The rain in Spain causes many riders pain

"Rising from the city's heart is Montjuich, the magic mountain where from its crest, one can see why this Spanish coastal city is favoured by so many, open to the sea and embracing its rich inheritance and identity," reads the Tour de France guide of Barcelona.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team4:21:33
2Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) RabobankRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 3 - Cell 2
5Franco Pellizotti (Ita) LiquigasRow 4 - Cell 2
6Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team KatushaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - LottoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo BankRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) AstanaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 12 - Cell 2
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) LiquigasRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick StepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTCRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick StepRow 16 - Cell 2
18George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTCRow 17 - Cell 2
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) LiquigasRow 18 - Cell 2
20Levi Leipheimer (USA) AstanaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team MilramRow 20 - Cell 2
22Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) AstanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lance Armstrong (USA) AstanaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 28 - Cell 2
30Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 30 - Cell 2
32Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 31 - Cell 2
33Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTCRow 34 - Cell 2
36Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo BankRow 36 - Cell 2
38Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo BankRow 37 - Cell 2
39Christian Knees (Ger) Team MilramRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTCRow 39 - Cell 2
41Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'EpargneRow 41 - Cell 2
43Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 42 - Cell 2
44Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step0:00:09
45Peter Velits (Svk) Team MilramRow 44 - Cell 2
46Romain Feillu (Fra) AgritubelRow 45 - Cell 2
47Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) AstanaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team0:00:15
49Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas0:00:39
50Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-ShimanoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha0:00:46
52Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto0:00:50
54Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) LiquigasRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo BankRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 55 - Cell 2
57Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 57 - Cell 2
59Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 59 - Cell 2
61José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des JeuxRow 62 - Cell 2
64Brice Feillu (Fra) AgritubelRow 63 - Cell 2
65Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) AstanaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 65 - Cell 2
67Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) RabobankRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 67 - Cell 2
69Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:00:58
70Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 70 - Cell 2
72Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) AgritubelRow 71 - Cell 2
73Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 72 - Cell 2
74Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 73 - Cell 2
75Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank0:01:02
76Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:10
77Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 76 - Cell 2
78David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 77 - Cell 2
79Christophe Moreau (Fra) AgritubelRow 78 - Cell 2
80Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 80 - Cell 2
82Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 81 - Cell 2
83Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team KatushaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AgritubelRow 84 - Cell 2
86David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team MilramRow 88 - Cell 2
90Frederik Willems (Bel) LiquigasRow 89 - Cell 2
91Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick StepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram0:01:18
93Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 92 - Cell 2
94Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 93 - Cell 2
95Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 94 - Cell 2
96David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream0:01:21
97Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:23
98Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team MilramRow 97 - Cell 2
99Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:29
100Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:01:32
101David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel0:01:37
102Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-ShimanoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 102 - Cell 2
104David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux0:01:55
106Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) AgritubelRow 105 - Cell 2
107Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 106 - Cell 2
108Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 107 - Cell 2
109Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) RabobankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 110 - Cell 2
112Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick StepRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 113 - Cell 2
115Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 114 - Cell 2
116Maxime Bouet (Fra) AgritubelRow 115 - Cell 2
117Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) AgritubelRow 116 - Cell 2
118Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - LottoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 118 - Cell 2
120Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick StepRow 120 - Cell 2
122Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGCRow 122 - Cell 2
124Daniele Bennati (Ita) LiquigasRow 123 - Cell 2
125Brian Vandborg (Den) LiquigasRow 124 - Cell 2
126Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick StepRow 125 - Cell 2
127Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) AstanaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Grégory Rast (Swi) AstanaRow 127 - Cell 2
129David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGCRow 128 - Cell 2
130Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - LottoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Grischa Niermann (Ger) RabobankRow 130 - Cell 2
132Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTCRow 131 - Cell 2
133Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:12
134Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 133 - Cell 2
135Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 134 - Cell 2
136Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:34
137Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana0:02:42
138Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC0:05:17
139Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-ShimanoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'EpargneRow 139 - Cell 2
141Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank0:06:55
142Joost Posthuma (Ned) RabobankRow 141 - Cell 2
143Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 142 - Cell 2
144Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 143 - Cell 2
145Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team MilramRow 144 - Cell 2
146Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 145 - Cell 2
147Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - LottoRow 146 - Cell 2
148Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 147 - Cell 2
149Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 148 - Cell 2
150Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 149 - Cell 2
151Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 150 - Cell 2
152Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 152 - Cell 2
154Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick StepRow 155 - Cell 2
157Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 156 - Cell 2
158Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:14
160Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 159 - Cell 2
161Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 160 - Cell 2
162Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 161 - Cell 2
163Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des JeuxRow 162 - Cell 2
164Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTCRow 163 - Cell 2
165Stef Clement (Ned) RabobankRow 164 - Cell 2
166Fabio Sabatini (Ita) LiquigasRow 165 - Cell 2
167Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team KatushaRow 166 - Cell 2
168William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 167 - Cell 2
169Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team KatushaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 169 - Cell 2
171Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:10:14
172Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 171 - Cell 2
173Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-ShimanoRow 172 - Cell 2
174Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 173 - Cell 2
175Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC0:13:14
176Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:15:58
177Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-ShimanoRow 176 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Lloret De Mar, km. 64.0
