Skip to main content

Bouhanni powers to solo win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)4:08:48
2Julien Belgy (Fra)0:00:05
3Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)
4Christophe Laborie (Fra)
5Julien Guay (Fra)
6Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:10
7Paul Brousse (Fra)
8Clement Mahe (Fra)0:00:19
9Anthony Vignes (Fra)0:00:22
10Guillemo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Caja Rural
11Kenneth Bultynck (Bel)0:00:25
12Alexandre Gratiot (Fra)0:00:28
13Yann Moritz (Fra)0:00:31
14Kess Heytens (Bel)0:00:33
15Etienne Tortelier (Fra)
16Georges Lestage (Fra)
17Yann Pivois (Fra)0:00:37
18Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus)
19Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:00:40
20Olivier Lefrancois (Fra)
21Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Drapac Porsche Cycling
22Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra)
23Gaël Desriac (Fra)
24Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:50
25Benjamin Giraud (Fra)
26Fabien Rey (Fra)0:01:17
27Aurélien Thilloy (Fra)0:01:24
28Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:01
29Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural
30Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
31Piotr Polus (Pol)0:03:27
32Frédéric Marion (Fra)0:05:14
33Vivien Brisse (Fra)
34Julien Scrima (Fra)
35Paul Poux (Fra)
36Anthony Saux (Fra)
37Yoann Paillot (Fra)
38Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
39Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
40Simon Le Brun (Fra)
41Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
42Guillaume Belgy (Fra)
43Jérémy Grimal (Fra)
44Justin Jules (Fra)
45Steven Le Hyaric (Fra)
46Damien Branaa (Fra)
47Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
48Jonathan Mouchel (Fra)
49Martial Roman (Fra)
50Julien Gonnet (Fra)
51Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
52Quentin Gougeon (Fra)
53Mickael Szkolnik (Fra)
54Fabrice Patanchon (Fra)
55Joseba Larralde Alzugaray (Spa) Orbea
56Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
57Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol)
58Joeri Clauwaert (Bel)
59Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:27
60Zbigniew Gucwa (Pol)
61Fabien Sanchez (Fra)
62Yannick Ricordel (Fra)
63Mikel Ilundain Tirapu (Spa) Orbea
64Fabien Sidaner (Fra)
65Angus Morton (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
66Florian Mallegol (Fra)
67Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
68Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
69Kévin Reza (Fra)
70Cyrille Patoux (Fra)
71Franck Vermeulen (Fra)
72Thibaut Mace (Fra)
73Mickaël Renou (Fra)
74Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:05:44
75Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
76Jérémy Ortiz (Fra)
77Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:05:49
78Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:51
79Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
80Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:55
81Romain Smet (Fra)0:06:01
82Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
83Fabien Fraissignes (Fra)0:06:05
84Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra)0:06:11
85Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea0:06:51
86Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea
87Anthony Langella (Fra)0:12:23
88Tom Relou (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
89Maxime Martin (Fra)0:13:34
90Sylvain Pandele (Fra)
91Alexandre Aulas (Fra)
92Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea
93Damien Le Fustec (Fra)0:16:39
94Mathieu Couffignal (Fra)
95Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
96Vincent Couffignal (Fra)
97Edouard Louyest (Fra)0:16:42
98Jani Desmet (Bel)
99Mathieu Simon (Fra)0:16:45
100Ho-Sung Cho (Kor)
101Sylvain Dechereux (Fra)
102Anthony Soucaze (Fra)0:16:50
103Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea
104Cyril Vincenti (Fra)
105Erwan Brenterch (Fra)
106Jeremie Souton (Fra)
107Cedric Barre (Fra)
108Loïc Barre (Fra)
109Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
110Kevin Francillette (Fra)0:19:51
111Matthieu Beaumais (Fra)0:24:18
112Tony Cavet (Fra)
DNQMorgan Chedhomme (Fra)0:33:37
DNQNicolas Bouvier Gaz (Fra)
DNFJean Mespoulede (Fra)
DNFBram Deprez (Bel)
DNFStijn Mettenpenningen (Bel)
DNFFlorent Barle (Fra)
DNFSylvain Blanquefort (Fra)
DNFMaxime Renault (Fra)
DNFMatthieu Jeannes (Fra)
