Betancur sprints to final stage win in Belgium

German riders for Belgian teams dominated the Tour of Belgium, as Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) defended his lead on the final stage to take the overall title. Martin had won the previous day's time trial, while his countryman Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) had won the first three stages.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone5:04:18
2Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:02
3Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 2 - Cell 2
4Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:05
5Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:08
7Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVeloRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:11
10Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:13
11Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:17
12Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:19
13Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:22
17Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 17 - Cell 2
19Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:33
24Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVeloRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:52
26Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:03
27Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:20
28Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:26
29Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:52
31Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:23
32Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:27
33Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano0:02:29
35Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:44
36Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:07:30
37Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:08:00
38Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:08:31
40Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:10:33
41Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - PowerplusRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:52
54Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:11:15
55Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:12:02
56Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 60 - Cell 2
62Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 61 - Cell 2
63Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - FideaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 65 - Cell 2
67James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 66 - Cell 2
68Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 69 - Cell 2
71Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 73 - Cell 2
75Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 74 - Cell 2
76Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVeloRow 76 - Cell 2
78Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 78 - Cell 2
80Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) BelgiumRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 82 - Cell 2
84Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 84 - Cell 2
86Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 85 - Cell 2
87Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - ShimanoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - RevorRow 96 - Cell 2
98Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVeloRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:12:17
103Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:12:42
104Timothy Dupont (Bel) BelgiumRow 103 - Cell 2
105Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:59
106Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:13:09
108Niels Vandyck (Bel) BelgiumRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:13:22
DSQAndy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFIljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFFrederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFJacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFSergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFDmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFJelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFSteven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFFrédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFJan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFAdrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAlbert Timmer (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFCheng Ji (Chn) Argos - ShimanoRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFWim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFRob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFBoy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFHilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFKarl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFJake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFAdrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFNiko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFMark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFBart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFRob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFCorne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - FideaRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFRadomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - PowerplusRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFDieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFPhilipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - PowerplusRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFTim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFTijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - RevorRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFSven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFPhilippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFSteve Schets (Bel) BelgiumRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Verraes (Bel) BelgiumRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Verwaest (Bel) BelgiumRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFBert Vanlerberghe (Bel) BelgiumRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) BelgiumRow 154 - Cell 2
DNSStefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 155 - Cell 2
DNSAlexander Serov (Rus) RusVeloRow 156 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Super sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team24pts
2Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony9Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone30pts
2Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne11pts
2Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team12pts
2Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12pts
2Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone5:04:18
2Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:17
3Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:19
4Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:22
5Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:23
7Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano0:02:29
8Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:10:33
9Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - PowerplusRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:12:02
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 13 - Cell 2
15Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - FideaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 22 - Cell 2
24Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) BelgiumRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 25 - Cell 2
27Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - FideaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - RevorRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:12:17
36Timothy Dupont (Bel) BelgiumRow 35 - Cell 2
37Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:42
38Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium0:13:09
39Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:13:22
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 39 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 40 - Cell 2
DNFJacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 42 - Cell 2
DNFJelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 43 - Cell 2
DNFJan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 44 - Cell 2
DNFAdrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 45 - Cell 2
DNFCheng Ji (Chn) Argos - ShimanoRow 46 - Cell 2
DNFBoy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
DNFJake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 49 - Cell 2
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 50 - Cell 2
DNFMark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 51 - Cell 2
DNFCorne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - FideaRow 52 - Cell 2
DNFPhilipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - PowerplusRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFTim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFTijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - RevorRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFSven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - RevorRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Verraes (Bel) BelgiumRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Verwaest (Bel) BelgiumRow 60 - Cell 2
DNFBert Vanlerberghe (Bel) BelgiumRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) BelgiumRow 62 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rusvelo15:13:37
2Landbouwkrediet0:00:03
3Katusha Team0:00:12
4BMC Racing Team0:01:10
5Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:02:52
6Astana Pro Team0:08:40
7Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:27
8Acqua & Sapone0:10:09
9Rabobank Cycling Team0:11:54
10Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:33
11Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:18:40
12Lotto Belisol Team0:22:50
13Sunweb - Revor0:23:23
14Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:23:43
15Argos-Shimano0:24:21
16BKCP - Powerplus0:32:25
17Telenet - Fidea0:35:23
18Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Belgium0:37:10
DNFAn Post - Sean KellyRow 19 - Cell 2
DNFUnitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep16:51:28
2Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:43
3Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:02
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:11
5Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:01:26
6Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:38
7Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:45
8Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team0:01:47
9Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:50
10Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:58
11Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:02:14
12Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo0:02:16
13Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:33
14Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:02:35
15Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:40
16Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:42
17Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:06
18Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:09
20Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:13
21Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:20
22Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:03:21
23Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:24
24Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:03:27
25Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:03:35
26Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:38
27Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano0:03:40
28Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:03:41
29Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:04:04
30Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:04:19
31Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:05:08
32Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:44
33Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:13
34Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:03
35Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:52
36Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:09:57
37Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:52
38Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:10:53
39Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:11:59
40Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:12:11
41Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:12:15
42André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:12:16
43Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo0:12:21
44Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:12:40
45Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:12:43
46Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:55
47Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:13:03
48Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:13:04
49Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:35
50Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:13:49
51Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:13:52
52Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:13:58
53Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team0:14:05
54Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:14:10
56Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:14:12
57Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:14:16
58Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:14:17
59Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo0:14:22
60Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:23
61Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:14:26
62Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:14:33
63Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:14:34
64Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:14:36
65Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:14:42
67Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:14:44
69Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:14:57
70Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:14:58
71Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:09
72Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:15:14
73Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:15:17
74Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:15:21
75Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:15:28
76Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:15:30
77Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:15:36
78Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:15:43
79James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:15:47
80Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:15:49
81Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:50
82Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:15:51
83Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:52
84Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:15:55
85Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:15:57
86Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:15:59
87Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team0:16:13
88Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:16:16
89Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:16:23
90Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:27
91Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:16:29
92Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:16:30
93Timothy Dupont (Bel) BelgiumRow 92 - Cell 2
94Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano0:16:46
95Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea0:16:49
96Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo0:17:05
97Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:10
98Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 97 - Cell 2
99Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:17:12
100Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Belgium0:17:39
101Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:17:49
102Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:18:18
103Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:20:35
104Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:21:52
105Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:22:12
106Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:23:39
107Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:23:42
108Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:24:39
109Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium0:25:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team90pts
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone75Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team58Row 2 - Cell 3
4Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team53Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep43Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team42Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team42Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team39Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo33Row 8 - Cell 3
10Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone30Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator30Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor25Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano25Row 12 - Cell 3
14Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team24Row 13 - Cell 3
15Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony24Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team24Row 15 - Cell 3
17Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep22Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team22Row 17 - Cell 3
19Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team19Row 18 - Cell 3
20Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team15Row 19 - Cell 3
21Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony15Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15Row 21 - Cell 3
23Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team13Row 22 - Cell 3
24Timothy Dupont (Bel) Belgium13Row 23 - Cell 3
25Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team11Row 27 - Cell 3
29Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team10Row 28 - Cell 3
30Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea10Row 30 - Cell 3
32Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony9Row 31 - Cell 3
33Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano9Row 32 - Cell 3
34Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 33 - Cell 3
35Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony-5Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne87pts
2Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team43Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne19Row 6 - Cell 3
8Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator16:54:08
2Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:26
3Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:40
4Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano0:01:00
5Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:01
6Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:01:39
7Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:33
8Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:10:15
9Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:11:12
10Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:11:25
11Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:11:32
12Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:11:36
13Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:11:37
14Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:11:43
15Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:11:54
16Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:11:56
17Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:12:02
19Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:12:18
21Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:12:41
22Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:12:50
23Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:12:56
24Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:13:09
25Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:11
26Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:13:15
27Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:13:17
28Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:13:19
29Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:47
30Timothy Dupont (Bel) Belgium0:13:50
31Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea0:14:09
32Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:14:30
33Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:14:32
35Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Belgium0:14:59
36Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:15:38
37Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:17:55
38Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:21:02
39Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium0:22:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rusvelo50:39:05
2Katusha Team0:01:06
3BMC Racing Team0:02:17
4Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:03:45
5Landbouwkrediet0:04:35
6Astana Pro Team0:09:47
7Rabobank Cycling Team0:11:27
8Acqua & Sapone0:12:23
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:12:54
10Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:15:37
11Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:16:33
12Lotto Belisol Team0:25:37
13Argos-Shimano0:25:59
14Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:26:30
15Sunweb - Revor0:29:23
16BKCP - Powerplus0:37:22
17Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:40:03
18Belgium0:41:40
19Telenet - Fidea0:41:49

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1