Sprinters foiled in Perpignan

Another day, another maillot jaune for Cancellara

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom4:29:35
2Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:07
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTCRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team KatushaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) RabobankRow 8 - Cell 2
10Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 10 - Cell 2
12Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Romain Feillu (Fra) AgritubelRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-ShimanoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andreas Klöden (Ger) AstanaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 17 - Cell 2
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) LiquigasRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTCRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick StepRow 20 - Cell 2
22Fabio Sabatini (Ita) LiquigasRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - LottoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo BankRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo BankRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick StepRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 31 - Cell 2
33Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - LottoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Brian Vandborg (Den) LiquigasRow 34 - Cell 2
36Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick StepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) AstanaRow 38 - Cell 2
40George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTCRow 39 - Cell 2
41Lance Armstrong (USA) AstanaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) AstanaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Brice Feillu (Fra) AgritubelRow 44 - Cell 2
46Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 45 - Cell 2
47Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) RabobankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team MilramRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick StepRow 50 - Cell 2
52Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) AstanaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) LiquigasRow 53 - Cell 2
55Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team KatushaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 56 - Cell 2
58Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick StepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Levi Leipheimer (USA) AstanaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team KatushaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team MilramRow 60 - Cell 2
62Denis Menchov (Rus) RabobankRow 61 - Cell 2
63Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) LiquigasRow 62 - Cell 2
64Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Frederik Willems (Bel) LiquigasRow 64 - Cell 2
66Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo BankRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'EpargneRow 66 - Cell 2
68Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick StepRow 67 - Cell 2
69David Millar (GBr) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 69 - Cell 2
71Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 70 - Cell 2
72Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-ShimanoRow 71 - Cell 2
73William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 72 - Cell 2
74Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 73 - Cell 2
75José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 74 - Cell 2
76Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTCRow 75 - Cell 2
77Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 76 - Cell 2
78Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-ShimanoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 81 - Cell 2
83Grégory Rast (Swi) AstanaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 83 - Cell 2
85Christian Knees (Ger) Team MilramRow 84 - Cell 2
86Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGCRow 85 - Cell 2
87Peter Velits (Svk) Team MilramRow 86 - Cell 2
88Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 88 - Cell 2
90Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) AgritubelRow 89 - Cell 2
91Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des JeuxRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 91 - Cell 2
93David Lelay (Fra) AgritubelRow 92 - Cell 2
94Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 94 - Cell 2
96Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - LottoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTCRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTCRow 98 - Cell 2
100Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 99 - Cell 2
101David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 100 - Cell 2
102Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team KatushaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 104 - Cell 2
106Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) AgritubelRow 105 - Cell 2
107Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-ShimanoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 108 - Cell 2
110Stef Clement (Ned) RabobankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 110 - Cell 2
112Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 111 - Cell 2
113Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team MilramRow 113 - Cell 2
115Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 114 - Cell 2
116Laurens ten Dam (Ned) RabobankRow 115 - Cell 2
117Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 117 - Cell 2
119Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 119 - Cell 2
121Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 120 - Cell 2
122Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 121 - Cell 2
123Franco Pellizotti (Ita) LiquigasRow 122 - Cell 2
124Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) RabobankRow 123 - Cell 2
125Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo BankRow 124 - Cell 2
126David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 125 - Cell 2
127David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGCRow 126 - Cell 2
128Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 127 - Cell 2
129Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 129 - Cell 2
131Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 130 - Cell 2
132Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 131 - Cell 2
133Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 132 - Cell 2
134Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 135 - Cell 2
137Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 136 - Cell 2
138José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La MondialeRow 137 - Cell 2
139Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AgritubelRow 138 - Cell 2
140Christophe Moreau (Fra) AgritubelRow 139 - Cell 2
141Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGCRow 140 - Cell 2
142Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'EpargneRow 141 - Cell 2
143Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 143 - Cell 2
145José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick StepRow 145 - Cell 2
147Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 146 - Cell 2
148Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 147 - Cell 2
149Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 148 - Cell 2
150Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) AstanaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team KatushaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - LottoRow 151 - Cell 2
153Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 152 - Cell 2
154Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 153 - Cell 2
155Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 154 - Cell 2
156Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des JeuxRow 155 - Cell 2
157Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:00:26
158Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank0:00:29
159Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:00:33
161Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-ShimanoRow 160 - Cell 2
162Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:00:37
163Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 162 - Cell 2
164Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 163 - Cell 2
165Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) AgritubelRow 164 - Cell 2
166Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) LiquigasRow 165 - Cell 2
167Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - LottoRow 166 - Cell 2
168Daniele Bennati (Ita) LiquigasRow 167 - Cell 2
169Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team MilramRow 168 - Cell 2
170Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 169 - Cell 2
171Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC0:01:22
172Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-ShimanoRow 171 - Cell 2
173Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 172 - Cell 2
174Maxime Bouet (Fra) AgritubelRow 173 - Cell 2
175Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:01:47
176Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:01:55
177Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank0:09:35
178Grischa Niermann (Ger) RabobankRow 177 - Cell 2
DNSPiet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-ShimanoRow 178 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Capestang, 40.5 km
1Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux6pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Saint-Jean-de-Barrou, 107.5 km
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC6pts
2Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Canet-en-Roussillon, 158.5 Km
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC6pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Perpignan, 196.5 km
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom35pts
2Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne19Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col de Feuilla (Cat. 4) 112.5 km
1Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux3pts
2Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de Treilles (Cat. 4) 116.5 km
1Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux3pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha4:29:42
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTCRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Romain Feillu (Fra) AgritubelRow 5 - Cell 2
7Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roman Kreuziger (Cze) LiquigasRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabio Sabatini (Ita) LiquigasRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - LottoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Brice Feillu (Fra) AgritubelRow 15 - Cell 2
17Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 17 - Cell 2
19Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) LiquigasRow 18 - Cell 2
20Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'EpargneRow 20 - Cell 2
22Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-ShimanoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGCRow 22 - Cell 2
24Peter Velits (Svk) Team MilramRow 23 - Cell 2
25Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - LottoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des JeuxRow 25 - Cell 2
27Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGCRow 26 - Cell 2
28Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'EpargneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 29 - Cell 2
31Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano0:00:26
32Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:00:30
33Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team MilramRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:01:15
35Maxime Bouet (Fra) AgritubelRow 34 - Cell 2
36Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:01:40
37Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank0:09:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Bbox Bouygues Telecom13:28:59
2Team Katusha0:00:07
3Team Columbia - HTCRow 2 - Cell 2
4LiquigasRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Saxo BankRow 4 - Cell 2
6Garmin - SlipstreamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Quick StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8AstanaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lampre - N.G.CRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team MilramRow 9 - Cell 2
11Skil-ShimanoRow 10 - Cell 2
12AG2R-La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cervelo Test TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14RabobankRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cofidis Le Credit En LigneRow 14 - Cell 2
16Caisse d'EpargneRow 15 - Cell 2
17AgritubelRow 16 - Cell 2
18Silence - LottoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Francaise Des JeuxRow 18 - Cell 2
20Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 19 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank15:07:49
2Lance Armstrong (USA) AstanaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana0:00:19
4Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana0:00:23
5Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana0:00:31
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:38
7Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana0:00:51
8Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:52
9David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:01:06
10David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream0:01:07
11Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana0:01:16
12Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank0:01:22
14Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC0:01:29
15Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas0:01:31
16Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC0:01:32
17George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC0:01:36
18Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) AstanaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) LiquigasRow 18 - Cell 2
20Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:01:41
21Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream0:01:46
22Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:02:03
23Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank0:02:05
24Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC0:02:16
25Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:02:17
26Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas0:02:25
27Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:31
28Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas0:02:32
29Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:02:44
30Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 29 - Cell 2
31Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas0:02:50
32Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC0:02:51
33Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:54
34Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:02:56
35Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto0:02:59
36Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:03:00
39Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:02
40Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:03
41Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team0:03:05
42Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:06
43Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:03:07
44Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team0:03:09
45Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram0:03:11
46Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:12
47Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:13
48Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:16
49Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:03:17
50José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 50 - Cell 2
52Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha0:03:18
53Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 52 - Cell 2
54Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:21
55Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:03:23
56Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:24
57Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:25
58Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team0:03:28
59Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas0:03:32
60Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC0:03:33
61Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:34
62Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:03:36
63Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:38
64Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:42
65Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:44
66Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:46
67Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:47
68Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) LiquigasRow 67 - Cell 2
69Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:48
70Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:51
71Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank0:03:52
72José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step0:03:55
74Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank0:03:57
75Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step0:04:03
76Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:04:04
77Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:09
78Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) RabobankRow 77 - Cell 2
79David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:04:10
80Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux0:04:16
81Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:04:17
82Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux0:04:23
83Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:04:25
84Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:04:27
85Peter Velits (Svk) Team MilramRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC0:04:29
87José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:04:30
88Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick StepRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto0:04:31
90Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram0:04:32
91Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) RabobankRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:04:35
93Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:04:40
94Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank0:04:48
95Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:49
96Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux0:04:50
97Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:04:51
98Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas0:04:53
99Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:04:54
100Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux0:04:56
101Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:57
102Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram0:04:58
103Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:04:59
104Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:05:00
105Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:05:02
106Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas0:05:04
107Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC0:05:05
108David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:05:08
109Joost Posthuma (Ned) RabobankRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:05:11
111Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto0:05:17
112Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:05:27
113Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 112 - Cell 2
114Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:05:28
115Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:05:32
116Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha0:05:34
117Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux0:05:39
118David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel0:05:46
119Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:05:54
120Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:05:57
121William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:06:01
122Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:06:03
123Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:04
124Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel0:06:11
125Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 124 - Cell 2
126David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC0:06:15
127Stef Clement (Ned) RabobankRow 126 - Cell 2
128Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:06:17
129Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:06:18
130Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto0:06:19
131Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream0:06:26
132Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:06:27
133Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel0:06:31
134Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:06:33
135Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel0:06:35
136Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel0:06:40
137Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGCRow 136 - Cell 2
138Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:06:48
139Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:06:49
140Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel0:06:54
141Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:06:57
142Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:07:07
143Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:07:08
144Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:07:13
145Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel0:07:15
146Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux0:07:17
147Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:07:18
148Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha0:07:22
149Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel0:07:24
150Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano0:07:35
151Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:07:51
152Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano0:07:52
153Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:07:56
154Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto0:08:09
155Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick StepRow 154 - Cell 2
156Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:08:16
157Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:08:44
158Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:08:48
159Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step0:08:52
160Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram0:08:54
161Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana0:09:12
162Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:09:22
163Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram0:09:34
164Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha0:09:43
165Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream0:09:54
166Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel0:10:07
167Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC0:10:09
168Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:10:40
169Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:11:07
170Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:11:08
171Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:11:09
172Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:12:09
173Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank0:13:04
174Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank0:13:44
175Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux0:14:35
176Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:15:30
177Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana0:19:31
178Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:22:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC96pts
2Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team70Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream54Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram42Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom41Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel39Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank37Row 6 - Cell 3
8Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne36Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha34Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale34Row 9 - Cell 3
11Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel31Row 10 - Cell 3
12Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom30Row 11 - Cell 3
13Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC29Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC28Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne27Row 14 - Cell 3
16Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano26Row 15 - Cell 3
17Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano25Row 16 - Cell 3
18Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne24Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC24Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step22Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi21Row 20 - Cell 3
22Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha20Row 21 - Cell 3
23Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana19Row 22 - Cell 3
24William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom19Row 23 - Cell 3
25Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram19Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 25 - Cell 3
27Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano18Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano18Row 27 - Cell 3
29Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank17Row 28 - Cell 3
30George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC16Row 29 - Cell 3
31Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram16Row 30 - Cell 3
32Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana15Row 31 - Cell 3
33Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha15Row 32 - Cell 3
34Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank14Row 33 - Cell 3
35Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne14Row 34 - Cell 3
36Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano14Row 35 - Cell 3
37Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom13Row 36 - Cell 3
38Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC12Row 37 - Cell 3
39Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana12Row 38 - Cell 3
40Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas11Row 39 - Cell 3
41Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team11Row 40 - Cell 3
42Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano11Row 41 - Cell 3
43Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux10Row 42 - Cell 3
44Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream10Row 43 - Cell 3
45Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 44 - Cell 3
46Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10Row 45 - Cell 3
47Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom9Row 46 - Cell 3
48Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana8Row 47 - Cell 3
49Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC8Row 48 - Cell 3
50Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto6Row 49 - Cell 3
51Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana5Row 50 - Cell 3
52Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC5Row 51 - Cell 3
53Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step5Row 52 - Cell 3
54Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi5Row 53 - Cell 3
55Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas4Row 54 - Cell 3
56Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step4Row 55 - Cell 3
57Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4Row 56 - Cell 3
58Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux4Row 57 - Cell 3
59Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto3Row 58 - Cell 3
60Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano3Row 59 - Cell 3
61Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step3Row 60 - Cell 3
62Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana2Row 61 - Cell 3
63Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas2Row 62 - Cell 3
64Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC1Row 63 - Cell 3
65Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank1Row 64 - Cell 3
66Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha1Row 65 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally