
80Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:24:15
81Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM
82Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
83Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
84Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
85Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
86Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep
87Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
88Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
89Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep
90Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
91Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
92Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko
93Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
94Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
95Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
96Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie
97Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3:28:44
98Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 3:30:02
99Lubomír Petrus (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
100Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:31:00
101Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
102Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:35:04
103Pedro Andrade (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon
104Samuel Janisch (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
DNFJeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFAlex Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFDavid Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFMattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
DNFLuca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
DNFMorné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFDylan Kowalski (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNSChristophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNSNacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
OTLMarco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 25
2Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20
3Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 16
4Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14
5Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 12
6Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 10
7Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 9
8Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
9Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 7
10Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 6
11Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
12Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4
13Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko 3
14Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
15Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Cote de Matafelon, km 31.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shane Archbold 5
2Jannik Steimle 3
3Mattias Jensen 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Cote de Samognat, km 38.9
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 7
2Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5
3Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3
4Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Cote de Viry, km 52.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
2Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5
3Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 3
4Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Cote de Giron, km 71
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10
2Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7
3Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 5
4Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3
5Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Col de Menthieres, km 96.9
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 15
2Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 10
3Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7
4Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5
5Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3
6Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:03:29
2Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo
3Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:03:31
4Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:04:09
5Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
6Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
7Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
8Matthew Riccitello (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
9Jakob Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
10Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
11Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3:04:16
12Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3:10:15
13Dominik Röber (Ger) P & S Metalltechnik 3:14:10
14Alexander Tarlton (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3:16:09
15Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
16Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
17Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
18Jannis Peter (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
19Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
20Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
21Didier Clément (Fra)
22Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 3:19:45
23Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:22:13
24Brenans Emile (Fra)
25Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
26Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
27Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 3:24:15
28Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep
29Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
30Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3:28:44
31Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:35:04
32Pedro Andrade (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon
33Samuel Janisch (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal 9:11:47
2Groupama - FDJ 0:00:02
3Equipe de France 0:05:56
4Team Arkea - Samsic 0:06:46
5B&b Hotels p/b KTM 0:10:28
6Allemagne Espoirs 0:10:48
7Trek - Segafredo 0:12:00
8Gazprom-Rusvelo
9AG2R Citroën Team 0:12:14
10Delko 0:15:17
11Cofidis 0:16:41
12Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:18:46
13TotalEnergies 0:24:40
14Deceuninck - QuickStep 0:30:07
15Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert-Matériaux 0:30:44
16Team DSM
17Hagens Berman Axeon
18Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
19Alpecin-Fenix
20St Michel - Auber 93
21Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 9:13:09
2Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:55
3Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:01
4Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:15
5Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:17
6Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:23
7Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:29
8Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:39
9Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:01:46
10Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko 0:01:57
11Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:01
12Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie
13Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
14Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
15Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
16Castellarnau Florent (Fra)
17Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
18Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:03:23
19Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
20Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21Jakob Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
22Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
23Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
25Matthew Riccitello (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
26Bennett Stéfan (Fra)
27Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:06:33
28Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:07:17
29Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:07:45
30Jolibert Clément (Fra) 0:08:39
31Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:09:27
32Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:09:29
33Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
34Richard Louis (Fra)
35Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko 0:10:14
36Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
37Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:11:46
38Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:12:44
39Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:13:01
40Dominik Röber (Ger) P & S Metalltechnik 0:13:24
41Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:14:01
42Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:15:23
43Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
44Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
45Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie
46Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
47Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
48Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
49Jannis Peter (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
50Didier Clément (Fra)
51Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:16:20
52Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
53Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
54Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:45
55Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
56Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:21:27
57Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:22:14
58Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
59Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
60Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:23:09
61Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:23:29
62Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie
63Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:25:50
64Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Delko 0:25:53
65Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:27:58
66Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:28:18
67Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis
68Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:29:21
69Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
70Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:30:10
71Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis 0:30:20
72Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:30:25
73Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
74Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
75Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:30:58
76Alexander Tarlton (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus 0:31:33
77Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:31:57
78Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:34:18
79Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:36:29
80Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
81Brenans Emile (Fra)
82Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:37:20
83Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:37:27
84Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:37:48
85Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:38:31
86Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
87Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
88Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
89Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko
90Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
91Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM
92Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
93Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
94Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:39:36
95Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:39:38
96Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:41:07
97Lubomír Petrus (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 0:44:18
98Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:45:16
99Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 0:45:20
100Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:46:09
101Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:46:50
102Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:47:16
103Pedro Andrade (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:49:20
104Samuel Janisch (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:00:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 45
2Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30
3Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 25
4Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 25
5Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 24
6Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20
7Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 16
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 16
9Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 14
10Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko 12
11Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 12
12Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 10
13Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10
14Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 10
15Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
16Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9
17Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9
18Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 9
19Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9
20Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis 8
21Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 7
22Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7
23Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 7
24Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 6
25Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 6
26Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 6
27Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
28Castellarnau Florent (Fra) 4
29Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4
30Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3
31Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
32Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis 3
33Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
34Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 20
2Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15
3Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 13
4Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12
5Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
6Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 10
7Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 8
8Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
9Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
10Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 8
11Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
12Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 7
13Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 7
14Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6
15Alexander Tarlton (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus 5
16Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5
17Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5
18Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5
19Castellarnau Florent (Fra) 3
20Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3
21Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3
22Matthew Riccitello (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3
23Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
24Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2
25Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1
26Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1
27Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9:14:24
2Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 9:14:26
3Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 9:14:32
4Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9:14:55
5Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 9:15:10
6Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 9:16:32
7Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
8Jakob Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
9Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
10Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
11Matthew Riccitello (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
12Dominik Röber (Ger) P & S Metalltechnik 9:26:33
13Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 9:27:10
14Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 9:28:32
15Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
16Jannis Peter (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
17Didier Clément (Fra)
18Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 9:29:29
19Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:34:36
20Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 9:35:23
21Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
22Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 9:38:59
23Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9:41:07
24Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9:41:27
25Alexander Tarlton (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus 9:44:42
26Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 9:47:27
27Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:49:38
28Brenans Emile (Fra)
29Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 9:51:40
30Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9:59:59
31Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 10:00:25
32Pedro Andrade (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 10:02:29
33Samuel Janisch (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 10:13:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal 27:44:28
2Groupama - FDJ 0:00:02
3Equipe de France 0:09:02
4Allemagne Espoirs 0:13:32
5B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:13:34
6Trek - Segafredo 0:13:44
7AG2R Citroën Team 0:13:58
8Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:15:06
9Team Arkea - Samsic 0:18:05
10Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:27:36
11TotalEnergies 0:27:46
12Cofidis 0:30:38
13Delko 0:32:01
14Team DSM 0:34:07
15Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:40:04
16Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert-Matériaux 0:44:41
17Hagens Berman Axeon 0:51:05
18Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:54:55
19Alpecin-Fenix 1:12:58
20St Michel - Auber 93 1:26:19
21Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:39:20

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1