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step6pts
2Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Sant Pol De Mar, km. 85.5
1David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream6pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Cardedeu, km. 132.5
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step6pts
2Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Barcelone
1Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team35pts
2Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC19Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC10Row 15 - Cell 3
17David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream9Row 16 - Cell 3
18George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de Sant Feliu de Guixols, km. 32.0
1Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha3pts
2David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de Tossa de Mar, km. 55.0
1Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne3pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step2Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte de Sant Vicenc de Montalt, km. 98.0
1Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Collsacreu, km. 110.0
1Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Côte de la Conreria, km. 159.0
1David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream3pts
2Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne4:21:33
2Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 3 - Cell 2
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) LiquigasRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTCRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roman Kreuziger (Cze) LiquigasRow 6 - Cell 2
8Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'EpargneRow 9 - Cell 2
11Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram0:00:09
12Romain Feillu (Fra) AgritubelRow 11 - Cell 2
13Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha0:00:46
14Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel0:00:50
15Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:00:58
16Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:01:10
19Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team MilramRow 18 - Cell 2
20Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:01:32
21Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano0:01:37
22Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:01:55
23Maxime Bouet (Fra) AgritubelRow 22 - Cell 2
24Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - LottoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGCRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:17
27Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:06:55
28Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 27 - Cell 2
29Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 28 - Cell 2
30Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:14
32Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 31 - Cell 2
33Fabio Sabatini (Ita) LiquigasRow 32 - Cell 2
34Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:10:14
35Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:15:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
1David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Liquigas13:04:39
2Team Saxo BankRow 1 - Cell 2
3AstanaRow 2 - Cell 2
4AG2R-La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Caisse d'EpargneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Columbia - HTCRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team MilramRow 6 - Cell 2
8Garmin - SlipstreamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Quick Step0:00:09
10Cervelo Test Team0:00:15
11Team Katusha0:00:46
12Silence - Lotto0:00:50
13Lampre - N.G.C0:00:58
14Francaise Des Jeux0:01:40
15Rabobank0:01:52
16Agritubel0:01:57
17Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:02:58
18Skil-Shimano0:03:14
19Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:02
20Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:04:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank19:29:22
2Lance Armstrong (USA) AstanaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana0:00:19
4Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana0:00:23
5Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana0:00:31
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:38
7Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:52
8Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:01:16
9Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank0:01:22
10Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC0:01:29
11Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas0:01:31
12George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC0:01:36
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) LiquigasRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:01:41
15Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) AstanaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana0:01:45
17Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:02:03
18Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC0:02:16
19Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:02:17
20David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream0:02:28
21Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas0:02:32
22David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:02:43
23Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:02:44
24Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank0:02:55
25Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream0:02:56
26Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto0:02:59
27Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:03
29Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana0:03:11
30Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team MilramRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:12
32Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:13
33Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:16
34Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:03:17
35Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 34 - Cell 2
36Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha0:03:18
37Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC0:03:33
39Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:41
40Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 39 - Cell 2
41Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team0:03:43
42Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:44
43Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:51
44Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:03:54
45Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step0:04:03
47Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:04
48Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick StepRow 47 - Cell 2
49José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:04:07
50Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:04:18
51Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas0:04:20
52Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:24
53Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:31
54Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram0:04:32
55Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:04:35
56Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram0:04:36
57Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas0:04:37
58Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas0:04:42
59José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:45
61Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank0:04:48
62Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:04:51
63Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:04:54
64Denis Menchov (Rus) RabobankRow 63 - Cell 2
65Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team0:05:00
66Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:05:02
67Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team0:05:04
68Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux0:05:06
69Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:11
70Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 69 - Cell 2
71Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:13
72Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 71 - Cell 2
73Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:05:14
74Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:05:18
75Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:20
76David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 75 - Cell 2
77Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank0:05:22
78Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:05:27
79Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:05:31
80Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas0:05:32
81Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:33
82Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux0:05:46
83Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:50
84Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:54
85Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:05:58
86Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:04
88Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) RabobankRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto0:06:07
90Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram0:06:08
91Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:06:17
92Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 91 - Cell 2
93David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:06:18
94Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step0:06:25
95Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto0:06:26
96Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:06:38
98Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:44
99Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas0:06:59
100Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC0:07:00
101Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram0:07:01
102Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:07:04
103Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel0:07:09
104Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:07:21
105David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel0:07:23
106Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:07:27
107Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:07:31
108Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux0:07:34
109Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:07:46
110Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:07:54
111Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:59
112Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel0:08:04
113Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel0:08:05
114Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha0:08:08
115David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC0:08:10
116Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:08:13
117Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto0:08:14
118Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne0:08:23
119Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel0:08:26
120Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel0:08:30
121Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel0:08:34
122Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel0:08:35
123Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:08:49
124Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:08:50
125Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:09:06
126Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano0:09:29
127Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream0:09:54
128Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step0:10:02
129Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:10:04
131Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel0:10:16
132Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram0:10:17
133Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank0:10:52
134Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team MilramRow 133 - Cell 2
135Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas0:11:04
136Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana0:11:07
137Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha0:11:16
138Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:11:20
139Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:11:22
140José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:11:25
141Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:11:35
142Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux0:11:45
143Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:11:52
144Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC0:11:57
145Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank0:12:03
146Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC0:12:04
147Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:12:30
148Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC0:12:43
149Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:12:45
150Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:13:22
151Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:13:43
152Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:13:44
153Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha0:13:48
154Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:13:52
155Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux0:14:12
156William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:14:15
157Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank0:14:29
158Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:14:31
159Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC0:14:46
160Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:14:51
161Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto0:15:04
162Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank0:15:39
163Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:15:41
164Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:16:11
165Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:16:17
166Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano0:17:49
167Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha0:17:57
168Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:18:54
169Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:19:21
170Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:20:23
171Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:21:23
172Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana0:22:13
173Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:22:25
174Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux0:22:49
175Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24:05
176Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:24:42
177Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:25:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC106pts
2Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team105Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram66Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream54Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank53Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne53Row 5 - Cell 3
7Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank47Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom41Row 7 - Cell 3
9Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel39Row 8 - Cell 3
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne36Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana34Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale34Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha34Row 12 - Cell 3
14Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale32Row 13 - Cell 3
15Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel31Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step31Row 15 - Cell 3
17Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne30Row 16 - Cell 3
18Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom30Row 17 - Cell 3
19Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC29Row 18 - Cell 3
20Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC28Row 19 - Cell 3
21Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano26Row 20 - Cell 3
22Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano25Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC24Row 22 - Cell 3
24George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC24Row 23 - Cell 3
25Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto23Row 24 - Cell 3
26Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas22Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi21Row 26 - Cell 3
28Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram21Row 27 - Cell 3
29Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step20Row 28 - Cell 3
30Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha20Row 29 - Cell 3
31Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha20Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC19Row 31 - Cell 3
33Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram19Row 32 - Cell 3
34William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom19Row 33 - Cell 3
35Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas18Row 34 - Cell 3
36Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 35 - Cell 3
37Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano18Row 36 - Cell 3
38Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano18Row 37 - Cell 3
39Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana15Row 38 - Cell 3
40Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana15Row 39 - Cell 3
41Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha15Row 40 - Cell 3
42Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank14Row 41 - Cell 3
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas14Row 42 - Cell 3
44Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne14Row 43 - Cell 3
45Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano14Row 44 - Cell 3
46Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank13Row 45 - Cell 3
47Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom13Row 46 - Cell 3
48Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC12Row 47 - Cell 3
49Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream12Row 48 - Cell 3
50Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana11Row 49 - Cell 3
51Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step11Row 50 - Cell 3
52Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team11Row 51 - Cell 3
53Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano11Row 52 - Cell 3
54David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream10Row 53 - Cell 3
55Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux10Row 54 - Cell 3
56Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 55 - Cell 3
57Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10Row 56 - Cell 3
58Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom9Row 57 - Cell 3
59Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana8Row 58 - Cell 3
60Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC8Row 59 - Cell 3
61Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC5Row 60 - Cell 3
62Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step5Row 61 - Cell 3
63Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi5Row 62 - Cell 3
64Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto4Row 63 - Cell 3
65Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4Row 64 - Cell 3
66Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas4Row 65 - Cell 3
67Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4Row 66 - Cell 3
68Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux4Row 67 - Cell 3
69Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto3Row 68 - Cell 3
70Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano3Row 69 - Cell 3
71Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step3Row 70 - Cell 3
72