DNFPatrick Drapac (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
DNFBastien Sauthier (Fra)
DNFJulien Burdack (Fra)
DNFRemi Badoc (Fra)
DNFVictor Lahut (Fra)
DNFMael Maziou (Fra)
DNFWade Mangham (NZl)
DNFMarc Staelen (Fra)
DNFNicolas Giulia (Fra)
DNSJohannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)8:15:59
2Julien Belgy (Fra)0:00:09
3Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)0:00:11
4Christophe Laborie (Fra)0:00:13
5Julien Guay (Fra)0:00:15
6Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:20
7Paul Brousse (Fra)
8Anthony Vignes (Fra)0:00:28
9Clement Mahe (Fra)0:00:29
10Guillemo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:32
11Kenneth Bultynck (Bel)0:00:35
12Yann Moritz (Fra)0:00:38
13Alexandre Gratiot (Fra)
14Kess Heytens (Bel)0:00:43
15Georges Lestage (Fra)
16Etienne Tortelier (Fra)
17Dimitry Samokhvalov Russia0:00:47
18Yann Pivois (Fra)
19Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra)0:00:50
20Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
21Gaël Desriac (Fra)
22Olivier Lefrancois (Fra)
23Benjamin Giraud (Fra)0:00:58
24Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:01:00
25Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:22
26Fabien Rey (Fra)0:01:27
27Aurélien Thilloy (Fra)0:01:34
28Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:03:09
29Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:11
30Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
31Piotr Polus (Pol)0:03:37
32Julien Gonnet (Fra)0:05:18
33Anthony Saux (Fra)0:05:23
34Vivien Brisse (Fra)0:05:24
35Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
36Mickael Szkolnik (Fra)
37Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
38Julien Scrima (Fra)
39Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
40Jonathan Mouchel (Fra)
41Quentin Gougeon (Fra)
42Simon Le Brun (Fra)
43Frédéric Marion (Fra)
44Joseba Larralde Alzugaray (Spa) Orbea
45Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol)
46Fabrice Patanchon (Fra)
47Steven Le Hyaric (Fra)
48Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
49Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
50Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
51Justin Jules (Fra)
52Paul Poux (Fra)
53Damien Branaa (Fra)
54Jérémy Grimal (Fra)
55Guillaume Belgy (Fra)
56Joeri Clauwaert (Bel)
57Yoann Paillot (Fra)
58Martial Roman (Fra)
59Zbigniew Gucwa (Pol)0:05:27
60Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:37
61Cyrille Patoux (Fra)
62Florian Mallegol (Fra)
63Kévin Reza (Fra)
64Mikel Ilundain Tirapu (Spa) Orbea
65Thibaut Mace (Fra)
66Yannick Ricordel (Fra)
67Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
68Mickaël Renou (Fra)
69Fabien Sidaner (Fra)
70Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
71Franck Vermeulen (Fra)
72Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:05:49
73Jérémy Ortiz (Fra)0:05:51
74Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:05:54
75Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:05:59
76Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:06:01
77Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
78Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:06:05
79Romain Smet (Fra)0:06:11
80Fabien Fraissignes (Fra)0:06:15
81Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:06:41
82Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra)0:06:51
83Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea0:07:01
84Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea0:07:38
85Fabien Sanchez (Fra)0:09:59
86Anthony Langella (Fra)0:12:30
87Tom Relou (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:12:33
88Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea0:13:44
89Alexandre Aulas (Fra)
90Maxime Martin (Fra)
91Sylvain Pandele (Fra)
92Damien Le Fustec (Fra)0:16:49
93Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
94Mathieu Couffignal (Fra)
95Vincent Couffignal (Fra)
96Ho-Sung Cho (Kor)0:16:55
97Mathieu Simon (Fra)
98Sylvain Dechereux (Fra)
99Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:16:58
100Loïc Barre (Fra)0:17:00
101Anthony Soucaze (Fra)
102Cyril Vincenti (Fra)
103Erwan Brenterch (Fra)
104Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea
105Edouard Louyest (Fra)0:17:22
106Jeremie Souton (Fra)0:17:24
107Kevin Francillette (Fra)0:20:01
108Cedric Barre (Fra)0:20:43
109Jani Desmet (Bel)0:23:29
110Angus Morton (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:23:35
111Matthieu Beaumais (Fra)0:24:28
112Tony Cavet (Fra)0:30:25

Latest on Cyclingnews