Skip to main content

Arredondo takes win into Sangaku

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa2:39:17
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
3Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:00:20
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
5Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO0:00:23
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
7Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini
8Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO0:00:26
9Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:28
10Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:00:34
11Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:29
12Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System
13Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini0:05:32
14Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore
15Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China
16Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System0:06:01
17Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore0:06:03
18Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
19Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
20Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
21Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys
22Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System
23Lopez Vladimir (Col) Team UKYO
24Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
25Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
26Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
27Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Kinan AACA
28Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:06:11
29Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Nasu Blasen0:06:12
30Makoto Morimoto (Jpn) C Project0:06:19
31Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team UKYO0:06:22
32Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini0:06:29
33Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
34Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:06:32
35Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
36Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:07:41
37Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore0:11:09
38Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:11:40
39Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
40Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
41Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
42Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
43Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag
44Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) C Project0:13:31
45Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
46Masaaki Kanno (Jpn) VAX Racing
47Taichi Togao (Jpn) Ciervo Nara
48Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
49Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China
50Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China0:13:44
51Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO
52Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
53Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project
54Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
55Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) VAX Racing
56Wataru Otsuka (Jpn) Massa-Andex
57King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China
58Paul Salisbury (Aus) Team JBCF
59Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare
60Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) Massa-Andex
61Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
62Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) C Project
63Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare
64Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini
65Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nasu Blasen
66Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
67Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China
68Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys
69Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
70Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
71Jin Ohkubo (Jpn) Team UKYO
72Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag
73Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
74Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
75Yudai Hinobayashi (Jpn) Massa-Andex
76Kensho Sawada (Jpn) C Project
77Jiwen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore
78Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
79Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
80Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Kinan AACA
81Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini
82Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Kinan AACA
83Wen Chung Huang, (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
84Mitsuhiro Hara (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare
85Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China
86Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
87Yuta Yamashita (Jpn) Team JBCF
88Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini
89Shinya Sato (Jpn) Massa-Andex
DNFMasaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNFYamato Shirota (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNFRyota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System
DNFWang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System
DNFJunrong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore
DNFYasushi Hamagashira (Jpn) Ciervo Nara
DNFTsuyoshi Imanishi (Jpn) Ciervo Nara
DNFChia Hung Yang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
DNFWei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
DNFShogo Ito (Jpn) Massa-Andex

Finish points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa25pts
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa20
3Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys16
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa14
5Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO12
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor10
7Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini9
8Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO8
9Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor7
10Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys6
11Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team5
12Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor5
13Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System4
14Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini3
15Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore3
16Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore2
17Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China1
18Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen1

KoM 1 - Cat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO7pts
2Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore5
3Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team3
4Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys1

KoM 2 - Cat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa10pts
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa7
3Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO5
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor3
5Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor1

KoM 3 - Cat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa7pts
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa5
3Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini3
4Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Nippo-De Rosa7:58:11
2Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:05:00
3Team Ukyo0:06:32
4Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:06:37
5Vini Fantini Selle Italia0:12:04
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:13
7Aisan Racing Team0:17:57
8OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:22:24
9Matrix Powertag0:25:04
10Utsunomiya Blitzen0:25:17
11Shimano Racing Team0:29:03
12Team Hong Kong China0:32:27
13Kinan Aaca0:33:11
14C Project0:33:14
15Chinese Taipei National Team0:40:39
16JP Sports Test Team-Massa-Andex0:40:52
17Shonan Bellmare

General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa5:09:57
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:00:05
3Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:00:24
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:00:29
5Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO0:00:34
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
7Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO
8Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini0:00:35
9Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:39
10Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:00:44
11Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System0:04:38
12Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:40
13Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China0:05:40
14Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini0:05:41
15Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore0:05:44
16Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System0:06:06
17Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:06:09
18Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:06:10
19Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore0:06:11
20Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System0:06:12
21Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:06:13
22Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
23Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:06:14
24Lopez Vladimir (Col) Team UKYO0:06:15
25Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:06:19
26Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Nasu Blasen0:06:22
27Makoto Morimoto (Jpn) C Project0:06:30
28Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:06:33
29Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team UKYO0:06:34
30Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:06:41
31Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:06:57
32Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini0:06:58
33Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:10:25
34Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Kinan AACA0:10:29
35Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:10:54
36Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore0:11:19
37Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:11:46
38Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:11:48
39Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
40Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
41Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag
42Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:11:50
43Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:12:05
44Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China0:13:39
45Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini0:13:41
46Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) C Project0:13:42
47Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini0:13:44
48Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project0:13:52
49Jin Ohkubo (Jpn) Team UKYO
50Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
51Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO
52Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:13:53
53King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China
54Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China0:13:54
55Jiwen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore
56Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini
57Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Kinan AACA
58Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:13:55
59Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) C Project0:13:56
60Kensho Sawada (Jpn) C Project
61Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys0:15:40
62Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:16:05
63Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:16:14
64Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:17:45
65Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:17:53
66Wataru Otsuka (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:17:58
67Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:17:59
68Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China0:18:02
69Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare
70Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:18:03
71Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag0:18:04
72Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
73Mitsuhiro Hara (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:18:05
74Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
75Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China
76Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:18:06
77Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:18:08
78Taichi Togao (Jpn) Ciervo Nara0:21:09
79Masaaki Kanno (Jpn) VAX Racing0:21:11
80Yudai Hinobayashi (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:21:20
81Yuta Yamashita (Jpn) Team JBCF0:21:21
82Shinya Sato (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:21:22
83Paul Salisbury (Aus) Team JBCF
84Wen Chung Huang, (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
85Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
86Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nasu Blasen0:21:23
87Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) VAX Racing
88Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Kinan AACA0:21:24
89Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:21:25

Poins classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini33pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini30
3Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa28
4Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa25
5Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys21
6Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa20
7Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys16
8Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System16
9Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO12
10Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO11
11Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor10
12Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team10
13Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini9
14Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team9
15Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project9
16Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag8
17Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor7
18Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System7
19Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys6
20Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team6
21Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team6
22Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team5
23Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5
24Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor5
25Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5
26Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System4
27Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China4
28Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini3
29Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore3
30Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore3
31Jin Ohkubo (Jpn) Team UKYO3
32Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China2
33Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore2
34Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China2
35Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2
36Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO1
37Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen1

KoM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa17pts
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa12
3Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO11
4Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO5
5Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore5
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor3
7Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini3
8Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team3
9Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2
10Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys1
11Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor1
12Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys1

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Nippo-De Rosa15:30:37
2Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:05:04
3Team Ukyo0:06:32
4Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:06:35
5Vini Fantini Selle Italia0:12:00
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:12
7Aisan Racing Team0:17:54
8Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:22:28
9Utsunomiya Blitzen0:25:21
10Shimano Racing Team0:29:01
11Team Hong Kong China0:32:26
12C Project0:33:18
13Matrix Powertag0:33:24
14Kinan Aaca0:44:58
15Chinese Taipei National Team0:51:20
16Jp Sports Test Team-Massa-Andex0:53:19
17Shonan Bellmare0:56:43

Latest on Cyclingnews